Ger  Deutschland Tour, General classification 23/08/2005  
  Category: 2.PT  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi GST 37h24'25" 220 
 2. GER  ULLRICH Jan TMO 31" 165 
 3. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 01'23" 132 
 4. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg LSW 01'29" 121 
 5. AUS  EVANS Cadel DVL 01'53" 110 
 6. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 03'53" 99 
 7. SUI  JEKER Fabian SDV 04'26" 88 
 8. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 05'07" 77 
 9. USA  RAISIN Saul C.A 06'03" 66 
 10. GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik QST 06'30" 55 
 11. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim DVL 07'16" 47 
 12. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 08'07" 41 
 13. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 08'15" 37 
 14. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 08'29" 32 
 15. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David IBA 08'31" 28 
 16. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 09'40" 25 
 17. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 10'38" 22 
 18. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto LSW 11'27" 19 
 19. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder DSC 12'47" 16 
 20. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus LSW 13'30" 15 
 21. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC 14'06" 14 
 22. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL 15'46" 13 
 23. USA  HORNER Chris SDV 17'03" 12 
 24. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 17'03" 11 
 25. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 18'04" 10 
 26. ITA  CIONI Dario David LIQ 19'20" 10 
 27. RUS  PETROV Evgeny LAM 21'06" 10 
 28. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 23'24" 10 
 29. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBA 24'21" 10 
 30. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker EUS 24'44" 10 
 31. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira LSW 25'24" 10 
 32. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 26'10" 10 
 33. SUI  WESEMANN Steffen TMO 26'20" 10 
 34. GER  KNEES Christian WIE 28'02" 10 
 35. BEL  MERCKX Axel DVL 28'17" 10 
 36. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 31'05" 10 
 37. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 31'35" 10 
 38. GER  KESSLER Matthias TMO 32'44" 10 
 39. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 33'42" 10 
 40. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio IBA 35'16" 10 
 41. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann PHO 36'00" 10 
 42. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 36'14" 10 
 43. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 37'30" 10 
 44. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 37'38" 10 
 45. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 37'50" 10 
 46. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 38'12" 10 
 47. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez DSC 38'30" 10 
 48. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo FAS 41'25" 10 
 49. ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS 41'38" 10 
 50. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 41'48" 10 
 51. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David LSW 42'22" 0 
 52. GER  STEINHAUSER Tobias TMO 44'41" 0 
 53. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 46'15" 0 
 54. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymyr FAS 47'08" 0 
 55. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 49'04" 0 
 56. BEL  BRANDT Christophe DVL 49'48" 0 
 57. FRA  BESSY Frédéric COF 50'04" 0 
 58. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon LSW 50'33" 0 
 59. SUI  ZBERG Markus GST 51'37" 0 
 60. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 51'47" 0 
 61. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 52'48" 0 
 62. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David IBA 52'53" 0 
 63. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 53'50" 0 
 64. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim DOM 54'57" 0 
 65. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC 55'08" 0 
 66. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos LSW 55'34" 0 
 67. GER  MÜLLER Christian CSC 56'13" 0 
 68. BEL  ROESEMS Bert DVL 57'22" 0 
 69. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr DSC 57'39" 0 
 70. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 57'45" 0 
 71. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 58'05" 0 
 72. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley C.A 58'20" 0 
 73. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente IBA 58'25" 0 
 74. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS 59'49" 0 
 75. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril C.A 1h00'08" 0 
 76. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn WIE 1h00'26" 0 
 77. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 1h01'49" 0 
 78. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 1h01'57" 0 
 79. SUI  RAST Gregory PHO 1h02'28" 0 
 80. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian WIE 1h02'42" 0 
 81. SVK  JURCO Matej DOM 1h04'46" 0 
 82. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 1h04'50" 0 
 83. FRA  PORTAL Sébastien C.A 1h05'05" 0 
 84. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 1h05'10" 0 
 85. AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ 1h05'56" 0 
 86. NED  MUTSAARS Ronald RAB 1h05'58" 0 
 87. CZE  ANDRLE René LSW 1h06'10" 0 
 88. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 1h06'34" 0 
 89. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QST 1h07'02" 0 
 90. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Joseba EUS 1h07'30" 0 
 91. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 1h08'04" 0 
 92. AUS  ROBERTS Luke CSC 1h08'29" 0 
 93. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 1h08'35" 0 
 94. ITA  FACCI Mauro FAS 1h10'23" 0 
 95. ITA  BORTOLAMI Gianluca LAM 1h10'39" 0 
 96. ITA  MILESI Marco LIQ 1h11'01" 0 
 97. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico WIE 1h11'43" 0 
 98. GER  GRABSCH Ralf WIE 1h11'54" 0 
 99. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 1h12'06" 0 
 100. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej FAS 1h12'38" 0 
 101. FRA  MAINGUENAUD Frédéric BTL 1h13'18" 0 
 102. GBR  HAMMOND Roger DSC 1h13'36" 0 
 103. GER  RADOCHLA Steffen WIE 1h13'43" 0 
 104. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça LIQ 1h14'02" 0 
 105. BEL  MATTAN Nico DVL 1h14'34" 0 
 106. RUS  MIKHAILOV Gennady DSC 1h14'57" 0 
 107. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QST 1h15'01" 0 
 108. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 1h15'43" 0 
 109. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 1h18'11" 0 
 110. NED  SCHMITZ Bram TMO 1h18'22" 0 
 111. ITA  RIGHETTO Marco LIQ 1h20'11" 0 
 112. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen DSC 1h20'16" 0 
 113. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 1h21'56" 0 
 114. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 1h31'54" 0 
 115. GER  MÜLLER Martin WIE 1h32'43" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory RAB  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Rory SUTHERLAND initially finished 43th in this GC, but tested positive afterwards. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


4/07/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits