Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 14/03/2010  
  Category: 2.HIS  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 283h35'35" 240 
 2. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 25" 180 
 3. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 26" 145 
 4. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 30" 132 
 5. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 35" 120 
 6. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 37" 108 
 7. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 01'07" 96 
 8. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 01'16" 85 
 9. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme SAU 01'17" 74 
 10. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'23" 63 
 11. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 01'57" 55 
 12. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 01'59" 49 
 13. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 02'18" 44 
 14. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 02'27" 39 
 15. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 03'02" 34 
 16. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 03'21" 31 
 17. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BTL 03'27" 28 
 18. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 03'28" 25 
 19. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 03'33" 22 
 20. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 03'39" 20 
 21. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 04'48" 18 
 22. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 04'54" 16 
 23. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 04'59" 14 
 24. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 05'03" 12 
 25. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 05'08" 11 
 26. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 05'32" 10 
 27. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 05'33" 9 
 28. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'05" 8 
 29. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 06'32" 7 
 30. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 06'48" 6 
 31. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 06'58" 5 
 32. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 07'06" 5 
 33. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 07'07" 5 
 34. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BTL 08'32" 5 
 35. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 10'01" 5 
 36. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 10'28" 5 
 37. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 10'46" 5 
 38. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 11'03" 5 
 39. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 14'23" 5 
 40. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 14'40" 5 
 41. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri ALM 15'03" 5 
 42. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 16'09" 5 
 43. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 17'02" 5 
 44. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 17'34" 5 
 45. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 17'49" 5 
 46. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 17'54" 5 
 47. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 18'19" 5 
 48. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 18'35" 5 
 49. USA  HORNER Chris RSH 18'39" 5 
 50. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy RSH 18'50" 5 
 51. GER  GESCHKE Simon SKS 19'45" 5 
 52. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 20'03" 5 
 53. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 20'05" 5 
 54. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 20'19" 5 
 55. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 20'25" 5 
 56. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 20'35" 5 
 57. FRA  SICARD Romain EUS 23'24" 5 
 58. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 24'08" 5 
 59. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 24'44" 5 
 60. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 25'13" 5 
 61. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 25'33" 5 
 62. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 25'38" 5 
 63. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 27'14" 5 
 64. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 27'35" 5 
 65. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BTL 28'20" 5 
 66. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 29'34" 5 
 67. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 29'45" 5 
 68. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 31'25" 5 
 69. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 31'27" 5 
 70. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 31'34" 5 
 71. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 32'10" 5 
 72. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 33'26" 5 
 73. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 33'58" 5 
 74. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 34'33" 5 
 75. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 36'13" 5 
 76. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 37'08" 5 
 77. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY 37'53" 5 
 78. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 37'58" 5 
 79. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien RSH 38'21" 5 
 80. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 39'48" 5 
 81. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VAC 40'28" 5 
 82. ITA  MARCATO Marco VAC 41'03" 5 
 83. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 41'18" 5 
 84. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 46'25" 5 
 85. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël OLO 47'20" 5 
 86. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick SAU 47'45" 5 
 87. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 47'58" 5 
 88. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre SKS 49'17" 5 
 89. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 51'58" 5 
 90. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique CTT 59'46" 5 
 91. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 1h00'57" 5 
 92. FRA  MARINO Jean-Marc SAU 1h02'50" 5 
 93. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 1h03'07" 5 
 94. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 1h08'09" 5 
 95. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 1h08'21" 5 
 96. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 1h10'21" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 2nd in Paris-Nice but afterwards received a two year suspension. He is therefore disqualified from this general classification, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


25/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits