Cro  Tour of Croatia, General classification 22/04/2018  
  Category: 2.HC  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 26h51'12" 160 
 2. NED  WEENING Pieter RNL 11" 120 
 3. KAZ  GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 01'01" 100 
 4. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav ADR 01'18" 84 
 5. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 01'27" 74 
 6. GBR  PEARSON Daniel ABS 02'19" 68 
 7. RUS  NYCH Artem GAZ 03'27" 62 
 8. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 03'37" 56 
 9. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 04'23" 50 
 10. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 04'38" 44 
 11. COL  ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario BSM 04'41" 38 
 12. USA  EISENHART Taylor HCA 05'48" 34 
 13. SLO  POGACAR Tadej LJU 05'49" 30 
 14. COL  CA—AVERAL VARGAS Jonathan BSM 07'02" 26 
 15. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BRD 07'03" 22 
 16. CRO  RUMAC Josip MKT 09'01" 19 
 17. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 09'56" 17 
 18. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BRD 11'04" 15 
 19. SLO  RUCIGAJ Ziga LJU 11'58" 13 
 20. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick RNL 12'43" 11 
 21. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 13'56" 10 
 22. KAZ  ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 14'31" 9 
 23. KAZ  FOMINYKH Daniil AST 14'44" 8 
 24. ITA  RABOTTINI Matteo MKT 15'16" 7 
 25. COL  QUIROZ AYALA Oscar Adalberto BSM 16'43" 6 
 26. SLO  GOLCER Jure ADR 17'34" 5 
 27. COL  CALA CALA Aristobulo BSM 17'38" 5 
 28. BLR  KRASILNIKAU Andrei HCA 17'45" 5 
 29. ITA  PONZI Simone NIP 18'10" 5 
 30. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 18'30" 5 
 31. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 19'15" 5 
 32. ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM 19'18" 5 
 33. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya TBM 26'19" 5 
 34. ITA  SAVINI Daniel BRD 30'18" 5 
 35. GBR  FENN Andrew ABS 30'56" 5 
 36. SLO  TRATNIK Jan CCC 31'15" 5 
 37. COL  CANO MALAVER Diego Fernando BSM 33'38" 5 
 38. KAZ  BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 33'50" 5 
 39. ITA  ZURLO Federico MST 34'08" 5 
 40. LAT  NEILANDS Krists ICA 34'25" 5 
 41. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 34'48" 5 
 42. CRO  FRANKOVIC Mateo MKT 35'19" 5 
 43. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BRD 37'15" 5 
 44. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 38'08" 5 
 45. JPN  YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 38'21" 5 
 46. CRO  MALTAR Bruno MKT 38'41" 5 
 47. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian HCA 40'38" 5 
 48. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo BRD 40'46" 5 
 49. RUS  BOEV Igor GAZ 41'57" 5 
 50. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 42'14" 5 
 51. SLO  PER Gorazd ADR 46'08" 0 
 52. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN 46'23" 0 
 53. ITA  SIMION Paolo BRD 47'03" 0 
 54. LUX  KIRSCH Alex WVA 47'21" 0 
 55. AUS  HILL Benjamin LJU 47'51" 0 
 56. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 48'00" 0 
 57. COL  ESTRADA CELIS Eduardo BSM 48'19" 0 
 58. POL  KUREK Adrian CCC 48'29" 0 
 59. POL  BERNAS Pawel CCC 48'32" 0 
 60. BEL  DE WINTER Ludwig WVA 49'09" 0 
 61. ROU  SINZA Raul-Antonio MST 49'34" 0 
 62. CRO  BANICEK Deni MKT 49'47" 0 
 63. KAZ  KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar AST 49'48" 0 
 64. NED  MEIJERS Jeroen RNL 50'26" 0 
 65. ITA  CIMA Damiano NIP 50'46" 0 
 66. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 52'03" 0 
 67. JPN  NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 53'25" 0 
 68. SLO  GAZVODA Gregor ADR 54'17" 0 
 69. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Roy ICA 54'45" 0 
 70. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar RNL 54'50" 0 
 71. POL  GRADEK Kamil CCC 55'31" 0 
 72. ITA  MINALI Riccardo AST 56'07" 0 
 73. SLO  KUMP Marko CCC 56'09" 0 
 74. ISR  SAGIV Guy ICA 56'24" 0 
 75. ROU  DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae MST 56'58" 0 
 76. NED  KONING Peter ABS 58'19" 0 
 77. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay GAZ 58'27" 0 
 78. CRO  POTOCKI Viktor LJU 59'12" 0 
 79. NOR  ENGER Sondre Holst ICA 59'33" 0 
 80. SLO  PENKO Izidor LJU 59'41" 0 
 81. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MST 59'43" 0 
 82. RUS  MAIKIN Roman GAZ 1h02'06" 0 
 83. ITA  POLI Umberto TNN 1h02'38" 0 
 84. KAZ  TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST 1h02'46" 0 
 85. SLO  BOZIC Jon ADR 1h02'47" 0 
 86. NED  KREDER Michel ABS 1h03'22" 0 
 87. SLO  JERMAN Ziga LJU 1h03'47" 0 
 88. ITA  GUARDINI Andrea BRD 1h04'09" 0 
 89. CRO  JABUKA David MKT 1h04'50" 0 
 90. NED  VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd RNL 1h04'57" 0 
 91. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 1h05'00" 0 
 92. USA  OIEN Justin CJR 1h07'49" 0 
 93. COL  MU—OZ PEREZ William David BSM 1h08'13" 0 
 94. POL  FRANCZAK Pawel CCC 1h09'22" 0 
 95. BEL  ROBEET Ludovic WVA 1h09'39" 0 
 96. FRA  YSSAAD Yannis CJR 1h09'48" 0 
 97. ROU  DIMA Emil MST 1h10'24" 0 
 98. NED  REINDERS Elmar RNL 1h10'42" 0 
 99. USA  BRYON Miguel HCA 1h11'11" 0 
 100. SLO  HORVAT Ziga ADR 1h13'56" 0 
 101. SLO  GROSELJ Matic LJU 1h15'10" 0 
 102. BEL  STASSEN Julien WVA 1h15'46" 0 
 103. NZL  FRAME Alex TFS 1h16'28" 0 
 104. BEL  SIX Franklin WVA 1h17'17" 0 
 105. NED  WIPPERT Wouter RNL 1h17'54" 0 
 106. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 1h19'40" 0 
 107. JPN  UCHIMA Kohei NIP 1h24'23" 0 
 108. ITA  MARCELLI Mattia MST 1h38'44" 0 
 109. ITA  MARINI Nicolas MST 1h48'21" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez ADR 17'23" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Janez BRAJKOVIC finished 26th in this GC but was disqualified as he tested positive after stage 2.

 


30/06/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits