Ger  EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (217,7 km) 21/08/2016  
  Category: 1.WT2  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  EWAN Caleb OBE 4h54'27" 220 
 2. GER  DEGENKOLB John TGA  132 
 3. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo TFS  112 
 4. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny SKY  96 
 5. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT  86 
 6. NED  GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ  76 
 7. AUS  RENSHAW Mark DDD  66 
 8. NOR  ENGER Sondre Holst IAM  58 
 9. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo EQS  52 
 10. GER  GREIPEL André LTS  46 
 11. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS  40 
 12. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC  35 
 13. KAZ  TLEUBAYEV Ruslan AST  30 
 14. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TNK  27 
 15. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TNK  24 
 16. NED  CURVERS Roy TGA  21 
 17. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM  19 
 18. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM  18 
 19. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi VAT  17 
 20. ITA  MODOLO Sacha LAM  16 
 21. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari BOA  15 
 22. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD  14 
 23. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV  13 
 24. CZE  POLNICKY Jiri VAT  12 
 25. POL  GRADEK Kamil VAT  11 
 26. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC  10 
 27. FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer COF  9 
 28. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 13" 8 
 29. GER  ZEPUNTKE Ruben CDT 13" 7 
 30. FRA  TURGIS Anthony COF 13" 6 
 31. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 13" 5 
 32. BEL  NAESEN Oliver IAM 13" 5 
 33. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka LAM 13" 5 
 34. FRA  DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 19" 5 
 35. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 19" 5 
 36. DEN  REIHS Michael SSG 19" 5 
 37. NED  ROOSEN Timo TLJ 19" 5 
 38. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 23" 5 
 39. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 23" 5 
 40. ALG  REGUIGUI Youcef DDD 23" 5 
 41. BEL  VLIEGEN Loďc BMC 23" 5 
 42. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 26" 5 
 43. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TNK 26" 5 
 44. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 29" 5 
 45. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 29" 5 
 46. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo KAT 31" 5 
 47. RUS  PORSEV Alexander KAT 31" 5 
 48. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep TLJ 31" 5 
 49. BEL  BOONEN Tom EQS 31" 5 
 50. GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTS 31" 5 
 51. BEL  MAES Nikolas EQS 31" 5 
 52. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens AST 31" 5 
 53. BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 31" 5 
 54. FRA  SARREAU Marc FDJ 31" 5 
 55. AUT  PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOA 31" 5 
 56. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike TLJ 31" 5 
 57. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY 36" 5 
 58. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 36" 5 
 59. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 36" 5 
 60. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon TGA 36" 5 
 61. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten TLJ 36" 5 
 62. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ 36" 5 
 63. BEL  VAN STAEYEN Michael COF 36" 5 
 64. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 36" 5 
 65. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 36" 5 
 66. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 36" 5 
 67. GER  VOSS Paul BOA 36" 5 
 68. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte CDT 45" 5 
 69. DEN  ANDERSEN Sřren Kragh TGA 47" 5 
 70. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 50" 5 
 71. SVK  SAGAN Juraj TNK 55" 5 
 72. ITA  GATTO Oscar TNK 55" 5 
 73. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 59" 5 
 74. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 01'00" 5 
 75. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTS 01'00" 5 
 76. NED  LEEZER Tom TLJ 01'00" 5 
 77. KAZ  AYAZBAYEV Maxat AST 01'00" 5 
 78. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 01'00" 5 
 79. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 01'05" 5 
 80. GER  BAUHAUS Phil BOA 01'12" 5 
 81. NOR  HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 01'16" 5 
 82. SLO  MEZGEC Luka OBE 01'16" 5 
 83. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 01'38" 5 
 84. AUT  HALLER Marco KAT 02'25" 5 
 85. NED  WIPPERT Wouter CDT 02'29" 5 
 86. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey COF 02'35" 5 
 87. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 02'35" 5 
 88. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke OBE 02'35" 5 
 89. DEN  GULDHAMMER POULSEN Rasmus SSG 02'35" 5 
 90. DEN  KAMP Alexander SSG 02'35" 5 
 91. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 02'35" 5 
 92. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC 02'35" 5 
 93. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 02'35" 5 
 94. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOA 02'35" 5 
 95. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ 02'35" 5 
 96. ITA  MARTINELLI Davide EQS 02'35" 5 
 97. GER  GESCHKE Simon TGA 02'35" 5 
 98. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 03'03" 5 
 99. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 03'03" 5 
 100. NZL  BAUER Jack CDT 03'03" 5 
 101. NOR  SKJERPING Kristoffer CDT 03'03" 5 
 102. IRL  MULLEN Ryan CDT 03'03" 5 
 103. FRA  BOUHANNI Rayane COF 03'03" 5 
 104. GER  WEGMANN Fabian SSG 03'03" 5 
 105. ITA  ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 03'03" 5 
 106. SLO  BOZIC Borut COF 03'03" 5 
 107. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn EQS 03'03" 5 
 108. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 03'03" 5 
 109. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 03'03" 5 
 110. AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD 03'03" 5 
 111. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 03'03" 5 
 112. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 03'03" 5 
 113. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS 03'03" 5 
 114. GBR  BLYTHE Adam TNK 03'03" 5 
 115. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OBE 03'03" 5 
 116. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOA 03'03" 5 
 117. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TNK 03'03" 5 
 118. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 03'03" 5 
 119. NED  TIMMER Albert TGA 03'03" 5 
 120. AUS  TANNER David IAM 03'03" 5 
 121. KAZ  KAMYSHEV Arman AST 03'03" 5 
 122. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 03'03" 5 
 123. DEN  PEDERSEN Mads SSG 03'03" 5 
 124. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 03'03" 5 
 125. DEN  MŘRKŘV CHRISTENSEN Michael KAT 03'03" 5 
 126. POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VAT 03'03" 5 
 127. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 05'33" 5 
 128. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 05'33" 5 
 129. POL  BANASZEK Adrian VAT 05'33" 5 
 130. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOA 05'40" 5 
 131. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 05'40" 5 
 132. GER  POLITT Nils KAT 05'40" 5 
 133. GER  MAGER Christian SSG 06'06" 5 
 134. BEL  DE BACKER Bert TGA 07'11" 5 
 135. GBR  FENN Andrew SKY 07'11" 5 
 136. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 07'11" 5 
 137. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 07'11" 5 
 138. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT 07'11" 5 
 139. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros AST 07'11" 5 
 140. KAZ  FOMINYKH Daniil AST 07'11" 5 
 141. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 07'11" 5 
 142. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew OBE 07'11" 5 
 143. GER  NERZ Dominik BOA 07'11" 5 
 144. POL  BANASZEK Norbert VAT 08'05" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn TFS  0 
 DNF COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFS  0 
 DNF BEL  FRISON Frederik LTS  0 
 DNF POL  BODNAR Maciej TNK  0 
 DNF ITA  SENNI Manuel BMC  0 
 DNF BEL  KEISSE Iljo EQS  0 
 DNF GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY  0 
 DNF ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT  0 
 DNF RUS  KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav KAT  0 
 DNF CAN  MEIER Christian OBE  0 
 DNF ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose MOV  0 
 DNF GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV  0 
 DNF FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ  0 
 DNF ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  DANIEL Maxime ALM  0 
 DNF NED  BOOM Lars AST  0 
 DNF ITA  GUARDINI Andrea AST  0 
 DNF GER  KLUGE Roger IAM  0 
 DNF AUS  HOWARD Leigh IAM  0 
 DNF SLO  KOREN Kristjan CDT  0 
 DNF GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian TGA  0 
 DNF IRL  BRAMMEIER Matthew DDD  0 
 DNF RWA  NIYONSHUTI Adrien DDD  0 
 DNF GER  CIOLEK Gerald SSG  0 
 DNF GER  TENBROCK Jonas SSG  0 
 DNF GER  KOCH Jonas VAT  0 
 DNF POL  ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw VAT  0 
 DNF FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF  0 
 DNF FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Nacer BOUHANNI initially won this race, but was relegated due to irregular sprinting.

 


18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits