Gbr  World Championships U23 (Harrogate) R.R. (193 km) 27/09/2019  
  Category: WCU  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BATTISTELLA Samuele DDC  60 
 2. SUI  BISSEGGER Stefan SRA  36 
 3. GBR  PIDCOCK Thomas WGN  30 
 4. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF1  24 
 5. DEN  KRON Andreas Lorentz RIW  20 
 6. NOR  FOSS Tobias Svendsen UXT  16 
 7. NED  EENKHOORN Pascal TJV 38" 12 
 8. DEN  BJERG Mikkel HBA 38" 10 
 9. FRA  BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TDE 38" 8 
 10. NOR  SLEEN Torjus UXT 38" 6 
 11. BEL  DEWULF Stan LTS 38" 5 
 12. GER  ZIMMERMANN Georg TIR 38" 4 
 13. LUX  GENIETS Kťvin GFC 38" 3 
 14. AUS  GROVES Kaden SEG 38" 2 
 15. GER  RUTSCH Jonas LKH 40" 1 
 16. DEN  HULGAARD Morten TCQ 40" 0 
 17. POL  SAJNOK Szymon CCC 42" 0 
 18. GBR  STEWART Jake CGF 52" 0 
 19. BEL  VAN WILDER Ilan - 01'28" 0 
 20. NED  SCHELLING Ide SEG 01'32" 0 
 21. SUI  SCHMID Mauro SRA 02'01" 0 
 22. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim VAM 02'55" 0 
 23. SUI  FROIDEVAUX Robin AKT 03'02" 0 
 24. KAZ  FEDOROV Yevgeniy VAM 03'02" 0 
 25. SLO  FINKST Tilen LGS 03'02" 0 
 26. CAN  ZUKOWSKY Nickolas FPC 03'02" 0 
 27. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon CGF 03'02" 0 
 28. GBR  WRIGHT Fred - 03'02" 0 
 29. SVK  STOCEK Matus BHP 03'02" 0 
 30. POR  CARVALHO Andre Rodrigues HBA 03'02" 0 
 31. HUN  VALTER Attila CDT 03'02" 0 
 32. JPN  ISHIGAMI Masahiro - 03'02" 0 
 33. POL  ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw CDT 03'02" 0 
 34. NED  HOOLE Daan SEG 03'02" 0 
 35. HUN  PEAK Barnabas SEG 03'02" 0 
 36. SUI  JACOBS Johan - 03'02" 0 
 37. SLO  JARC Aljaz ADR 03'06" 0 
 38. CZE  OTRUBA Jakub ELA 03'07" 0 
 39. GBR  BALFOUR Stuart - 03'07" 0 
 40. SLO  JERMAN Ziga CGF 03'07" 0 
 41. USA  VERMAERKE Kevin HBA 03'12" 0 
 42. BEL  PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD 05'08" 0 
 43. NOR  ANDERSEN Idar UXT 05'11" 0 
 44. GER  HEINSCHKE Leon DSU 05'11" 0 
 45. SUI  SUTER JoŽl AKT 05'21" 0 
 46. AUT  WILDAUER Markus TIR 07'44" 0 
 47. GER  HALLER Patrick HRN 07'46" 0 
 48. ITA  COVI Alessandro CPK 08'27" 0 
 49. KAZ  BRUSSENSKIY Gleb VAM 10'08" 0 
 50. IRL  HEALY Ben WGN 10'34" 0 
 51. GER  HEIDEMANN Miguel HRR 10'34" 0 
 52. POL  MACIEJUK Filip LPC 10'34" 0 
 53. AUS  SWEENY Harrison EVO 10'39" 0 
 54. EST  PAJUR Markus - 12'11" 0 
 55. NED  VAN DEN BERG Marijn MET 12'42" 0 
 56. LUX  WIRTGEN Luc WBD 12'42" 0 
 57. POR  SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel Leite - 12'42" 0 
 58. COL  CALLE HURTADO Juan Fernando - 12'42" 0 
 59. BEL  REYNDERS Jens WBD 12'42" 0 
 60. AUT  GAMPER Florian TIR 12'42" 0 
 61. CZE  BARTA Tomas SKC 12'42" 0 
 62. DEN  NORSGAARD JōRGENSEN Mathias RIW 12'42" 0 
 63. EST  KISKONEN Siim - 12'42" 0 
 64. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Julian David ECZ 12'42" 0 
 65. ESP  ELOSEGUI MOME—E IŮigo - 12'42" 0 
 66. RUS  FATKULLIN Valeriy - 12'42" 0 
 67. LTU  LASINIS Venantas - 12'42" 0 
 68. AUT  KOLB Stefan MPB 12'42" 0 
 69. SLO  PRIMOZIC Jaka - 12'42" 0 
 70. ITA  FERRI Gregorio - 12'42" 0 
 71. GBR  WALLS Matthew - 12'42" 0 
 72. POL  KRAWCZYK Szymon VOS 12'42" 0 
 73. ERI  MULUBRHAN Henok - 12'42" 0 
 74. HUN  KARL Adam Kristof - 12'42" 0 
 75. POL  SOWINSKI Artur - 12'42" 0 
 76. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro GonÁalves HBA 12'42" 0 
 77. CAN  BURTNIK Evan XSU 12'42" 0 
 78. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni CTF 12'42" 0 
 79. ARG  BAZAN CLAVELES Oscar Nehuen STF 12'42" 0 
 80. FRA  DELACROIX Thťo - 12'42" 0 
 81. ESP  ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger - 12'42" 0 
 82. RUS  KUGAEVSKI Gleb - 12'42" 0 
 83. RSA  PRITZEN Marc Oliver - 12'42" 0 
 84. CAN  GERVAIS Laurent AEV 12'42" 0 
 85. NZL  WRIGHT Paul - 12'42" 0 
 86. RUS  RIKUNOV Petr GAZ 12'42" 0 
 87. NOR  URIANSTAD Martin Bugge UXT 12'42" 0 
 88. NOR  HOLSTAD Ludvik Aspelund JFN 12'42" 0 
 89. CHN  LYU Xianjing HEN 12'42" 0 
 90. USA  GARRISON Ian HBA 12'42" 0 
 91. FRA  FINE Eddy - 12'42" 0 
 92. LUX  KLUCKERS Arthur LPC 12'42" 0 
 93. FIN  HńNNINEN Jaakko ALM 12'42" 0 
 94. BRA  SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco - 12'42" 0 
 95. LUX  HEIDERSCHEID Colin LPC 12'42" 0 
 96. LUX  RIES Michel KMT 12'42" 0 
 97. NOR  HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby UXT 12'42" 0 
 98. HUN  DINA Daniel PNN 12'42" 0 
 99. SRB  STOJNIC Veljko - 12'47" 0 
 100. FRA  LOUVEL Matis - 12'55" 0 
 101. CZE  KELEMEN Petr - 15'53" 0 
 102. RUS  FOKIN Mikhail - 18'02" 0 
 103. SVK  FOLTAN Adam - 20'35" 0 
 104. SVK  KUBIS Lukas DKB 20'35" 0 
 105. USA  JORGENSON Matteo - 20'35" 0 
 106. RSA  OOSTHUIZEN Jason TEG 20'35" 0 
 107. AUS  JENNER Samuel WGN 20'35" 0 
 108. HON  LOPEZ NOLASCO Luis Fernando Enrique - 20'35" 0 
 109. AUS  WHITE Nicholas BLN 20'35" 0 
 110. ERI  HAILU Biniam Girmay - 20'35" 0 
 111. SLO  HORVAT Ziga ADR 20'37" 0 
 112. JPN  IMAMURA Shunsuke BGT 20'37" 0 
 113. HKG  FUNG Ka Hoo HKS 25'03" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ NED  EEKHOFF Nils DSU  0 
 DQ ITA  KONYCHEV Alexander DDC  0 
 DQ DEN  STOKBRO Andreas Nielsen RIW  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Initial winner Nils EEKHOFF (Ned) was disqualified afterwards because of pacing behind a team car after a crash 125 km before the finish.

 


20/01/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits