Sui  Tour de Suisse, General classification 17/06/2012  
  Category: 2.WT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria MOV 35h54'49" 240 
 2. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk RNT 14" 180 
 3. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi OPQ 21" 145 
 4. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 25" 132 
 5. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 40" 120 
 6. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman AST 47" 108 
 7. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRS 48" 96 
 8. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 59" 85 
 9. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 01'42" 74 
 10. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'52" 63 
 11. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker STB 02'10" 55 
 12. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 02'21" 49 
 13. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert AST 02'42" 44 
 14. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTB 03'18" 39 
 15. NED  POELS Wout VCD 04'40" 34 
 16. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 05'41" 31 
 17. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 08'23" 28 
 18. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 09'00" 25 
 19. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 09'55" 22 
 20. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 10'22" 20 
 21. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 10'28" 18 
 22. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 10'41" 16 
 23. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 13'13" 14 
 24. CAN  BARRY Michael SKY 13'31" 12 
 25. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob RNT 16'46" 11 
 26. BEL  MONFORT Maxime RNT 16'50" 10 
 27. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRS 21'25" 9 
 28. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 21'49" 8 
 29. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 22'16" 7 
 30. GER  GERDEMANN Linus RNT 22'33" 6 
 31. ITA  CATALDO Dario OPQ 23'35" 5 
 32. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 23'45" 5 
 33. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 26'17" 5 
 34. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 27'30" 5 
 35. SVK  VELITS Peter OPQ 29'27" 5 
 36. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 29'58" 5 
 37. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir STB 30'02" 5 
 38. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens TT1 30'35" 5 
 39. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RNT 31'06" 5 
 40. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte RAB 31'15" 5 
 41. ITA  MOSER Moreno LIQ 31'52" 5 
 42. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 31'55" 5 
 43. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC 35'06" 5 
 44. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BMC 35'13" 5 
 45. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira STB 38'14" 5 
 46. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 38'24" 5 
 47. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GRS 38'53" 5 
 48. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TT1 39'40" 5 
 49. USA  DUGGAN Timothy LIQ 42'33" 5 
 50. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir MOV 42'49" 5 
 51. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 43'41" 5 
 52. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 44'44" 5 
 53. LUX  DIDIER Laurent RNT 44'53" 5 
 54. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 47'12" 5 
 55. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 47'12" 5 
 56. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VCD 48'51" 5 
 57. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten RAB 49'17" 5 
 58. AUS  DAVIS Allan OGE 50'07" 5 
 59. ITA  MARCATO Marco VCD 50'08" 5 
 60. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio MOV 51'40" 5 
 61. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew SKY 52'22" 5 
 62. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 53'40" 5 
 63. SUI  RAST Gregory RNT 55'07" 5 
 64. ITA  BAZZANA Alessandro TT1 55'56" 5 
 65. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 56'00" 5 
 66. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier TT1 56'59" 5 
 67. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 58'40" 5 
 68. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 1h00'35" 5 
 69. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 1h02'20" 5 
 70. USA  HOWES Alex GRS 1h02'48" 5 
 71. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 1h03'47" 5 
 72. USA  EUSER Lucas SPI 1h04'26" 5 
 73. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 1h05'08" 5 
 74. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT 1h05'40" 5 
 75. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h07'47" 5 
 76. SUI  KÜNZLI Raymond SPI 1h11'04" 5 
 77. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart OGE 1h12'36" 5 
 78. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander TT1 1h13'47" 5 
 79. FRA  SICARD Romain EUS 1h15'37" 5 
 80. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 1h16'47" 5 
 81. BEL  BOECKMANS Kris VCD 1h18'34" 5 
 82. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 1h19'50" 5 
 83. DEN  VINTHER Troels Rønning STB 1h21'28" 5 
 84. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 1h21'51" 5 
 85. RUS  NOVIKOV Nikita VCD 1h23'30" 5 
 86. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach SPI 1h23'57" 5 
 87. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael STB 1h26'48" 5 
 88. USA  FAIRLY Caleb SPI 1h37'43" 5 
 89. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 1h39'14" 5 
 90. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume SPI 1h44'55" 5 
 91. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 1h46'43" 5 
 92. CAN  ANDERSON Ryan SPI 1h48'18" 5 



18/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits