Ned  World Championships (Sittard - Valkenburg) T.T.T. (53,2 km) 16/09/2012  
  Category: WCTT  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
1.OmegaPharma - Quick Step1h03'17"62
MARTIN Tony, BOONEN Tom, VANDEWALLE Kristof, VELITS Peter, TERPSTRA Niki, CHAVANEL Sylvain
2.BMC Racing Team03"37
VAN GARDEREN Tejay, GILBERT Philippe, BALLAN Alessandro, PHINNEY Taylor
3.Orica - GreenEDGE47"30
TUFT Svein, LANGEVELD Sebastian, MEYER Cameron, DURBRIDGE Luke
4.Liquigas - Cannondale01'04"27
SAGAN Peter, BODNAR Maciej, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, NIBALI Vincenzo
5.Rabobank01'08"24
GESINK Robert, BOOM Lars, CLEMENT Stef, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
6.Movistar Team01'18"21
KIRYIENKA Vasil, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
7.Katusha Team01'18"18
VORGANOV Eduard, GUSEV Vladimir, SMUKULIS Gatis, MENCHOV Denis
8.RadioShack - Nissan01'21"15
VOIGT Jens, SERGENT Jesse, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, GALLOPIN Tony
9.Sky Procycling01'32"13
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, STANNARD Ian, DOWSETT Alex, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
10.Team Garmin - Sharp01'35"12
BAUER Jack, TALANSKY Andrew, VANSUMMEREN Johan, DEKKER Thomas
11.Astana Pro Team01'44"10
GRIVKO Andriy, BAZAYEV Assan, DYACHENKO Alexandr, KANGERT Tanel
12.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team01'48"9
LARSSON Gustav Erik, MARCATO Marco, MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, WESTRA Lieuwe
13.Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01'48"8
SØRENSEN Nicki, MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, BOARO Manuele, TOSATTO Matteo
14.RusVelo02'14"7
KAYKOV Valery, ERSHOV Artur, FIRSANOV Sergey, OVECHKIN Artem
15.Ag2r La Mondiale02'26"7
PERAUD Jean-Christophe, ROCHE Nicolas, BOUET Maxime, RIBLON Christophe
16.Euskaltel - Euskadi02'30"6
MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
17.Lotto - Belisol02'32"5
DE CLERCQ Bart, HANSEN Adam, BAK Lars Ytting, ROELANDTS Jürgen
18.Team Argos - Shimano03'01"5
KLUGE Roger, SINKELDAM Ramon, SPRICK Mathieu, TIMMER Albert
19.Itera - Katusha03'09"5
POKIDOV Maxim, RYBAKOV Alexander, SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey, ZAKARIN Ilnur, KOCHETKOV Pavel
20.Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies03'13"5
ZIRBEL Tom, ZWIZANSKI Scott, ANTHONY Jesse, CREED Michael
21.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne03'17"5
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz, GHYSELINCK Jan, TAARAMÄE Rein, ZINGLE Romain
22.FDJ - BigMat03'23"5
LADAGNOUS Matthieu, ROUX Anthony, ROY Jérémy, CASAR Sandy
23.MTN - Qhubeka03'38"5
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, RUSSOM ALEM Meron, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques, VAN NIEKERK Dennis, VENTER Jacobus
24.Acqua & Sapone03'54"5
CIAVATTA Paolo, REDA Francesco, MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir, DI PAOLO Francesco, CODOL Massimo
25.Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator03'56"5
JACOBS Pieter, NEIRYNCK Stijn, VAN HOECKE Gijs, DE VREESE Laurens, ARMEE Sander
26.CCC Polsat - Polkowice03'58"5
GAWRONSKI Piotr, KIENDYS Tomasz, MATYSIAK Bartlomiej, RUTKIEWICZ Marek
27.Adria Mobil04'10"5
KUMP Marko, FAJT Kristjan, DURASEK Kristijan, ROGINA Radoslav
28.Lampre - ISD04'18"5
MALORI Adriano, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, CIMOLAI Davide, BONO Matteo
29.Caja Rural04'32"5
ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier, PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio, BROCO Hernani Manuel Conceiçao
30.Rabobank Continental Team04'37"5
OLIVIER Daan, ZEPUNTKE Ruben, VAN POPPEL Danny, HOFLAND Moreno
31.Team Type 1 - Sanofi05'23"5
BERTOGLIATI Rubens, PREIDLER Georg, BODROGI Laszlo, MEGIAS LEAL Javier, ROSSKOPF Joey
32.Saur - Sojasun05'24"5
POUX Paul, LEMOINE Cyril, BESSY Cyril, FEILLU Brice
  Late arrivals
-ITA  PINOTTI MarcoBMC01'06"37
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC02'50"37
-NED  MOURIS JensOGE03'19"30
-NZL  BEWLEY SamOGE10'25"30
-SLO  KOREN KristjanLIQ02'22"27
-POL  PATERSKI MaciejLIQ02'22"27
-NED  FLENS RickRAB03'37"24
-NED  KELDERMAN WilcoRAB11'29"24
-RUS  KARPETS VladimirMOV04'22"21
-ESP  PLAZA MOLINA RubenMOV08'36"21
-BLR  KUCHYNSKI AliaksandrKAT03'22"18
-RUS  BELKOV MaximKAT03'22"18
-ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE HaimarRNT02'53"15
-GER  KLÖDEN AndreasRNT10'47"15
-COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisSKY13
-GBR  THOMAS GeraintSKY06'25"13
-NED  MAASKANT MartijnGRS12
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasGRS03'40"12
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST07'29"10
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST11'59"10
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasVCD07'13"9
-NED  KEIZER MartijnVCD07'14"9
-AUS  TANNER DavidSTB04'19"8
-AUS  ROBERTS LukeSTB09'06"8
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitriyRVL03'18"7
-RUS  SEROV AlexanderRVL04'08"7
-ITA  MONTAGUTI MatteoALM03'09"7
-FRA  GEORGES SylvainALM10'18"7
-FRA  SICARD RomainEUS04'26"6
-ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI IonEUS07'57"6
-BEL  BILLE GaëtanLTB08'57"5
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTB08'58"5
-GER  GRETSCH PatrickARG03'34"5
-BEL  DE BACKER BertARG05'13"5
-RUS  KOSYAKOV DmitryTIK5
-USA  FRIEDMAN MichaelOPT05'38"5
-USA  MUMFORD Jonathan ReidOPT11'50"5
-FRA  FOUCHARD JulienCOF07'07"5
-FRA  VALENTIN TristanCOF13'49"5
-FRA  BOUCHER DavidFDJ10'31"5
-FRA  SOUPE GeoffreyFDJ19'28"5
-RSA  POTGIETER BradleyMTN06'03"5
-ITA  NAPOLITANO DaniloASA04'32"5
-BEL  VANSPEYBROECK PieterTSV12'17"5
-BUL  MIHAYLOV NikolayCCC04'48"5
-POL  TACIAK MateuszCCC04'49"5
-SLO  MUGERLI MatejADR05'56"5
-SLO  GNEZDA MatejADR05'56"5
-ITA  VIGANO DavideLAM05'42"5
-ITA  PETACCHI AlessandroLAM07'28"5
-RUS  RYABKIN AlexanderCJR05'39"5
-POL  DOMAGALSKI Karol AndrzejCJR10'09"5
-GER  ZABEL RickRB306'52"5
-NED  BOVENHUIS JasperRB318'12"5
-NED  VERSCHOOR MartijnTT110'44"5
-FRA  MANGEL LaurentSAU10'54"5
-FRA  ENGOULVENT JimmySAU12'25"5

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



31/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits