Ita  Tour of the Alps, General classification 23/04/2021  
  Category: 2.PS  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  YATES Simon BEX 18h36'06" 150 
 2. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 58" 110 
 3. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr APT 01'06" 92 
 4. ECU  CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander ANS 02'25" 78 
 5. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFN 02'37" 70 
 6. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD 02'44" 62 
 7. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 02'54" 56 
 8. POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio Almeida EFN 03'12" 50 
 9. FRA  BARDET Romain DSM 03'12" 44 
 10. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas BEX 03'36" 38 
 11. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 03'53" 33 
 12. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 03'59" 29 
 13. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD 04'21" 25 
 14. COL  OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro CJR 04'25" 22 
 15. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 04'35" 20 
 16. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TQA 05'01" 18 
 17. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 06'20" 16 
 18. GER  LIPOWITZ Florian TIR 06'28" 14 
 19. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul TFS 08'21" 12 
 20. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 08'53" 11 
 21. ITA  CARBONI Giovanni BCF 09'48" 10 
 22. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ACT 09'52" 9 
 23. ITA  MOSCON Gianni IGD 10'07" 8 
 24. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 10'17" 7 
 25. HUN  FETTER Erik EOK 10'28" 6 
 26. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TFS 11'20" 5 
 27. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 11'38" 5 
 28. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim APT 12'01" 5 
 29. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon APT 12'05" 5 
 30. FIN  HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 12'31" 5 
 31. ISR  NIV Guy ISN 13'13" 5 
 32. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian IGD 13'30" 5 
 33. USA  WARBASSE Larry ACT 14'04" 5 
 34. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 14'33" 5 
 35. GER  ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 14'52" 5 
 36. FRA  PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 15'43" 5 
 37. DEN  SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 16'32" 5 
 38. COL  ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 16'32" 5 
 39. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 16'33" 5 
 40. LUX  RIES Michel TFS 16'55" 5 
 41. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg TIR 17'28" 5 
 42. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro IGD 17'39" 5 
 43. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas DSM 17'45" 5 
 44. ITA  RAVASI Edward EOK 18'10" 5 
 45. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone ANS 18'34" 5 
 46. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 19'01" 5 
 47. GER  PALZER Anton BOH 20'52" 5 
 48. ITA  CHIRICO Luca ANS 20'54" 5 
 49. CAN  CATAFORD Alexander ISN 21'18" 5 
 50. FRA  BIDARD François ACT 21'44" 5 
 51. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit ANS 22'12" 0 
 52. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew ARK 22'14" 0 
 53. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 22'33" 0 
 54. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 23'58" 0 
 55. DEN  WILSLY Jonas Gregaard APT 24'33" 0 
 56. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CJR 24'43" 0 
 57. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 24'49" 0 
 58. NED  VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 24'59" 0 
 59. EST  KANGERT Tanel BEX 25'09" 0 
 60. FRA  PINOT Thibaut GFC 25'35" 0 
 61. ITA  COVILI Luca BCF 26'25" 0 
 62. ITA  SCARONI Christian GAZ 26'58" 0 
 63. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 27'13" 0 
 64. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro ISN 27'15" 0 
 65. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur GAZ 27'27" 0 
 66. ITA  GABBURO Davide BCF 27'57" 0 
 67. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 28'23" 0 
 68. COL  MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAD 28'46" 0 
 69. ITA  ZANA Filippo BCF 30'11" 0 
 70. ESP  MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CJR 30'33" 0 
 71. GBR  CHRISTIAN Mark EOK 31'08" 0 
 72. UKR  PADUN Mark TBV 31'11" 0 
 73. ITA  FELLINE Fabio APT 32'20" 0 
 74. ITA  SAVINI Daniel BCF 33'28" 0 
 75. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 35'21" 0 
 76. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo APT 36'00" 0 
 77. AUS  STORER Michael DSM 36'50" 0 
 78. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BCF 38'38" 0 
 79. COL  UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago ANS 39'30" 0 
 80. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 40'00" 0 
 81. COL  CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Jonathan BCF 41'59" 0 
 82. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DSM 42'02" 0 
 83. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 42'55" 0 
 84. AUS  MORTON Lachlan EFN 44'35" 0 
 85. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney ARK 44'49" 0 
 86. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 47'05" 0 
 87. ITA  COLLEONI Kevin BEX 47'15" 0 
 88. NZL  BROWN Connor TQA 47'37" 0 
 89. FRA  BOUET Maxime ARK 48'00" 0 
 90. HUN  DINA Marton EOK 48'44" 0 
 91. ESP  BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon CJR 49'06" 0 
 92. BLR  RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD 49'54" 0 
 93. GBR  FROOME Chris ISN 51'09" 0 
 94. AUS  MEYER Cameron BEX 55'08" 0 
 95. RSA  DLAMINI Nicholas TQA 55'41" 0 
 96. BEL  VANDENABEELE Henri DSM 56'20" 0 
 97. ITA  MARCATO Marco UAD 59'54" 0 
 98. KAZ  KUZMIN Anton GAZ 1h00'11" 0 
 99. RUS  NEKRASOV Denis GAZ 1h00'23" 0 
 100. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBV 1h01'16" 0 
 101. NZL  THOMPSON Reuben GFC 1h02'04" 0 
 102. DEN  WANDAHL Frederik BOH 1h03'07" 0 
 103. ITA  BAIS Davide EOK 1h06'27" 0 
 104. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 1h07'15" 0 
 105. AUT  PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 1h07'16" 0 
 106. GER  ENGELHARDT Felix TIR 1h07'52" 0 
 107. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ACT 1h09'13" 0 
 108. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 1h10'00" 0 
 109. USA  BARTA William EFN 1h13'47" 0 
 110. RUS  CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 1h14'34" 0 
 111. GER  HEINSCHKE Leon DSM 1h17'55" 0 
 112. ITA  BASSO Leonardo IGD 1h19'08" 0 
 113. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EFN 1h21'02" 0 
 114. CZE  VACEK Mathias GAZ 1h24'33" 0 
 115. SLO  GOVEKAR Matevz TIR 1h27'03" 0 
 116. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOH 1h29'09" 0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.


19/05/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits