Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Nantes - Saint-Nazaire T.T.T. (70 km) 4/07/2000  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderFRA  JALABERT LaurentONC10h09'10"20
1.ONCE - Deutsche Bank1h25'35"14
JALABERT Laurent, CAÑADA GRACIA David, OLANO MANZANO Abraham, JALABERT Nicolas, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel, LUTTENBERGER Peter, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
2.US Postal Service26"10
ARMSTRONG Lance, EKIMOV Viatcheslav, HAMILTON Tyler, LIVINGSTON Kevin, HINCAPIE George, ANDREU Frankie
3.Team Deutsche Telekom01'06"7
ULLRICH Jan, WESEMANN Steffen, ELLI Alberto, ZABEL Erik, VINOKOUROV Alexandre, HEPPNER Jens, BÖLTS Udo
4.Crédit Agricole01'12"4
VOIGT Jens, VAUGHTERS Jonathan, O'GRADY Stuart, BÄCKSTEDT Magnus, GOUGOT Fabrice, JULICH Bobby, LANGELLA Anthony
5.Rabobank01'52"3
BOOGERD Michael, DEN BAKKER Maarten, BOVEN Jan, NIERMANN Grischa, DEKKER Erik
6.Festina - Lotus01'56"2
BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, PLAZA ROMERO David, GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel, CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, MOREAU Christophe, WÜST Marcel
7.Cofidis02'33"1
MILLAR David, VANDENBROUCKE Frank, MATTAN Nico, LELLI Massimiliano, MEIER Roland, MONCOUTIE David, PEERS Chris
8.Mapei - Quick Step02'58"0
MCRAE William Chann, NARDELLO Daniele, RODRIGUEZ Fred, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, VAN HEESWIJK Max, BARTOLI Michele, ZANINI Stefano
9.Mercatone Uno - Albacom03'14"0
ZAINA Enrico, BRIGNOLI Ermanno, PANTANI Marco, VELO Marco, FORCONI Riccardo
10.Memory Card - Jack & Jones03'19"0
JOHANSEN Allan, HAMBURGER Bo, RITTSEL Martin, BLAUDZUN Michael, SANDSTØD Michael
11.Ag2r - Décathlon03'57"0
KIVILEV Andrei, KASPUTIS Arturas, SALMON Benoît, AGNOLUTTO Christophe, DELRIEU David, MAIGNAN Gilles, AUS Lauri, CHANTEUR Pascal
12.Banesto04'03"0
ZÜLLE Alex, BARANOWSKI Dariusz, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria, PIEPOLI Leonardo, RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes, GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente
13.Team Polti04'19"0
VOSKAMP Bart, CASSANI Enrico, SACCHI Fabio, BLIJLEVENS Jeroen, HERVE Pascal, VIRENQUE Richard
14.Kelme - Costa Blanca04'48"0
TAULER LLULL Antonio, CONTRERAS CANO Carlos Alberto, ESCARTIN COTI Fernando, OTXOA PALACIOS Javier, PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
15.Saeco - Valli & Valli04'54"0
PIERI Dario, DUFAUX Laurent, MORI Massimiliano, SAVOLDELLI Paolo, COMMESSO Salvatore
16.Lotto - Adecco05'00"0
VERHEYEN Geert, DURAND Jacky, VAN DE WOUWER Kurt, AERTS Mario, VAN HYFTE Paul, VERBRUGGHE Rik, DEMARBAIX Sébastien, BAGUET Serge
17.Farm Frites05'23"0
KLIER Andreas, VAN BONDT Geert, MAGNUSSON Glenn, KOERTS Jans, MOERENHOUT Koos, LAFIS Michel, KNAVEN Servais
18.Vini Caldirola - Sidermec05'35"0
CASAGRANDE Filippo, BORTOLAMI Gianluca, TRENTIN Guido, APOLLONIO Massimo, RADAELLI Mauro, CONTI Roberto, VAINSTEINS Romans, KLEMENCIC Zoran
19.La Française des Jeux05'47"0
MENGIN Christophe, HØJ Frank, GUESDON Frédéric, GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz, HEULOT Stéphane, MONTGOMERY Sven, JAN Xavier
20.Bonjour - Toupargel06'25"0
NAZON Damien, ROUS Didier, BOUYER Franck, SIMON François, ROBIN Jean-Cyril, PERRAUDEAU Olivier, DERAME Pascal, BENETEAU Walter
  Late arrivals
-ITA  BORGHERESI SimoneMER03'16"0
-DEN  LARSEN Nikolaj BoMCJ03'32"0
-ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ DanielSAE04'56"0
-SUI  MEIER ArminSAE04'59"0
-FRA  FAUDOT ChristopheBJT06'34"0
-ITA  GUERINI GiuseppeTEL01'14"0
-ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime JavierFES02'03"0
-BEL  WAUTERS MarcRAB02'23"0
-FRA  MORIN AnthonyC.A03'03"0
-ITA  BETTINI PaoloMAP03'17"0
-ITA  FONTANELLI FabianoMER03'40"0
-DEN  SKIBBY JesperMCJ03'43"0
-LUX  JOACHIM BenoîtUSP04'13"0
-FRA  VASSEUR CédricUSP04'13"0
-NOR  KJAERGAARD SteffenUSP04'13"0
-NED  LOTZ MarcRAB04'14"0
-ITA  PODENZANA MassimoMER04'41"0
-FRA  MADOUAS LaurentFES04'50"0
-FRA  LINO PascalFES04'50"0
-ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose AngelKEL04'52"0
-EST  KIRSIPUU JaanAG205'02"0
-LAT  PIZIKS ArvisMCJ05'04"0
-NED  HOFFMAN TristanMCJ05'04"0
-ITA  FAGNINI Gian MatteoTEL05'07"0
-BEL  MARICHAL ThierryLOT05'12"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienC.A05'20"0
-NED  VAN BON LeonRAB06'10"0
-FRA  MAGNIEN EmmanuelFDJ06'40"0
-ESP  LEON MANE FranciscoKEL06'40"0
-FRA  NAZON Jean-PatrickFDJ06'40"0
-FRA  DESBIENS LaurentCOF06'40"0
-FRA  LEFEVRE LaurentCOF06'40"0
-ITA  SIBONI MarcelloMER06'40"0
-ITA  SCIREA MarioSAE06'40"0
-SUI  ZBERG MarkusRAB06'40"0
-ITA  CREPALDI MirkoPLT06'40"0
-CZE  PADRNOS PavelSAE06'40"0
-ESP  MATEOS PEREZ RafaelPLT06'40"0
-AUS  MCEWEN RobbieFAR06'40"0
-BEL  STEELS TomMAP06'40"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



19/07/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits