Ita  Giro d'Italia Femminile, Stage 1: Fossano - Cuneo T.T.T. (26,7 km) 2/07/2021  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderUSA  EDWARDS (WINDER) RuthTFR33'40"8
1.Trek - Segafredo33'40"10
EDWARDS (WINDER) Ruth, VAN DIJK Ellen, LONGO BORGHINI Elisa, DEIGNAN (ARMITSTEAD) Elizabeth
2.SD Worx Cycling Team08"6
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh, VOLLERING Demi, VAN DER BREGGEN Anna, FISHER-BLACK Niamh, CECCHINI Elena
3.Alé BTC Ljubljana40"4
GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita Victoria, REUSSER Marlen, GUDERZO Tatiana, TREVISI Anna
4.Canyon//SRAM Racing45"2
HARVEY Mikayla, CHABBEY Elise, AMIALIUSIK Alena, BARNES Hannah
5.Movistar Team Women55"1
NORSGAARD BJERG (JØRGENSEN) Emma Cecilie, MARTIN MARTIN Sara, THOMAS Leah, AALERUD Katrine
6.Jumbo - Visma Women Team01'15"1
BEEKHUIS Teuntje, VOS Marianne, MARKUS Riejanne, KOSTER Anouska
7.Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team01'18"0
BRENNAUER Lisa, CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia, MAGNALDI Erica, LACH Marta
8.Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank01'19"0
FAULKNER Kristen, STEPHENS (ROBERTSON) Lauren, HONSINGER Clara, NEWSOM Emily
9.Team DSM01'23"0
LABOUS Juliette, LABECKI Coryn, LIPPERT Liane, MACKAIJ Floortje
10.Team BikeExchange01'31"0
BROWN Grace, ROY Sarah, WILLIAMS Georgia, SPRATT Amanda
11.Liv Racing01'46"0
BERTIZZOLO Sofia, PALADIN Soraya, STULTIENS Sabrina, ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
12.FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope01'46"0
MUZIC Evita, CHAPMAN Brodie, DUVAL Eugénie, LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
13.A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team01'58"0
SIERRA CAÑADILLA Arlenis, NOVOLODSKAYA Maria, RAMIREZ FREGOSO Andrea, MERINO CORTAZAR Eider, GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ Ariadna
14.BePink02'11"0
VALSECCHI Silvia, VITILLO Matilde, QUAGLIOTTO Nadia, ALESSIO Camilla, ZANARDI Silvia
15.Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria02'49"0
REALINI Gaia, BARONI Francesca, EREMITA Noemi Lucrezia, PISCIALI Francesca, GASPARINI Alice
16.Top Girls Fassa Bortolo03'45"0
SILVESTRI Debora, MARTURANO Greta, BARIANI Giorgia, VETTORELLO Giorgia
17.Arkéa Pro Cycling Team03'48"0
ALLIN Pauline, CURINIER Léa, LAURANCE Typhaine, JOUNIER Lucie
18.Rally Cycling03'54"0
FRANZ Heidi, KOPPENBURG Clara, DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista, POIDEVIN Sara
19.Valcar - Travel & Service04'01"0
SANGUINETTI Ilaria, ARZUFFI Alice Maria, PIERGIOVANNI Federica, MALCOTTI Barbara
20.Lotto - Soudal Ladies04'17"0
NILSSON Hanna, VANDENBULCKE Jesse, SMULDERS Silke, MEERTENS Lone
21.Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano04'26"0
BORGHESI Letizia, LELEIVYTE Rasa, SERNISSI Gemma, SCANDOLARA Valentina, CESULIENE (CILVINAITE) Inga
22.Born To Win - G20 - Ambedo04'27"0
PALAZZI Alice, CARBONARI Anastasia, COSENTINO Caris, FROLOVA (STUDENIKINA) Natalia, KRÄHEMANN Lara
23.Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA04'30"0
SVARINSKA Lina, BORELLO Carlotta, POTOKINA Anna, ZONTONE Asia, HEIGL Nadja
24.Bizkaia - Durango04'48"0
HOLDEN Elizabeth, GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia, BLANCO CALBET Iurani, FORTIN Emilie
  Late arrivals
-NED  VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalSDW01'16"1
-CAN  KIRCHMANN LeahDSM01'34"0
-GER  HAMMES KathrinWNT01'48"0
-NED  WIEBES LorenaDSM02'44"0
-ITA  SPEROTTO Maria VittoriaMNX03'15"0
-ITA  ZANETTI EmanuelaSBT03'51"0
-USA  RYAN AlexisCSR03'52"0
-ITA  BASTIANELLI MartaALE03'53"0
-ITA  CAVALLI MartaFDJ03'58"0
-FRA  BIANNIC AudeMOV04'04"0
-COL  PEÑUELA MARTINEZ Diana CarolinaTIB04'06"0
-GBR  DIXON LeahTIB04'06"0
-NED  KOREVAAR JeanneLIV04'32"0
-ITA  DALLA VALLE ElisaTOP04'34"0
-ITA  CASASOLA SaraSER04'36"0
-NED  BRAND LucindaTFR04'41"0
-ESP  GILABERT VILAPLANA ArianaBDU04'51"0
-NED  BRAAM DaniqueLSL04'53"0
-BEL  VANDER SANDE EliseLSL04'53"0
-ITA  TOMASI LauraALE05'13"0
-FRA  RICHIOUD GretaARK05'13"0
-ESP  GUTIERREZ RUIZ SheylaMOV05'14"0
-NED  VAN DER BURG NancyJVW05'17"0
-BEL  VAN DE VELDE JulieJVW05'19"0
-AUS  CROMWELL TiffanyCSR05'31"0
-ESP  ALONSO DOMINGUEZ SandraBDU05'35"0
-USA  WILES TaylerTFR05'39"0
-POL  JASKULSKA MartaLIV05'39"0
-ESP  SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ AneBEX05'40"0
-USA  BRECK HollyRLW05'41"0
-NED  ENSING JannekeBEX05'49"0
-ITA  VIECELI LaraWNT06'11"0
-NZL  DRUMMOND MichaelaBPK07'11"0
-ITA  BALDUCCI MichelaTOP07'16"0
-USA  CLOUSE KatieRLW07'23"0
-ITA  GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaVAL07'32"0
-FRA  GROSSETETE MaëlleFDJ07'59"0
-ITA  CONSONNI ChiaraVAL09'23"0
-FRA  FOUQUENET AmandineARK10'25"0
-ITA  BALDUCCI FrancescaBTW12'22"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



28/05/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits