Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Pamplona T.T.T. (16,5 km) 18/08/2012  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS JonathanMOV18'51"18
1.Movistar Team18'51"17
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, MORENO BAZAN Javier, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2.OmegaPharma - Quick Step10"10
TERPSTRA Niki, CATALDO Dario, DE WEERT Kevin, VANDEWALLE Kristof, PAUWELS Serge
3.Rabobank10"6
BOOM Lars, MOLLEMA Bauke, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, GESINK Robert, VAN WINDEN Dennis
4.BMC Racing Team10"3
GILBERT Philippe, EIJSSEN Yannick, BALLAN Alessandro, MOINARD Amaël, BOOKWALTER Brent, MORABITO Steve
5.Sky Procycling12"2
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, URAN URAN Rigoberto, FROOME Chris, PORTE Richie, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
6.Lotto - Belisol12"1
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, MEERSMAN Gianni, DE CLERCQ Bart, DEBUSSCHERE Jens, VAN LEIJEN Joost
7.Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14"1
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva, MAJKA Rafal
8.Katusha Team15"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, MENCHOV Denis, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, BRUTT Pavel, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
9.Euskaltel - Euskadi28"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, SICARD Romain, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose
10.Orica - GreenEDGE33"0
DAVIS Allan, CLARKE Simon, MEYER Cameron, SULZBERGER Wesley, TEKLEHAIMANOT GIRMAZION Daniel
11.Astana Pro Team34"0
BAZAYEV Assan, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, KASHECHKIN Andrey, SILIN Egor, SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
12.Ag2r La Mondiale35"0
BOUET Maxime, ROCHE Nicolas, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, GADRET John, KADRI Blel
13.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team35"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, RUIJGH Rob, DE GENDT Thomas, VALLS FERRI Rafael, MOL Wouter
14.Liquigas - Cannondale41"0
CAPECCHI Eros, DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano, RATTO Daniele, SALERNO Cristiano, BODNAR Maciej, SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano Jose
15.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne47"0
SIJMENS Nico, BAGOT Yoann, DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, MONCOUTIE David, MOLARD Rudy
16.Lampre - ISD54"0
CUNEGO Damiano, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew, MARZANO Marco, POSSONI Morris
17.RadioShack - Nissan55"0
GERDEMANN Linus, BAKELANTS Jan, MONFORT Maxime, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
18.FDJ - BigMat57"0
BOUHANNI Nacer, BONNET William, PAURIOL Rémi, BOUCHER David, RASCH Gabriel
19.Team Argos - Shimano59"0
DUMOULIN Tom, DE KORT Koen, DEGENKOLB John, DOI Yukihiro, FRÖHLINGER Johannes
20.Andalucia01'00"0
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo, TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente, PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian, ROSENDO PRADO Jesus, CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio, CHACON QUESADA Javier, RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier
21.Team Garmin - Sharp01'27"0
KREDER Michel, PETERSON Thomas, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo, TALANSKY Andrew, VANSUMMEREN Johan
22.Caja Rural01'27"0
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, BROCO Hernani Manuel Conceiçao, PETROV Danail Andonov, DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David, CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins, GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
  Late arrivals
-ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan JoseMOV04"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensRAB13"0
-AUS  HANSEN AdamLTB17"0
-ESP  LANDA MEANA MikelEUS31"0
-ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA AmetsEUS37"0
-NED  LINDEMAN Bert-JanVCD41"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV45"0
-AUS  DOCKER MitchellOGE57"0
-ESP  REYNES MIMO VicenteLTB01'00"0
-BEL  KAISEN OlivierLTB01'05"0
-ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ BenjaminSTB01'06"0
-POL  PATERSKI MaciejLIQ01'07"0
-ITA  MONTAGUTI MatteoALM01'08"0
-FRA  RIBLON ChristopheALM01'08"0
-BEL  WILLEMS FrederikLTB01'10"0
-ESP  CESAR VELOSO GustavoACG01'10"0
-GER  NIERMANN GrischaRAB01'12"0
-ESP  GARCIA ETXEGIBEL EgoitzCOF01'13"0
-NED  WEENING PieterOGE01'17"0
-FRA  BUFFAZ MickaëlCOF01'17"0
-ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOF01'17"0
-FRA  MONDORY LloydALM01'18"0
-CZE  RABON FrantisekOPQ01'27"0
-FRA  BARLE FlorentCOF01'32"0
-LUX  GASTAUER BenALM01'35"0
-ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco JavierCJR01'38"0
-KAZ  DYACHENKO AlexandrAST01'39"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleRNT01'40"0
-ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ JesusSTB01'50"0
-ESP  VELASCO MURILLO IvanEUS01'53"0
-ESP  PEREZ MORENO RubenEUS01'53"0
-BEL  LODEWYCK KlaasBMC01'53"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoSTB01'58"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN NickiSTB01'58"0
-FRA  HUPOND ThierryARG01'59"0
-DEN  BRESCHEL MattiRAB02'01"0
-NED  CLEMENT StefRAB02'01"0
-GER  MARTIN TonyOPQ02'01"0
-CZE  STYBAR ZdenekOPQ02'01"0
-BEL  STEEGMANS GertOPQ02'01"0
-ESP  GALDOS ALONSO AitorCJR02'01"0
-LAT  SMUKULIS GatisKAT02'02"0
-RUS  IGNATIEV MikhailKAT02'02"0
-ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA PabloMOV02'03"0
-ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose JoaquinMOV02'03"0
-UZB  LAGUTIN SergeyVCD02'05"0
-AUS  MEYER TravisOGE02'15"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnVCD02'16"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianOGE02'20"0
-NZL  ROULSTON HaydenRNT02'23"0
-LUX  DIDIER LaurentRNT02'23"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryRNT02'23"0
-ITA  VIVIANI EliaLIQ02'32"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanSKY02'33"0
-USA  PATE DannySKY02'33"0
-GBR  SWIFT BenSKY02'33"0
-GBR  CUMMINGS StephenBMC02'34"0
-ITA  SANTAMBROGIO MauroBMC02'34"0
-FRA  COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ02'43"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST02'47"0
-ITA  TIRALONGO PaoloAST02'47"0
-UKR  KVACHUK OleksandrLAM02'52"0
-UKR  KOSTYUK DenysLAM02'52"0
-ITA  DA DALTO MauroLIQ02'58"0
-FRA  LE MEVEL ChristopheGRS03'05"0
-ITA  CIMOLAI DavideLAM03'05"0
-ITA  VIGANO DavideLAM03'08"0
-CHN  JI ChengARG03'17"0
-FRA  GENIEZ AlexandreARG03'18"0
-GER  GESCHKE SimonARG03'18"0
-FRA  JEANNESSON ArnoldFDJ03'24"0
-NED  LIGTHART PimVCD03'25"0
-FRA  VAUGRENARD BenoîtFDJ03'25"0
-CAN  ROLLIN DominiqueFDJ03'25"0
-NED  MAASKANT MartijnGRS03'36"0
-ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE XavierKAT03'40"0
-POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio LealCJR03'42"0
-NED  KREDER RaymondGRS04'05"0
-NED  DEKKER ThomasGRS04'31"0
  Abandons
OOTITA  GASPAROTTO EnricoAST0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



23/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits