Ita  Settimana Coppi e Bartali, General classification 28/03/2009  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 18h48'10" 110 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 24" 83 
 3. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo MIE 38" 66 
 4. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert AMI 40" 58 
 5. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 01'01" 50 
 6. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF 01'17" 44 
 7. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 01'20" 38 
 8. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw MIE 01'29" 33 
 9. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 01'41" 29 
 10. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo FLM 01'43" 25 
 11. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 01'59" 21 
 12. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'02" 18 
 13. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 02'21" 15 
 14. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel CZP 02'26" 12 
 15. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr SAX 02'38" 10 
 16. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 02'38" 9 
 17. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 02'45" 8 
 18. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 02'57" 7 
 19. ITA  NOVEMBRINI Americo HAD 03'12" 6 
 20. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 03'31" 5 
 21. CZE  MARES Martin PSK 03'41" 0 
 22. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo MIE 03'41" 0 
 23. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CMO 04'43" 0 
 24. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 05'04" 0 
 25. ITA  CANUTI Federico CSF 05'07" 0 
 26. ITA  FINETTO Mauro CSF 05'13" 0 
 27. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 05'27" 0 
 28. ITA  CIONI Dario David ISD 05'52" 0 
 29. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 06'07" 0 
 30. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 07'24" 0 
 31. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 07'28" 0 
 32. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF 07'29" 0 
 33. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus ELK 08'15" 0 
 34. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 08'51" 0 
 35. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 08'54" 0 
 36. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 09'18" 0 
 37. ITA  ANZA Santo AMI 10'08" 0 
 38. SLO  VRECER Robert ADR 10'57" 0 
 39. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CSF 11'10" 0 
 40. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 11'24" 0 
 41. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea MIE 11'32" 0 
 42. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 14'20" 0 
 43. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco CSF 15'37" 0 
 44. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 17'26" 0 
 45. SLO  FAJT Kristjan ADR 17'45" 0 
 46. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 18'35" 0 
 47. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik PSK 19'03" 0 
 48. ITA  CALLEGARIN Daniele CZP 19'10" 0 
 49. ITA  SESTILI Luigi FLM 19'21" 0 
 50. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 20'11" 0 
 51. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR 20'25" 0 
 52. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 20'49" 0 
 53. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 21'33" 0 
 54. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor AMI 21'51" 0 
 55. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 21'59" 0 
 56. POL  DABROWSKI Jaroslaw AMO 22'39" 0 
 57. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 23'50" 0 
 58. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 24'13" 0 
 59. RSA  IMPEY Daryl BAR 24'42" 0 
 60. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold PSK 25'23" 0 
 61. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 26'35" 0 
 62. ITA  PIERFELICI Luca ASA 26'55" 0 
 63. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 27'00" 0 
 64. ITA  GIRARDI Edoardo AMI 29'41" 0 
 65. ITA  DI PAOLO Francesco ASA 29'49" 0 
 66. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK 30'39" 0 
 67. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK 31'20" 0 
 68. ITA  FIORETTI Luca CZP 31'24" 0 
 69. ITA  ANDRENACCI Danilo HAD 32'11" 0 
 70. FRA  FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien CMO 33'31" 0 
 71. ESP  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego ASA 35'06" 0 
 72. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim CMO 35'29" 0 
 73. AUS  ENGLAND Richard AMO 35'38" 0 
 74. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 35'39" 0 
 75. SLO  GNEZDA Matej ADR 36'12" 0 
 76. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 36'16" 0 
 77. RUS  SEROV Aleksandr KAT 37'00" 0 
 78. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau AMI 38'45" 0 
 79. SLO  NOSE Tomasz ADR 39'33" 0 
 80. RUS  NIKANDROV Dmitry CZP 40'35" 0 
 81. UKR  GRETCHYN Sergiy AMO 42'51" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian KAT 02'25" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Christian PFANNBERGER initially ended 14th in this classification, but tested positive for the use of EPO 2 weeks before. He is therefore disqualified from this classification and does not earn any CQ points.

 


23/08/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits