Esp  Volta a Catalunya, General classification 22/06/2000  
  Category: 2.HC  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 24h36'59" 220 
 2. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 41" 165 
 3. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 03'41" 132 
 4. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg TEL 04'15" 121 
 5. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 04'55" 110 
 6. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 05'05" 99 
 7. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL 05'44" 88 
 8. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 05'51" 77 
 9. BEL  MERCKX Axel MAP 06'00" 66 
 10. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 06'10" 55 
 11. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 06'45" 47 
 12. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 08'27" 41 
 13. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos VIT 09'30" 37 
 14. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 10'23" 32 
 15. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg TEL 11'30" 28 
 16. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 11'46" 25 
 17. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian CTA 14'09" 22 
 18. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 14'21" 19 
 19. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 18'25" 16 
 20. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 19'29" 15 
 21. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 19'34" 14 
 22. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo MCJ 19'51" 13 
 23. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 20'13" 12 
 24. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 22'03" 11 
 25. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 23'55" 10 
 26. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 27'11" 10 
 27. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 29'10" 10 
 28. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo CTA 31'26" 10 
 29. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC 32'28" 10 
 30. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej VIN 38'00" 10 
 31. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 38'58" 10 
 32. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 39'23" 10 
 33. ITA  VERGNANI Marco CTA 46'10" 10 
 34. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan MCJ 48'09" 10 
 35. ITA  TRENTIN Guido VIN 48'19" 10 
 36. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 50'53" 10 
 37. BEL  VERMAUT Stive USP 57'19" 10 
 38. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel VIT 58'12" 10 
 39. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 59'12" 10 
 40. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 59'18" 10 
 41. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 59'46" 10 
 42. ESP  PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel ONC 59'51" 10 
 43. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 1h00'24" 10 
 44. ITA  TONTI Andrea CTA 1h01'45" 10 
 45. ESP  JIMENEZ VILLANUEVA Pedro REL 1h04'00" 10 
 46. ITA  BARONTI Alessandro CTA 1h06'34" 10 
 47. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen EUS 1h08'36" 10 
 48. ESP  PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier KEL 1h08'42" 10 
 49. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos VIT 1h09'17" 10 
 50. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel EUS 1h09'40" 10 
 51. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 1h12'13" 0 
 52. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas ONC 1h12'22" 0 
 53. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel VIT 1h14'21" 0 
 54. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 1h15'02" 0 
 55. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 1h15'27" 0 
 56. ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo JAZ 1h29'13" 0 



22/01/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits