Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 20 : Predazzo - Madonna di Campiglio (175 km) 4/06/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 89h22'58" 20 
 1. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 4h39'58" 70 
 2. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 01'07" 50 
 3. FRA  JALABERT Laurent ONC 01'07" 35 
 4. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto BAL 01'07" 20 
 5. ITA  GOTTI Ivan POL 01'07" 15 
 6. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan VIT 01'07" 10 
 7. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 01'07" 5 
 8. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 01'29" 3 
 9. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele AMI 01'29" 2 
 10. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas NAV 01'29" 1 
 11. UKR  HONCHAR Sergiy VIN 01'29" 0 
 12. ITA  VELO Marco MER 01'29" 0 
 13. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel VIT 01'41" 0 
 14. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 01'43" 0 
 15. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrey VIT 01'44" 0 
 16. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL 01'44" 0 
 17. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 01'44" 0 
 18. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 01'44" 0 
 19. ITA  PODENZANA Massimo MER 01'44" 0 
 20. SUI  RICHARD Pascal MOB 01'49" 0 
 21. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 02'29" 0 
 22. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 02'54" 0 
 23. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 02'54" 0 
 24. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 03'12" 0 
 25. ITA  ZAINA Enrico MER 03'12" 0 
 26. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 03'21" 0 
 27. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel LAM 03'21" 0 
 28. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC 03'21" 0 
 29. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 03'21" 0 
 30. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrey LIQ 04'18" 0 
 31. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit NAV 04'18" 0 
 32. SUI  PUTTINI Felice AMI 04'18" 0 
 33. ITA  BORGHERESI Simone MER 04'18" 0 
 34. UKR  DUMA Vladimir NAV 05'09" 0 
 35. ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER 05'42" 0 
 36. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo BAL 06'10" 0 
 37. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe MAP 06'25" 0 
 38. ITA  PANETTA Stefano NAV 06'25" 0 
 39. ITA  PERON Andrea ONC 07'03" 0 
 40. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 07'09" 0 
 41. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo RIS 08'46" 0 
 42. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano LIQ 08'46" 0 
 43. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 08'46" 0 
 44. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 08'46" 0 
 45. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 08'46" 0 
 46. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo CTA 08'46" 0 
 47. ESP  INDURAIN LARRAYA Prudencio VIT 08'46" 0 
 48. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro VIN 08'46" 0 
 49. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar POL 08'46" 0 
 50. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro MOB 08'46" 0 
 51. ESP  PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel BAN 08'46" 0 
 52. ITA  MASON Oscar LIQ 08'46" 0 
 53. COL  GONZALEZ PICO Jose Jaime KEL 08'46" 0 
 54. ESP  SALMERON MARTINEZ Gines VIT 08'46" 0 
 55. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 09'28" 0 
 56. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 09'28" 0 
 57. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 10'28" 0 
 58. RUS  BERZIN Evgeny AMI 10'44" 0 
 59. ITA  TRONCA Amilcare AMI 10'44" 0 
 60. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro AMI 10'44" 0 
 61. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 11'47" 0 
 62. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 11'47" 0 
 63. ITA  DONATI Massimo VIN 11'48" 0 
 64. ITA  CASAGRANDE Filippo VIN 11'48" 0 
 65. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 11'57" 0 
 66. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 13'54" 0 
 67. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MER 13'54" 0 
 68. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 13'54" 0 
 69. ITA  DOTTI Fausto LIQ 13'54" 0 
 70. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN 13'54" 0 
 71. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ 13'54" 0 
 72. ITA  SCIREA Mario SAE 14'05" 0 
 73. ITA  PETITO Roberto SAE 14'05" 0 
 74. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro NAV 14'05" 0 
 75. ITA  CALCATERRA Giuseppe SAE 14'05" 0 
 76. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 14'05" 0 
 77. ITA  TURICCHIA Alain RIS 14'05" 0 
 78. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP 14'05" 0 
 79. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian CTA 14'05" 0 
 80. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin BAL 14'05" 0 
 81. ITA  BALDATO Fabio BAL 14'05" 0 
 82. ITA  FAGNINI Gian Matteo SAE 14'05" 0 
 83. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 14'25" 0 
 84. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 15'20" 0 
 85. ITA  FAUSTINI Stefano MOB 17'03" 0 
 86. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 17'03" 0 
 87. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko POL 17'03" 0 
 88. ITA  FERRARI Diego RIS 17'03" 0 
 89. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio POL 17'03" 0 
 90. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 17'03" 0 
 91. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 17'03" 0 
 92. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel TVM 17'03" 0 
 93. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo ONC 17'03" 0 
 94. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 17'03" 0 
 95. ITA  SCHIAVINA Samuele RIS 17'03" 0 
 96. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 17'03" 0 
 97. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro VIN 17'48" 0 
 98. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele NAV 17'48" 0 
 99. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 17'48" 0 
 100. ITA  PIERI Dario NAV 17'48" 0 
 101. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 17'48" 0 
 102. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM 17'48" 0 
 103. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 17'48" 0 
 104. ITA  VALOTI Paolo MOB 17'48" 0 
 105. ITA  ARAZZI Francesco AMI 17'48" 0 
 106. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo KEL 17'48" 0 
 107. ITA  ONGARATO Rodolfo LIQ 17'48" 0 
 108. ITA  BIANCHI Carlo-Marino RIS 17'48" 0 
 109. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 17'48" 0 
 110. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 17'48" 0 
 111. RUS  SMETANINE Sergey VIT 17'48" 0 
 112. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 17'48" 0 
 113. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David ONC 17'48" 0 
 114. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 17'48" 0 
 115. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 17'48" 0 
 116. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 17'48" 0 
 117. ITA  CASSANI Enrico POL 17'48" 0 
 118. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo MOB 17'48" 0 
 119. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea CTA 17'48" 0 
 120. ITA  MINALI Nicola CTA 17'48" 0 
 121. ITA  CONTE Biagio LIQ 17'48" 0 
 122. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 17'48" 0 
 123. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 17'48" 0 
 124. ITA  MAGNANI Marco CTA 17'48" 0 
 125. BEL  VAN DIJCK Hendrik TVM 17'48" 0 
 126. ITA  ZANETTE Denis POL 19'49" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel KEL  0 
 DNF NED  VRIES Pieter TVM  0 



18/01/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits