Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 5 : Crèche-sur-Saône - Rive-de-Gier (152,5 km) 13/03/2014  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 21h52'42" 11 
 1. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ALM 3h38'15" 45 
 2. LUX  JUNGELS Bob TFR  28 
 3. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST  18 
 4. FRA  COQUARD Bryan EUC 02" 10 
 5. BEL  BOONEN Tom OPQ 02" 5 
 6. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt GIA 02" 3 
 7. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony LTB 02" 2 
 8. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 02" 1 
 9. SLO  BOZIC Borut AST 02" 0 
 10. ITA  MARCATO Marco CAN 02" 0 
 11. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 02" 0 
 12. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 02" 0 
 13. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OGE 02" 0 
 14. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 02" 0 
 15. NED  HOFLAND Moreno BEL 02" 0 
 16. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 02" 0 
 17. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco BEL 02" 0 
 18. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 02" 0 
 19. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OGE 02" 0 
 20. FRA  FONSECA Armindo BSE 02" 0 
 21. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme IAM 02" 0 
 22. RUS  TSATEVICH Alexei KAT 02" 0 
 23. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 02" 0 
 24. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte GRS 02" 0 
 25. ITA  CARUSO Damiano CAN 02" 0 
 26. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFR 02" 0 
 27. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 02" 0 
 28. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 02" 0 
 29. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek OPQ 02" 0 
 30. GER  DEGENKOLB John GIA 02" 0 
 31. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian GRS 02" 0 
 32. AUT  DENIFL Stefan IAM 02" 0 
 33. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins GRS 02" 0 
 34. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril EUC 02" 0 
 35. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 02" 0 
 36. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo AST 02" 0 
 37. POL  MAJKA Rafal TCS 02" 0 
 38. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTB 02" 0 
 39. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 02" 0 
 40. FRA  VACHON Florian BSE 02" 0 
 41. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 02" 0 
 42. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 02" 0 
 43. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo BSE 02" 0 
 44. FRA  FEILLU Brice BSE 02" 0 
 45. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM 02" 0 
 46. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTB 02" 0 
 47. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries GIA 02" 0 
 48. USA  STETINA Peter BMC 02" 0 
 49. USA  HOWES Alex GRS 02" 0 
 50. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk TFR 02" 0 
 51. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme COF 02" 0 
 52. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OPQ 02" 0 
 53. AUS  GERRANS Simon OGE 02" 0 
 54. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 02" 0 
 55. NZL  BENNETT George CAN 02" 0 
 56. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker TCS 02" 0 
 57. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo LAM 02" 0 
 58. NED  TERPSTRA Niki OPQ 02" 0 
 59. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM 02" 0 
 60. FRA  GADRET John MOV 02" 0 
 61. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 02" 0 
 62. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 02" 0 
 63. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY 01'10" 0 
 64. GER  KOCH Michel CAN 01'21" 0 
 65. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 02'17" 0 
 66. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTB 02'17" 0 
 67. FRA  LABORIE Christophe BSE 02'17" 0 
 68. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan BEL 02'17" 0 
 69. SUI  RAST Gregory TFR 02'17" 0 
 70. FRA  GUILLOU Florian BSE 02'17" 0 
 71. NED  DE KORT Koen GIA 02'29" 0 
 72. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GRS 02'29" 0 
 73. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST 02'29" 0 
 74. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 02'48" 0 
 75. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 03'17" 0 
 76. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRS 03'17" 0 
 77. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro AST 04'00" 0 
 78. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 04'00" 0 
 79. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 04'00" 0 
 80. ITA  FAVILLI Elia LAM 04'00" 0 
 81. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell OGE 04'00" 0 
 82. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew OGE 04'00" 0 
 83. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten BEL 04'00" 0 
 84. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTB 04'00" 0 
 85. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme EUC 04'27" 0 
 86. USA  BUSCHE Matthew TFR 05'48" 0 
 87. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFR 05'48" 0 
 88. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco AST 05'48" 0 
 89. FRA  FEILLU Romain BSE 07'30" 0 
 90. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn OPQ 07'30" 0 
 91. ITA  SABATINI Fabio CAN 07'30" 0 
 92. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos BEL 07'30" 0 
 93. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano CAN 07'30" 0 
 94. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUC 07'30" 0 
 95. FRA  HUPOND Thierry GIA 07'30" 0 
 96. FRA  NAULEAU Bryan EUC 07'30" 0 
 97. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 07'30" 0 
 98. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas EUC 07'30" 0 
 99. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 07'30" 0 
 100. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 07'30" 0 
 101. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 07'30" 0 
 102. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 07'30" 0 
 103. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert OPQ 07'30" 0 
 104. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro CAN 07'30" 0 
 105. BEL  MAES Nikolas OPQ 07'30" 0 
 106. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TCS 07'30" 0 
 107. GER  HONDO Danilo TFR 07'30" 0 
 108. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony BSE 07'30" 0 
 109. POL  SZMYD Sylwester MOV 07'30" 0 
 110. LUX  SCHLECK Andy TFR 07'30" 0 
 111. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF 07'30" 0 
 112. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 07'30" 0 
 113. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 07'30" 0 
 114. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas GRS 07'30" 0 
 115. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 10'03" 0 
 116. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT 10'03" 0 
 117. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 10'03" 0 
 118. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 12'00" 0 
 119. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes LAM 12'00" 0 
 120. AUS  VON HOFF Steele GRS 12'00" 0 
 121. GBR  YATES Simon OGE 12'00" 0 
 122. NED  LIGTHART Pim LTB 12'00" 0 
 123. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio AST 12'19" 0 
 124. NED  TIMMER Albert GIA 12'19" 0 
 125. BEL  DE BACKER Bert GIA 14'35" 0 
 126. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon GIA 14'35" 0 
 127. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTB 14'35" 0 
 128. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki TCS 14'35" 0 
 129. NED  BOL Jetse BEL 14'35" 0 
 130. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 14'35" 0 
 131. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan MOV 14'35" 0 
 132. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 14'35" 0 
 133. ITA  WACKERMANN Luca LAM 14'35" 0 
 134. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig EUC 14'35" 0 
 135. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUC 14'35" 0 
 136. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OGE 14'35" 0 
 137. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien ALM 14'35" 0 
 138. FRA  FOUCHARD Julien COF 14'35" 0 
 139. FRA  PETIT Adrien COF 14'35" 0 
 140. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien IAM 14'35" 0 
 141. FRA  SIMON Julien COF 14'35" 0 
 142. GBR  ROWE Luke SKY 14'35" 0 
 143. USA  PHINNEY Taylor BMC 14'35" 0 
 144. AUS  GOSS Matthew OGE 14'35" 0 
 145. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS 14'35" 0 
 146. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 14'35" 0 
 147. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ 14'35" 0 
 148. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 14'35" 0 
 149. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 14'35" 0 
 150. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM 14'35" 0 
 151. BEL  ISTA Kevyn IAM 14'35" 0 
 152. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 14'35" 0 
 153. NOR  RASCH Gabriel SKY 14'35" 0 
 154. NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter BEL 14'35" 0 
 155. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor BMC 14'35" 0 
 156. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CAN 14'35" 0 
 157. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BMC 14'35" 0 
 158. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel ALM 14'35" 0 
 159. NED  KROON Karsten TCS 14'35" 0 
 160. SLO  KUMP Marko TCS 14'35" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz COF  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ  0 



18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits