Aus  Tour Down Under, General classification 25/01/2009  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 19h26'59" 240 
 2. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 25" 180 
 3. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 30" 145 
 4. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 30" 132 
 5. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 37" 120 
 6. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 38" 108 
 7. AUS  WILSON Matthew TT1 39" 96 
 8. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 40" 85 
 9. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 40" 74 
 10. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 40" 63 
 11. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 40" 55 
 12. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 40" 49 
 13. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 40" 44 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 44" 39 
 15. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 44" 34 
 16. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 44" 31 
 17. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 45" 28 
 18. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 45" 25 
 19. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 49" 22 
 20. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 49" 20 
 21. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 49" 18 
 22. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 49" 16 
 23. AUS  CLARKE Simon AMI 49" 14 
 24. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 49" 12 
 25. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 49" 11 
 26. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 49" 10 
 27. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 49" 9 
 28. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 49" 8 
 29. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST 49" 7 
 30. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BBO 01'41" 6 
 31. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 02'04" 5 
 32. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 02'34" 5 
 33. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 02'38" 5 
 34. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 02'38" 5 
 35. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 02'39" 5 
 36. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 02'43" 5 
 37. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 02'43" 5 
 38. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 02'53" 5 
 39. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 03'00" 5 
 40. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 03'23" 5 
 41. BEL  D'HOLLANDER Glenn SIL 03'29" 5 
 42. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 03'32" 5 
 43. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr ALM 03'54" 5 
 44. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 03'54" 5 
 45. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 05'12" 5 
 46. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 05'35" 5 
 47. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 07'45" 5 
 48. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 11'34" 5 
 49. BEL  STUBBE Tom SIL 15'00" 5 
 50. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 18'42" 5 
 51. FRA  DRUJON Mathieu GCE 19'50" 5 
 52. AUS  GOSS Matthew SAX 20'55" 5 
 53. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 22'38" 5 
 54. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 22'38" 5 
 55. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 23'45" 5 
 56. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 24'00" 5 
 57. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 24'23" 5 
 58. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 24'24" 5 
 59. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 24'27" 5 
 60. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 24'32" 5 
 61. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 24'33" 5 
 62. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre ALM 24'44" 5 
 63. EST  MANDRI René ALM 25'05" 5 
 64. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 25'08" 5 
 65. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack SAI 25'20" 5 
 66. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 25'43" 5 
 67. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 26'09" 5 
 68. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 26'11" 5 
 69. RUS  KLIMOV Sergey KAT 27'24" 5 
 70. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 27'39" 5 
 71. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 29'27" 5 
 72. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory THR 29'57" 5 
 73. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 30'01" 5 
 74. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 30'18" 5 
 75. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 30'25" 5 
 76. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 30'29" 5 
 77. AUS  MEYER Travis SAI 31'15" 5 
 78. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 31'37" 5 
 79. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT 34'29" 5 
 80. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 35'09" 5 
 81. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 35'33" 5 
 82. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 36'00" 5 
 83. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr COF 36'35" 5 
 84. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BBO 36'35" 5 
 85. ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS 36'59" 5 
 86. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 37'33" 5 
 87. BEL  HOVELYNCK Kurt QST 37'36" 5 
 88. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 38'11" 5 
 89. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 38'52" 5 
 90. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 39'16" 5 
 91. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 39'17" 5 
 92. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay KAT 40'15" 5 
 93. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 40'38" 5 
 94. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 41'05" 5 
 95. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 41'07" 5 
 96. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 41'18" 5 
 97. ITA  DA ROS Gianni LIQ 41'45" 5 
 98. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 42'32" 5 
 99. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 43'22" 5 
 100. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 43'36" 5 
 101. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 43'43" 5 
 102. ITA  GRENDENE Andrea LAM 44'12" 5 
 103. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 44'49" 5 
 104. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 46'20" 5 
 105. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas SIL 46'37" 5 
 106. AUS  SUTTON Christopher GRM 48'03" 5 
 107. AUS  DAVIS Scott VAU 48'04" 5 
 108. AUS  KEMPS Aaron RRC 50'13" 5 
 109. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 50'59" 5 
 110. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ 53'29" 5 
 111. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 53'39" 5 
 112. NED  STROETINGA Wim MRM 54'33" 5 
 113. BEL  DEHAES Kenny KAT 55'01" 5 
 114. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 56'13" 5 
 115. FRA  BLOT Guillaume COF 58'51" 5 
 116. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 59'44" 5 
 117. FRA  CLAUDE Mathieu BBO 1h01'26" 5 
 118. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 1h02'22" 5 
 119. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 1h02'46" 5 
 120. ESP  LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL Andoni EUS 1h02'50" 5 
 121. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 1h04'26" 5 
 122. CUB  DOMINGUEZ Ivan FUJ 1h23'14" 5 



21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits