Esp  National Championships Spain (Comillas - Cueva El Soplao) R.R. (196 km) 28/06/2009  
  Category: NC1  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LSE 4h49'55" 140 
 2. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino FRM 03" 84 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 16" 70 
 4. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 19" 63 
 5. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beņat FUJ 23" 56 
 6. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier ACA 26" 49 
 7. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel RRC 26" 42 
 8. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago MAD 26" 36 
 9. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 26" 30 
 10. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco RRC 29" 26 
 11. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel CTT 29" 22 
 12. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iņigo CTT 29" 18 
 13. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CMO 29" 15 
 14. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 01'14" 12 
 15. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 01'14" 11 
 16. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 01'14" 10 
 17. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 01'14" 9 
 18. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'16" 8 
 19. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'18" 7 
 20. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XGZ 01'20" 6 
 21. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'21" 5 
 22. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 01'38" 5 
 23. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iņaki EUS 01'39" 5 
 24. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 01'39" 5 
 25. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 01'39" 5 
 26. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01'45" 5 
 27. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael VMC 01'45" 5 
 28. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 02'03" 5 
 29. ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus FUJ 02'03" 5 
 30. ESP  PLAZA MIRA Esteban ACA 02'03" 5 
 31. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 02'03" 0 
 32. ESP  RABUŅAL RIOS Gonzalo XGZ 02'16" 0 
 33. ESP  VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel ANG 02'21" 0 
 34. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 02'21" 0 
 35. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACA 02'28" 0 
 36. ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT 02'32" 0 
 37. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 02'32" 0 
 38. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ORB 02'32" 0 
 39. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 02'35" 0 
 40. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 02'37" 0 
 41. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 02'37" 0 
 42. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 02'37" 0 
 43. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 02'37" 0 
 44. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 02'37" 0 
 45. ESP  CASAS GALLEGO Claudio Jose MCO 02'41" 0 
 46. ESP  CANDIL DELGADO Miguel Angel FRM 02'53" 0 
 47. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FUJ 03'14" 0 
 48. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 03'37" 0 
 49. ESP  FERNANDEZ SAINZ Alberto XGZ 03'37" 0 
 50. ESP  DOMINGUEZ MUŅOZ Sergio MCO 03'37" 0 
 51. ESP  ANTUŅA CORO Andres Avelino VMC 03'50" 0 
 52. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard ANG 04'05" 0 
 53. ESP  OLMO MENACHO Antonio BOY 04'05" 0 
 54. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 04'08" 0 
 55. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 04'08" 0 
 56. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 04'09" 0 
 57. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel ORB 04'15" 0 
 58. ESP  MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose ACA 04'21" 0 
 59. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUŅA Jose Enrique RRC 04'29" 0 
 60. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO 04'30" 0 
 61. ESP  BELDA GARCIA David BOY 04'54" 0 
 62. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 05'05" 0 
 63. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David XGZ 05'08" 0 
 64. ESP  MARTIN VELASCO David RRC 05'09" 0 
 65. ESP  DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo XGZ 05'09" 0 
 66. ESP  GALLEGO ARNAIZ Diego VMC 05'09" 0 
 67. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 05'09" 0 
 68. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 05'12" 0 
 69. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 05'12" 0 
 70. ESP  SERRANO FERNANDEZ Rafael MCO 06'22" 0 
 71. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique VMC 06'55" 0 
 72. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 06'55" 0 
 73. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 06'55" 0 
 74. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 06'55" 0 
 75. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 06'55" 0 
 76. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XGZ 06'55" 0 
 77. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 06'55" 0 
 78. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 06'55" 0 
 79. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 06'55" 0 
 80. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 06'55" 0 
 81. ESP  ORTEGA OCAŅA Manuel ACA 06'55" 0 
 82. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 06'55" 0 
 83. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FUJ 07'02" 0 
 84. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo MIE 07'17" 0 
 85. ESP  GARCIA SANCHEZ Mario SPT 07'51" 0 
 86. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 08'28" 0 
 87. ESP  ILUNDAIN TIRAPU Mikel ORB 08'29" 0 
 88. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XGZ 08'29" 0 
 89. ESP  FRANCISCO DELGADO David VMC 08'29" 0 
 90. ESP  SANTAMARTA VALBUENA Raul VMC 09'32" 0 
 91. ESP  MELERO COCO Ivan VMC 09'32" 0 
 92. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 10'38" 0 
 93. ESP  AZNAR TORRES Aitor ANG 11'19" 0 
 94. ESP  TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy MCO 11'28" 0 
 95. ESP  OLANO ORBEGOZO Aitor ORB 12'31" 0 
 96. ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose Antonio ACA 12'31" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 07" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Mikel ASTARLOZA (Esp) initially finished 3rd in this championship, but tested positive for the use of EPO after an Out of Competition Control two days before the race. He is therefore disqualified from this championship, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


18/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits