Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Points classification 14/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTr  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Points   CQ  
 1. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 97 40 
 2. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 66 25 
 3. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 59 15 
 4. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 43 10 
 5. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC 42 5 
 6. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 41 3 
 7. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 40 2 
 8. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 40 1 
 9. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 37 0 
 10. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 36 0 
 11. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 35 0 
 12. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 33 0 
 13. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 30 0 
 14. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 29 0 
 15. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 25 0 
 16. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 23 0 
 17. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 22 0 
 18. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 22 0 
 19. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 21 0 
 20. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 20 0 
 21. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 20 0 
 22. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 20 0 
 23. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 18 0 
 24. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 17 0 
 25. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 17 0 
 26. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 16 0 
 27. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 15 0 
 28. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 15 0 
 29. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 13 0 
 30. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 13 0 
 31. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 13 0 
 32. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 13 0 
 33. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 12 0 
 34. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 12 0 
 35. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 11 0 
 36. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 11 0 
 37. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert KAT 11 0 
 38. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 11 0 
 39. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 9 0 
 40. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 9 0 
 41. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 8 0 
 42. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 8 0 
 43. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 7 0 
 44. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 7 0 
 45. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 7 0 
 46. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 7 0 
 47. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 6 0 
 48. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 6 0 
 49. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 5 0 
 50. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 5 0 
 51. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 5 0 
 52. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 5 0 
 53. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 4 0 
 54. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 4 0 
 55. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 4 0 
 56. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 3 0 
 57. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 3 0 
 58. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 3 0 
 59. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 2 0 
 60. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 2 0 
 61. ITA  VELO Marco QST 2 0 
 62. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 2 0 
 63. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 1 0 
 64. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 1 0 
 65. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 1 0 
 66. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM -5 0 
 67. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC -5 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 11 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 9th in this classification, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this race, and does not get any CQ points.

 


19/01/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits