Ita  Tour of the Alps, General classification 22/04/2022  
  Category: 2.PS  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. FRA  BARDET Romain DSM 18h59'29" 150 
 2. AUS  STORER Michael GFC 14" 110 
 3. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 16" 92 
 4. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 37" 78 
 5. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 49" 70 
 6. AUT  GALL Felix ACT 53" 62 
 7. AUS  PORTE Richie IGD 01'00" 56 
 8. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 01'57" 50 
 9. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFE 02'08" 44 
 10. FRA  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD 02'13" 38 
 11. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel TBV 02'17" 33 
 12. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 02'20" 29 
 13. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 02'41" 25 
 14. FRA  MARTINEZ Lenny GFC 03'14" 22 
 15. USA  QUINN Sean EFE 03'16" 20 
 16. BEL  UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BOH 03'16" 18 
 17. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd AST 03'45" 16 
 18. IRL  DUNBAR Eddie IGD 04'58" 14 
 19. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC 05'10" 12 
 20. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 06'15" 11 
 21. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 07'04" 10 
 22. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit DRA 08'13" 9 
 23. ECU  CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFE 08'52" 8 
 24. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 12'49" 7 
 25. GER  LIPOWITZ Florian TIR 13'56" 6 
 26. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 14'02" 5 
 27. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 14'40" 5 
 28. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 15'24" 5 
 29. NOR  KULSET Magnus UXT 16'27" 5 
 30. PUR  GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOV 17'28" 5 
 31. NZL  THOMPSON Reuben GFC 18'47" 5 
 32. ESP  BOU COMPANY Joan EUS 19'02" 5 
 33. ESP  ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor EKP 21'01" 5 
 34. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian AST 22'13" 5 
 35. ESP  PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EKP 22'21" 5 
 36. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David AST 22'32" 5 
 37. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone DRA 22'57" 5 
 38. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 23'07" 5 
 39. FRA  PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 23'48" 5 
 40. USA  BARTA William MOV 24'17" 5 
 41. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim AST 25'39" 5 
 42. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD 27'31" 5 
 43. ESP  IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai EUS 27'42" 5 
 44. GER  PALZER Anton BOH 29'39" 5 
 45. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 31'24" 5 
 46. ITA  BAIS Mattia DRA 31'30" 5 
 47. COL  PIRA PARADA Yesid Albeiro CJR 33'36" 5 
 48. ECU  CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro CJR 34'13" 5 
 49. ITA  COVILI Luca BCF 38'34" 5 
 50. NOR  TRAEEN Torstein UXT 39'18" 5 
 51. CAN  PICCOLI James IPT 40'46" 0 
 52. NED  REINDERINK Pepijn DSM 42'08" 0 
 53. GER  BRENNER Marco DSM 42'38" 0 
 54. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo DRA 42'45" 0 
 55. GER  HOLLMANN Juri MOV 43'03" 0 
 56. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 43'33" 0 
 57. GER  ENGELHARDT Felix TIR 43'36" 0 
 58. COL  CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Jonathan BCF 46'55" 0 
 59. ITA  BAIS Davide EOK 47'54" 0 
 60. ESP  ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio Nestor EKP 49'34" 0 
 61. NOR  KULSET Sindre UXT 51'59" 0 
 62. NOR  ABRAHAMSEN Jonas UXT 54'56" 0 
 63. GBR  POOLE Max DSM 57'47" 0 
 64. ITA  EL GOUZI Omar BCF 1h00'45" 0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.


1/02/2023 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2023, Credits