Bel  Ronde van Vlaanderen (270,8 km) 31/03/2024  
  Category: 1.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. NED  VAN DER POEL Mathieu ADC 6h05'17" 280 
 2. ITA  MOZZATO Luca ARK 01'06" 170 
 3. GER  POLITT Nils UAD 01'06" 145 
 4. DEN  BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard UAD 01'06" 125 
 5. POR  MORGADO Antonio Tomas UAD 01'06" 112 
 6. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD 01'06" 100 
 7. BEL  NAESEN Oliver DAT 01'06" 90 
 8. BEL  TEUNS Dylan IPT 01'06" 80 
 9. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFE 01'06" 70 
 10. LAT  SKUJINS Toms LTK 01'06" 62 
 11. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael JAY 01'06" 54 
 12. BEL  WELLENS Tim UAD 01'16" 46 
 13. USA  SHEEHAN Riley IPT 02'02" 42 
 14. POL  MALECKI Kamil Q36 02'02" 38 
 15. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj TVL 02'02" 34 
 16. FRA  MADOUAS Valentin GFC 02'02" 32 
 17. GBR  TARLING Joshua IGD 02'02" 30 
 18. BEL  LAMPAERT Yves SOQ 02'02" 28 
 19. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo TUD 02'02" 26 
 20. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian JAY 02'41" 24 
 21. BEL  REX Laurenz IWA 02'41" 22 
 22. DEN  PEDERSEN Mads LTK 02'41" 20 
 23. BEL  VERMEERSCH Gianni ADC 02'41" 18 
 24. NOR  TILLER Rasmus Fossum UXM 02'41" 16 
 25. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike IWA 02'41" 14 
 26. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOV 02'41" 12 
 27. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor LTD 02'41" 10 
 28. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo ARK 02'41" 8 
 29. GBR  DOULL Owain EFE 03'20" 7 
 30. NED  VAN DIJKE Tim TVL 03'20" 6 
 31. USA  JORGENSON Matteo TVL 03'38" 5 
 32. NOR  ABRAHAMSEN Jonas UXM 04'29" 5 
 33. AUT  HALLER Marco BOH 04'29" 5 
 34. GER  STEIMLE Jannik Q36 04'29" 5 
 35. GER  RUTSCH Jonas EFE 04'29" 5 
 36. SUI  BISSEGGER Stefan EFE 04'29" 5 
 37. GER  DEGENKOLB John DFP 04'29" 5 
 38. GBR  TURNER Ben IGD 04'29" 5 
 39. NZL  PITHIE Laurence GFC 04'29" 5 
 40. NOR  HAGENES Per Strand TVL 04'29" 5 
 41. SUI  KÜNG Stefan GFC 04'29" 5 
 42. NED  VAN DIJKE Mick TVL 04'39" 5 
 43. LAT  NEILANDS Krists IPT 06'15" 5 
 44. BEL  BERCKMOES Jenno LTD 06'15" 5 
 45. DEN  VALGREN HUNDAHL Michael EFE 07'35" 5 
 46. SUI  CHRISTEN Fabio Q36 07'35" 5 
 47. DEN  ASGREEN Kasper SOQ 07'35" 5 
 48. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT 07'35" 5 
 49. NED  EEKHOFF Nils DFP 07'35" 5 
 50. GBR  WRIGHT Fred TBV 07'35" 5 
 51. FRA  PAGE Hugo IWA 07'35" 5 
 52. FRA  TOUZE Damien DAT 07'35" 5 
 53. BEL  CRAPS Lars TFB 07'35" 5 
 54. NED  VAN DEN BERG Marijn EFE 07'35" 5 
 55. BEL  VAN BOVEN Luca BWB 07'35" 5 
 56. FRA  GAUTHERAT Pierre DAT 07'35" 5 
 57. BEL  ALLEGAERT Piet COF 07'35" 5 
 58. BEL  SLOCK Liam LTD 07'35" 5 
 59. ERI  GIRMAY HAILU Biniam IWA 07'35" 5 
 60. GER  DENZ Nico BOH 07'35" 5 
 61. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg IWA 07'35" 5 
 62. FRA  SENECHAL Florian ARK 07'35" 5 
 63. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian GFC 07'35" 5 
 64. BEL  BEULLENS Cédric LTD 07'35" 5 
 65. BEL  MERLIER Tim SOQ 07'35" 5 
 66. GBR  SWIFT Connor IGD 07'35" 5 
 67. ITA  MILAN Jonathan LTK 07'35" 5 
 68. NED  HOOLE Daan LTK 07'35" 5 
 69. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik GFC 07'35" 5 
 70. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian SOQ 07'43" 5 
 71. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens IGD 07'43" 5 
 72. FRA  TRONCHON Bastien DAT 07'48" 5 
 73. ESP  LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOV 11'07" 5 
 74. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander UXM 11'49" 5 
 75. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi MOV 11'49" 5 
 76. GER  HERZOG Emil BOH 11'49" 5 
 77. ESP  CANAL BLANCO Carlos MOV 11'49" 5 
 78. ITA  MOSCON Gianni SOQ 11'49" 5 
 79. BEL  DE PESTEL Sander DAT 12'30" 5 
 80. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC 12'30" 5 
 81. POL  MACIEJUK Filip BOH 12'30" 5 
 82. BEL  VAN DER BEKEN Aaron BWB 12'30" 5 
 83. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan TVL 12'30" 5 
 84. GER  KRIEGER Alexander TUD 12'30" 5 
 85. BEL  DE POOTER Dries IWA 12'30" 5 
 86. ITA  AFFINI Edoardo TVL 12'30" 5 
 87. BEL  VERGAERDE Otto LTK 12'30" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF POL  ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw COF  0 
 DNF GBR  ASKEY Lewis GFC  0 
 DNF CZE  BITTNER Pavel DFP  0 
 DNF NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DAT  0 
 DNF CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume IPT  0 
 DNF NED  BOL Cees AST  0 
 DNF DEN  CHANGIZI Sebastian Kolze TUD  0 
 DNF ITA  COVI Alessandro UAD  0 
 DNF BEL  DE BONDT Dries DAT  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GENDT Aimé COF  0 
 DNF BEL  DE MEESTER Luca BWB  0 
 DNF BEL  DE TIER Floris BWB  0 
 DNF FRA  DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas COF  0 
 DNF BEL  DECLERCQ Tim LTK  0 
 DNF NED  DEKKER David ARK  0 
 DNF BEL  DEVRIENDT Tom Q36  0 
 DNF BEL  DEWEIRDT Siebe TFB  0 
 DNF SUI  DILLIER Silvan ADC  0 
 DNF AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke JAY  0 
 DNF AUS  EDDY Patrick DFP  0 
 DNF SWE  ERIKSSON Jacob TUD  0 
 DNF KAZ  FEDOROV Yevgeniy AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  GIDICH Yevgeniy AST  0 
 DNF FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis COF  0 
 DNF SLO  GOVEKAR Matevz TBV  0 
 DNF POL  GRADEK Kamil TBV  0 
 DNF BEL  GRIGNARD Sébastien LTD  0 
 DNF FRA  GRONDIN Donavan ARK  0 
 DNF KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST  0 
 DNF BEL  HESTERS Jules TFB  0 
 DNF SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD  0 
 DNF NOR  HOELGAARD Markus UXM  0 
 DNF CAN  HOULE Hugo IPT  0 
 DNF SUI  JACOBS Johan MOV  0 
 DNF NOR  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl JAY  0 
 DNF CZE  KELEMEN Petr TUD  0 
 DNF DEN  KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren ADC  0 
 DNF NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD  0 
 DNF FRA  LAURANCE Axel ADC  0 
 DNF DEN  LEVY William Blume UXM  0 
 DNF SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36  0 
 DNF GER  LÜHRS Luis-Joe BOH  0 
 DNF GER  MÄRKL Niklas DFP  0 
 DNF GER  MAYRHOFER Marius TUD  0 
 DNF GBR  MCLAY Daniel ARK  0 
 DNF BEL  MEENS Johan BWB  0 
 DNF BEL  MEEUS Jordi BOH  0 
 DNF BEL  MEURISSE Xandro ADC  0 
 DNF SLO  MEZGEC Luka JAY  0 
 DNF CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Fran TBV  0 
 DNF ITA  MILESI Lorenzo MOV  0 
 DNF SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBV  0 
 DNF AUS  MONK Cyrus Q36  0 
 DNF DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael AST  0 
 DNF IRL  MULLEN Ryan BOH  0 
 DNF NED  NABERMAN Tim DFP  0 
 DNF AUS  O'BRIEN Kelland JAY  0 
 DNF ITA  PASQUALON Andrea TBV  0 
 DNF DEN  PEDERSEN Casper Phillip SOQ  0 
 DNF FRA  PETIT Adrien IWA  0 
 DNF NED  PLUIMERS Rick TUD  0 
 DNF SRB  RAJOVIC Dusan TBV  0 
 DNF NED  REINDERS Elmar JAY  0 
 DNF FRA  RENARD Alexis COF  0 
 DNF NOR  RESELL Erik Nordsaeter UXM  0 
 DNF NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar ADC  0 
 DNF BEL  ROBEET Ludovic COF  0 
 DNF POL  SAJNOK Szymon Q36  0 
 DNF AUS  SCOTSON Miles ARK  0 
 DNF GER  SELIG Rüdiger AST  0 
 DNF AUS  SWEENY Harrison EFE  0 
 DNF GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD  0 
 DNF RUS  SYRITSA Gleb AST  0 
 DNF BEL  TAMINIAUX Lionel LTD  0 
 DNF BEL  THEUNS Edward LTK  0 
 DNF ESP  TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom IPT  0 
 DNF NED  VAN DEN BROEK Frank DFP  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN LERBERGHE Bert SOQ  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN MOER Brent LTD  0 
 DNF BEL  VANDENSTORME Dylan TFB  0 
 DNF BEL  VANDEVELDE Yentl TFB  0 
 DNF BEL  VANHOOF Ward TFB  0 
 DNF BEL  VERCOUILLIE Victor TFB  0 
 DNF BEL  VERMOOTE Jelle BWB  0 
 DNF ITA  VIVIANI Elia IGD  0 
 DNF BEL  VLIEGEN Loïc BWB  0 
 DNF NOR  WAERENSKJOLD Søren UXM  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Michael MATTHEWS finished 3rd but was relegated to 11th place for irregular sprinting.

 


21/04/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits