Sui  World Championships (Mendrisio) I.T.T. (49,8 km) 24/09/2009  
  Category: WCTT  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 57'55" 250 
 2. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 01'27" 150 
 3. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 02'30" 120 
 4. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 03'03" 108 
 5. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 03'09" 96 
 6. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 03'12" 84 
 7. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 03'21" 72 
 8. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 03'34" 60 
 9. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 03'38" 53 
 10. IRL  MCCANN David RSR 03'41" 48 
 11. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe - 03'44" 43 
 12. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 04'08" 39 
 13. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 04'10" 35 
 14. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 04'24" 31 
 15. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 04'25" 28 
 16. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 04'28" 25 
 17. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 04'35" 23 
 18. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 04'40" 21 
 19. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 04'41" 19 
 20. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 04'50" 17 
 21. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 04'56" 15 
 22. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 05'09" 13 
 23. DEN  RASMUSSEN Alex SAX 05'12" 12 
 24. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey - 05'16" 11 
 25. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 05'25" 10 
 26. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 05'28" 9 
 27. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN 05'28" 8 
 28. KGZ  WACKER Eugen IAU 05'31" 7 
 29. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 05'33" 6 
 30. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs TDK 05'34" 5 
 31. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo PRT 05'35" 5 
 32. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 05'43" 5 
 33. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 05'44" 5 
 34. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 05'45" 5 
 35. COL  LOPEZ MARIN Juan Carlos - 05'47" 5 
 36. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 05'56" 5 
 37. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 05'57" 5 
 38. SWE  ERICSSON Frederik CPI 06'10" 5 
 39. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 06'12" 5 
 40. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD 06'14" 5 
 41. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 06'19" 5 
 42. NAM  HOFFMANN Erik - 06'23" 5 
 43. ARG  MEDICI Matias - 06'28" 5 
 44. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis BLM 06'29" 5 
 45. BRA  NAZARET Magno Prado - 06'38" 5 
 46. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 06'43" 5 
 47. SLO  GAZVODA Gregor EQA 06'50" 5 
 48. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 06'58" 5 
 49. NZL  VENNELL Jeremy BPC 07'06" 5 
 50. SVK  POLIEVKA Pavol DUK 07'23" 5 
 51. EST  KORTS-LAUR Ervin - 07'26" 5 
 52. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 07'27" 5 
 53. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto MAD 07'30" 5 
 54. HUN  CADOR Rida ARH 07'34" 5 
 55. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 07'36" 5 
 56. FIN  HELMINEN Matti CCB 07'48" 5 
 57. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD 08'20" 5 
 58. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 08'43" 5 
 59. ECU  RAGONESSI GUZMAN Jose Carlos - 08'53" 5 
 60. FIN  RISSANEN Jarmo - 09'00" 5 
 61. HUN  MADARAS Zoltan BLM 09'05" 5 
 62. ROU  NOVAK Carol Eduard TCT 11'06" 5 
 63. ROU  POP Gabriel Sorin - 12'55" 5 
 64. SKN  DOUGLAS Reggie - 20'32" 5 
 65. SKN  WEEKES James - 22'38" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ USA  ZIRBEL Tom BPC 02'47" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Tom ZIRBEL initially finished 4th in this race, but tested positive for DHEA afterwards. Therefore he is disqualified from this race.

 


23/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits