Esp  Vuelta a España, Mountains classification 30/09/2001  
  Category: GTr  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Points   CQ  
 1. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 162 70 
 2. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 110 50 
 3. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 88 35 
 4. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 82 20 
 5. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 55 15 
 6. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 53 10 
 7. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 50 5 
 8. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 49 3 
 9. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 48 2 
 10. COL  CARDENAS RAVELO Felix Rafael KEL 42 1 
 11. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 42 0 
 12. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 38 0 
 13. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 34 0 
 14. RUS  SMETANINE Sergey JAZ 32 0 
 15. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 32 0 
 16. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David FES 31 0 
 17. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 29 0 
 18. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 26 0 
 19. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 25 0 
 20. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 24 0 
 21. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 23 0 
 22. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo CTA 23 0 
 23. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 19 0 
 24. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 19 0 
 25. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 19 0 
 26. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 18 0 
 27. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 16 0 
 28. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 15 0 
 29. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis FES 15 0 
 30. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 13 0 
 31. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 12 0 
 32. GBR  MILLAR David COF 12 0 
 33. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 12 0 
 34. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 12 0 
 35. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN 11 0 
 36. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 11 0 
 37. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 11 0 
 38. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro JAZ 10 0 
 39. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 8 0 
 40. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 8 0 
 41. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar REL 8 0 
 42. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FES 6 0 
 43. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 6 0 
 44. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 6 0 
 45. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 4 0 
 46. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo CTA 4 0 
 47. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP 4 0 
 48. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 4 0 
 49. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 4 0 
 50. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 3 0 
 51. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 3 0 
 52. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DFF 3 0 
 53. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 3 0 
 54. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 3 0 
 55. POR  CARNEIRO Carlos Alberto Silva MIL 3 0 
 56. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 2 0 
 57. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 2 0 
 58. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 2 0 
 59. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 2 0 
 60. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 2 0 
 61. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos BAN 2 0 
 62. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 1 0 
 63. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 1 0 
 64. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 1 0 
 65. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 1 0 
 66. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 1 0 
 67. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 1 0 
 68. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 1 0 



16/07/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits