Sui  Tour de Suisse, General classification 28/06/2001  
  Category: 2.HC  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 35h00'06" 220 
 2. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 01'02" 165 
 3. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 01'34" 132 
 4. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 02'47" 121 
 5. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 02'48" 110 
 6. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 02'58" 99 
 7. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 03'30" 88 
 8. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 03'37" 77 
 9. FRA  JALABERT Laurent CST 03'46" 66 
 10. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel FDJ 05'51" 55 
 11. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 05'52" 47 
 12. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Ińigo COF 06'13" 41 
 13. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 06'16" 37 
 14. USA  HAMILTON Tyler USP 07'23" 32 
 15. GER  BÖLTS Udo TEL 07'52" 28 
 16. CZE  KONECNY Tomas DFF 10'10" 25 
 17. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit POS 10'11" 22 
 18. ITA  DONATI Massimo TAC 11'32" 19 
 19. ITA  CATTAI Stefano LIQ 12'32" 16 
 20. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent SAE 12'35" 15 
 21. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej FAS 13'29" 14 
 22. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 13'44" 13 
 23. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MAP 14'00" 12 
 24. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri FAS 14'10" 11 
 25. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino CST 14'19" 10 
 26. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro COA 14'32" 10 
 27. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier CST 16'03" 10 
 28. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 17'13" 10 
 29. SUI  BERGMANN Reto POS 17'31" 10 
 30. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 19'13" 10 
 31. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko SAE 19'41" 10 
 32. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas CST 20'12" 10 
 33. SUI  ZBERG Markus RAB 24'58" 10 
 34. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 25'30" 10 
 35. GER  WESEMANN Steffen TEL 26'53" 10 
 36. AUT  BUXHOFER Matthias PHO 26'54" 10 
 37. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 27'02" 10 
 38. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 27'19" 10 
 39. NOR  KJAERGAARD Steffen USP 28'28" 10 
 40. ITA  POZZI Oscar FAS 28'44" 10 
 41. SUI  STADELMANN René PHO 28'50" 10 
 42. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric USP 30'01" 10 
 43. DEN  SŘRENSEN Nicki CST 30'06" 10 
 44. SUI  ELMIGER Martin POS 30'18" 10 
 45. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 31'14" 10 
 46. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE 33'23" 10 
 47. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 33'33" 10 
 48. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 33'54" 10 
 49. ITA  BARTOLI Michele MAP 33'57" 10 
 50. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 33'59" 10 
 51. SUI  FRAGNIERE Cédric PHO 34'23" 0 
 52. SUI  BOURQUENOUD Pierre PHO 34'51" 0 
 53. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 35'09" 0 
 54. LUX  POOS Christian POS 35'13" 0 
 55. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 36'20" 0 
 56. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 37'00" 0 
 57. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 38'51" 0 
 58. POL  WADECKI Piotr DFF 40'20" 0 
 59. SUI  HUSER Rolf COA 41'40" 0 
 60. ITA  DOTTI Fausto LIQ 41'58" 0 
 61. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 42'19" 0 
 62. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek COF 44'07" 0 
 63. RUS  IVANOV Serguei FAS 45'18" 0 
 64. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo MAP 45'26" 0 
 65. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve POS 46'32" 0 
 66. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 46'35" 0 
 67. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 46'56" 0 
 68. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 47'41" 0 
 69. SWE  RITTSEL Martin CST 48'24" 0 
 70. ITA  FAGNINI Gian Matteo TEL 48'48" 0 
 71. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo FAS 49'39" 0 
 72. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 49'58" 0 
 73. SUI  ZUMSTEG Lukas PHO 50'43" 0 
 74. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 51'23" 0 
 75. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano LIQ 51'26" 0 
 76. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 51'37" 0 
 77. FRA  MAGNIEN Emmanuel FDJ 51'52" 0 
 78. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAM 52'01" 0 
 79. BEL  MUSEEUW Johan DFF 53'05" 0 
 80. SUI  SIDLER Christian POS 53'49" 0 
 81. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro TAC 54'38" 0 
 82. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 55'54" 0 
 83. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 55'54" 0 
 84. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 55'57" 0 
 85. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 56'21" 0 
 86. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 56'38" 0 
 87. ESP  HORRILLO MUŃOZ Pedro MAP 56'39" 0 
 88. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 56'43" 0 
 89. RUS  CHANTYR Anton COA 57'28" 0 
 90. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick TAC 57'45" 0 
 91. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 58'44" 0 
 92. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried DFF 59'00" 0 
 93. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens LAM 59'26" 0 
 94. ITA  MORI Massimiliano SAE 59'47" 0 
 95. DEN  SŘRENSEN Rolf CST 1h00'27" 0 
 96. FRA  SASSONE Robert COF 1h00'35" 0 
 97. BEL  PEETERS Wilfried DFF 1h00'44" 0 
 98. LTU  RUSKYS Saulius GST 1h01'09" 0 
 99. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 1h01'14" 0 
 100. SUI  HEULE Christian POS 1h03'58" 0 
 101. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick FDJ 1h06'40" 0 
 102. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DFF 1h14'43" 0 



23/06/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits