Ita  World Championships U23 (Varese) R.R. (173,5 km) 26/09/2008  
  Category: WCU  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres CEP 4h17'02" 40 
 2. ITA  PONZI Simone -  24 
 3. GER  DEGENKOLB John TET  19 
 4. GBR  SWIFT Ben -  16 
 5. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria SLB  13 
 6. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BAL  11 
 7. RUS  SILIN Egor -  9 
 8. ITA  OSS Daniel - 05" 7 
 9. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RB3 07" 6 
 10. ITA  CARUSO Damiano - 12" 5 
 11. BEL  HERMANS Ben - 15" 0 
 12. DEN  GULDHAMMER Rasmus DES 22" 0 
 13. GER  KLEMME Dominic 3CG 22" 0 
 14. BEL  MAES Nikolas TSV 22" 0 
 15. AUT  SCHÖFFMANN Martin RAD 22" 0 
 16. SUI  SCHMÄH Elias VBG 22" 0 
 17. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander TMB 33" 0 
 18. POL  PATERSKI Maciej - 33" 0 
 19. MDA  BERDOS Oleg - 33" 0 
 20. AUS  CLARKE Simon SAI 33" 0 
 21. DEN  ØSTERGAARD Niki GLS 33" 0 
 22. RUS  KOSYAKOV Dmitry KAT 33" 0 
 23. SUI  BEURET Laurent NGC 33" 0 
 24. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay RB3 33" 0 
 25. DEN  VINTHER Troels Rønning COS 33" 0 
 26. ECU  BONE LEON Jose Gabriel - 33" 0 
 27. POL  CIESLIK Pawel - 33" 0 
 28. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel - 33" 0 
 29. SLO  FURDI Blaz SAK 33" 0 
 30. GER  GESCHKE Simon MRM 33" 0 
 31. AUS  MEYER Travis SAI 33" 0 
 32. SLO  BAJC Andi RAR 33" 0 
 33. AUS  MEYER Cameron SAI 33" 0 
 34. AUT  DENIFL Stefan ELK 33" 0 
 35. SUI  WYSS Marcel SDV 33" 0 
 36. LAT  PUDANS Herberts DNL 33" 0 
 37. EST  MAASING Sander - 33" 0 
 38. USA  BEYER Chad - 33" 0 
 39. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 33" 0 
 40. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 33" 0 
 41. UZB  KARIMOV Ruslan - 33" 0 
 42. RSA  VENTER Jaco NEO 33" 0 
 43. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert ADR 33" 0 
 44. ITA  BORCHI Stefano - 33" 0 
 45. SWE  MOREN Patrik - 33" 0 
 46. SLO  KOREN Kristjan PER 33" 0 
 47. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake TTA 33" 0 
 48. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey - 33" 0 
 49. LUX  GASTAUER Ben - 33" 0 
 50. GER  VOSS Paul 3CG 33" 0 
 51. USA  STETINA Peter - 33" 0 
 52. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan TSV 33" 0 
 53. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 33" 0 
 54. ITA  MALORI Adriano - 33" 0 
 55. DEN  FRISCH Andreas DES 33" 0 
 56. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw TCS 39" 0 
 57. IRL  MARTIN Daniel TSL 39" 0 
 58. BRA  MANARELLI Carlos Alexandre - 01'33" 0 
 59. NED  RUIJGH Rob TSP 01'33" 0 
 60. UKR  POLIVODA Oleksandr - 01'35" 0 
 61. NZL  MEENHORST Alex - 01'35" 0 
 62. LTU  BLEKEVICIUS Mantas - 01'35" 0 
 63. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques NEO 01'51" 0 
 64. GER  NERZ Dominik ITA 01'57" 0 
 65. UZB  SHAEKHOV Vadim - 02'15" 0 
 66. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano - 02'30" 0 
 67. AUT  SOKOLL Christoph VBG 02'30" 0 
 68. POR  RODRIGUES Vitor Hugo Rocha LSE 02'42" 0 
 69. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 03'45" 0 
 70. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ORB 03'45" 0 
 71. LAT  TRAUTMANIS Martins RBR 04'45" 0 
 72. UZB  MUKMENOV Eldar - 04'45" 0 
 73. LTU  MICE Tomas - 04'45" 0 
 74. BRA  ANDRIATO Rafael Mattos - 05'23" 0 
 75. AUT  SCHORN Daniel ELK 05'23" 0 
 76. GBR  BELLIS Jonathan CSC 05'23" 0 
 77. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell DPC 05'23" 0 
 78. SUI  EGGLI Tobias HAD 05'23" 0 
 79. CAN  BOILY Eric - 05'23" 0 
 80. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson CEP 05'23" 0 
 81. ESA  CONTRERAS Mario Wilfredo - 06'43" 0 
 82. CRC  BRENES OBANDO Gregory Juel - 06'43" 0 
 83. FRA  BOUET Maxime AGR 06'46" 0 
 84. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael SDV 06'51" 0 
 85. RUS  PORSEV Alexander KAT 07'32" 0 
 86. NOR  SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik SPA 07'32" 0 
 87. GBR  MCEVOY Jonathan - 07'32" 0 
 88. UKR  KONONENKO Mykhaylo DCT 09'18" 0 
 89. IRL  MCLAUGHLIN Ronan SKT 09'18" 0 
 90. KAZ  NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeni - 09'18" 0 
 91. NED  VERMELTFOORT Coen RB3 09'20" 0 
 92. IRI  JANNAT Hamed TPT 11'18" 0 
 93. ARG  AGÜERO Guillermo Gaston - 12'01" 0 
 94. ARG  LOPEZ Alberto Gustavo - 12'01" 0 
 95. USA  CARLSEN Kirk - 12'01" 0 
 96. COL  SUAZA LOPEZ Jaime Gustavo - 12'01" 0 
 97. SRB  KASA Gabor - 12'01" 0 
 98. NOR  RAKE Christer SPA 12'25" 0 
 99. ALG  CHABANE Hichem KON 15'31" 0 
 100. IRI  ALIZADEH Hossein - 15'31" 0 
 101. LTU  KUKTA Marius - 15'31" 0 
 102. CRC  VEGA SOLANO Jose Andres - 16'16" 0 
 103. BRA  MONTEIRO Gideoni Rodrigues - 16'16" 0 
 104. LTU  BERNATONIS Marius ARH 16'19" 0 
 105. UZB  MUKHAMEDOV Temur - 16'19" 0 
 106. NED  KREDER Michel RB3 16'19" 0 
 107. IRI  OLAMAEI Mahdi - 17'12" 0 
 108. KAZ  JUMABEKOV Nazar ULN 20'03" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF POL  MODZELEWSKI Lukasz LEG  0 
 DNF UKR  OPRYSHKO Oleg -  0 
 DNF FRA  CUSIN Rémi AGR  0 
 DNF POR  FONTE Cesar Andre Lima -  0 
 DNF IRL  MCCONVEY Connor -  0 
 DNF SWE  LINDGREN Johan -  0 
 DNF GBR  DOWSETT Alex -  0 
 DNF LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis -  0 
 DNF FRA  BAR Jocelyn -  0 
 DNF VEN  MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Yonathan Alejandro -  0 
 DNF SLO  BAJT Dejan SAK  0 
 DNF NED  VAN DER VELDE Ricardo RB3  0 
 DNF RSA  RABIE Johann NEO  0 
 DNF VEN  GALVIZ GARCIA Carlos Johan -  0 
 DNF SUI  TARAMARCAZ Julien -  0 
 DNF ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel SDV  0 
 DNF FRA  KADRI Blel ALM  0 
 DNF DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas GLS  0 
 DNF POR  CUNHA Marco Alexandre Ferreira -  0 
 DNF GER  REIMER Martin LKT  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GENDT Thomas -  0 
 DNF USA  BARTON Chris -  0 
 DNF GBR  KENNAUGH Peter -  0 
 DNF IRI  NATEGHI Hossein TPT  0 
 DNF FRA  GALLOPIN Tony AUB  0 
 DNF BEL  LODEWYCK Klaas RB3  0 
 DNF POR  CASIMIRO Henrique Madeira -  0 
 DNF KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy ULN  0 
 DNF COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew CZP  0 
 DNF RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN  0 
 DNF NZL  TORCKLER Michael -  0 
 DNF POR  BENTA Joao Ricardo Cardoso -  0 
 DNF LTU  KAUPAS Gediminas -  0 
 DNF COL  RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro -  0 
 DNF CAN  VUKETS Dave -  0 
 DNF BRA  FERRARO Roger -  0 
 DNF ROU  NECHITA Andrei -  0 
 DNF ECU  CAZAR ESPINOSA Francisco -  0 
 DNF SLO  KUMP Marko ADR  0 
 DNF MAS  LUTFI Mohamed Fauzan Ahmad -  0 
 DNF CRO  GRUBIC Luka -  0 
 DNF RSA  SOWELLA Siphiwe NEO  0 
 DNF CAN  VEILLEUX David KBM  0 
 DNF CRO  DURASEK Kristijan PER  0 
 DNF ALG  CHABANE Redhouane -  0 
 DNF ALG  BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader -  0 
 DNF MDA  CIOBAN Sergiu -  0 
 DNF NZL  AVERY Clinton -  0 
 DNF CAN  ANDERSON Ryan SYM  0 
 DNF ARG  BORCARD Gustavo -  0 
 DNF SLO  SVAB Gasper SAK  0 
 DNF SRB  DUKIC Aleksandar -  0 
 DNF CRO  PERKOVIC Marijan -  0 
 DNF SWE  LINDEN Andreas -  0 
 DNF POL  HONKISZ Adrian -  0 
 DNF CAN  DION-POITRAS Joël TRP  0 
 DNF UZB  ABDURAHIMOV Azizbek -  0 
 DNF MDA  MIRONOV Viktor -  0 
 DNF ALG  BEN YOUCEF Abdalla -  0 
 DNF MAS  MANAN Anuar L2A  0 
 DNS UKR  KASHTAN Anatoliy -  0 
 DQ RUS  KUNSHIN Alexey KAT 33" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alexej KUNSHIN (Rus) initially was 19th in this race, but tested positive in the GP Tell in August. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


27/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits