Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Mountains classification 14/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTr  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Points   CQ  
 1. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 111 40 
 2. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 88 25 
 3. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 71 15 
 4. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 57 10 
 5. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 53 5 
 6. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 52 3 
 7. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 48 2 
 8. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 47 1 
 9. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 44 0 
 10. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 40 0 
 11. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 38 0 
 12. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 36 0 
 13. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 36 0 
 14. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 31 0 
 15. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 30 0 
 16. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 30 0 
 17. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 30 0 
 18. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 29 0 
 19. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 28 0 
 20. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 28 0 
 21. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 26 0 
 22. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 25 0 
 23. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 24 0 
 24. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 23 0 
 25. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 22 0 
 26. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 22 0 
 27. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 21 0 
 28. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 20 0 
 29. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 20 0 
 30. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 19 0 
 31. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 18 0 
 32. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 18 0 
 33. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 16 0 
 34. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 16 0 
 35. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 15 0 
 36. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 12 0 
 37. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 12 0 
 38. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 12 0 
 39. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 12 0 
 40. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 12 0 
 41. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 11 0 
 42. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 10 0 
 43. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 9 0 
 44. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 8 0 
 45. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 8 0 
 46. SUI  ZBERG Marcus BMC 8 0 
 47. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 7 0 
 48. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 6 0 
 49. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 5 0 
 50. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 5 0 
 51. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 4 0 
 52. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 4 0 
 53. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 4 0 
 54. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 3 0 
 55. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 3 0 
 56. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 3 0 
 57. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 2 0 
 58. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 2 0 
 59. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 2 0 
 60. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 1 0 
 61. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 1 0 
 62. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 1 0 
 63. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 1 0 
 64. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 1 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 47 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 35th in this classification, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this race, and does not get any CQ points.

 


31/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits