Esp  Vuelta a Asturias, General classification 1/05/2017  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 12h21'14" 110 
 2.  not assigned -  0 
 3. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel MED 35" 66 
 4. POR  BENTA Joao Ricardo Cardoso BOA 35" 56 
 5. ESP  MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel STA 01'08" 50 
 6. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 01'10" 45 
 7. POR  MESTRE Ricardo Jorge Correia W52 01'18" 40 
 8. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso MZN 01'38" 35 
 9. POR  SILVA Joaquim Ricardo Soares W52 01'45" 30 
 10. COL  AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan Ricardo MZN 02'14" 25 
 11. ESP  BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS 02'23" 21 
 12. ESP  DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel ICA 02'26" 18 
 13. ESP  ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 02'29" 15 
 14. ITA  CANUTI Federico AZT 02'43" 12 
 15. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 02'39" 10 
 16. ESP  MERINO CORTAZAR Igor BBH 02'59" 9 
 17. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 02'59" 8 
 18. POR  RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa BOA 03'03" 7 
 19. COL  REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MZN 03'17" 6 
 20. POR  CARVALHO Antonio Ferreira W52 03'48" 5 
 21. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando - 04'06" 4 
 22. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry LOK 04'12" 4 
 23. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar UKO 04'37" 4 
 24. POR  FONTE Cesar Andre Lima LAA 05'16" 4 
 25. ESP  ERRAZKIN PEREZ Xuban BOA 05'38" 4 
 26. ESP  PRADES REVERTE Benjami UKO 06'03" 3 
 27. ESP  GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raul LHL 06'36" 3 
 28. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 07'03" 3 
 29. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 07'37" 3 
 30. ESP  GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Jose Manuel KWC 08'13" 3 
 31. COL  SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MZN 08'14" 0 
 32. POR  ALMEIDA Nuno Alexandre Ferreira LHL 08'18" 0 
 33. RUS  SHILOV Sergey LOK 08'51" 0 
 34. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 08'52" 0 
 35. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 08'53" 0 
 36. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 09'08" 0 
 37. ESP  GUERRERO BONILLA Pablo BOA 09'19" 0 
 38. ESP  SALAS ZORROZUA Ibai BBH 09'23" 0 
 39. RUS  VDOVIN Aleksandr LOK 09'50" 0 
 40. ESP  EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus STA 09'54" 0 
 41. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 10'48" 0 
 42. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David LHL 10'51" 0 
 43. COL  ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres BSM 11'47" 0 
 44. COL  GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando MZN 11'39" 0 
 45. POR  AFONSO Luis Filipe Correia LAA 12'10" 0 
 46. POR  LIVRAMENTO David Silva STA 12'55" 0 
 47. COL  SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 14'09" 0 
 48. ESP  PONS SANCHO Gabriel - 14'22" 0 
 49. ESP  COBOS MARQUEZ Carlos - 14'44" 0 
 50. RUS  VDOVIN Sergey LOK 14'56" 0 
 51. ESP  ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio LAA 15'02" 0 
 52. USA  WILLIAMS Tyler ICA 15'06" 0 
 53. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo STA 15'36" 0 
 54. ESP  ARAQUE LLORENTE Rodrigo UKO 16'23" 0 
 55. ESP  VEGA MERODIO Sergio UNI 16'51" 0 
 56. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 17'18" 0 
 57. ARG  COSTA SORIA Axel KWC 17'32" 0 
 58. RUS  SOKOLOV Dmitry LOK 17'33" 0 
 59. NZL  CHRISTIE Jason TSC 17'44" 0 
 60. POR  RODRIGUES Joao Pedro Lourenço W52 18'25" 0 
 61. COL  ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso MED 18'44" 0 
 62. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 18'44" 0 
 63. RUS  STASH Mamyr LOK 18'50" 0 
 64. COL  SASTOQUE PULIDO Didier Alexander BSM 18'53" 0 
 65. COL  CALA CALA Aristobulo BSM 19'20" 0 
 66. ESP  GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador UKO 20'22" 0 
 67. ESP  MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti - 20'36" 0 
 68. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Roy ICA 21'18" 0 
 69. RUS  SAMOLENKOV Artem LOK 21'47" 0 
 70. ITA  TOMMASSINI Fabio AZT 22'00" 0 
 71. ESP  BLANCO PROL Samuel LAA 22'24" 0 
 72. COL  OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MZN 23'02" 0 
 73. ESP  MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael DCT 23'18" 0 
 74. ESP  PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52 23'26" 0 
 75. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres MZN 23'32" 0 
 76. ITA  CARLINI Ettore AZT 23'37" 0 
 77. CRC  BRENES OBANDO Gregory Juel DCT 23'45" 0 
 78. POR  GOMES Luis Gabriel Silva BOA 23'56" 0 
 79. ESP  GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando KWC 24'04" 0 
 80. DOM  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego DCT 24'21" 0 
 81. COL  PAREDES AVELLANEDA Cesar Nicolas MED 24'51" 0 
 82. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector CJR 25'06" 0 
 83. NZL  SCHREURS Hamish ICA 25'17" 0 
 84. POR  GONÇALVES Domingos Andre Maciel BOA 25'21" 0 
 85. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUS 25'30" 0 
 86. ESP  CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BBH 26'10" 0 
 87. ESP  AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto DCT 26'11" 0 
 88. AUS  LOWNDES Jason ICA 26'16" 0 
 89. ITA  SAMPARISI Nicolas AZT 26'24" 0 
 90. MEX  SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio DCT 26'45" 0 
 91. ESP  ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon UKO 27'38" 0 
 92. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 28'04" 0 
 93. COL  CALDERON PORRAS Stiven BSM 28'29" 0 
 94. PAN  GONZALEZ CASTILLERO Roberto Carlos BSM 28'36" 0 
 95. POR  FERNANDES Luis Filipe Silva STA 28'43" 0 
 96. POR  BICO Nuno Miguel Alves Matos MOV 29'26" 0 
 97. POR  FERREIRA Helder Fernandes LHL 29'43" 0 
 98. ESP  BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz EUS 29'59" 0 
 99. COL  OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro MED 30'01" 0 
 100. ESP  JURADO RODRIGUEZ Marcos BBH 30'28" 0 
 101. NAM  CRAVEN Dan ICA 30'32" 0 
 102. ESP  ORTS LLORET Felipe - 31'06" 0 
 103. POR  SILVESTRE Fabio Andre Tomas STA 32'09" 0 
 104. ESP  GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor EUS 32'15" 0 
 105. VEN  TORRES CASTELLANOS Edwin Yair KWC 32'59" 0 
 106. ESP  PEREZ-LANDALUCE GONZALEZ Eduardo - 33'05" 0 
 107. ESP  FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA Egoitz UKO 33'25" 0 
 108. RUS  EVTUSHENKO Aleksandr LOK 33'37" 0 
 109. ITA  GENOVESE Nicola AZT 33'58" 0 
 110. ESP  BOUZAS REY Martin - 34'05" 0 
 111. COL  MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristhian MED 34'12" 0 
 112. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 35'39" 0 
 113. ESP  UCHA RODRIGUEZ Jacobo W52 35'40" 0 
 114. ISR  YECHEZKEL Aviv ICA 38'04" 0 
 115. ESP  TORRES MUIÑO Pablo BBH 38'12" 0 
 116. COL  ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban MED 39'14" 0 
 117. MAS  AZMAN Muhammad Zawawi TSC 41'41" 0 
 118. ESP  CARRETERO MILLAN Hector MOV 42'21" 0 
 119. ERI  ANDEMESKEL Awet Gebremedhin KWC 44'06" 0 
 120. COL  RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven MED 45'08" 0 
 121. JPN  NAKAI Michimasa UKO 46'19" 0 
 122. DOM  CUETO MONTERO Juan Jose DCT 49'47" 0 
 123. POR  MAGALHAES Zulmiro Manuel Silva LAA 53'32" 0 
 124. JPN  HATANAKA Yusuke UKO 55'00" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 12h20'42" 0 
 DQ ESP  BELDA GARCIA David BBH 08'46" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Raul ALARCON won this race but was disqualified because of anomalies in his biological passport data. David BELDA finished 32nd in this GC but was disqualified as he tested positive 1 week earlier.

 


17/06/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits