Ita  Giro d'Italia Femminile, General Classification 14/07/2007  
  Category: GT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. LTU  PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 22h36'49" 200 
 2. SUI  BRÄNDLI Nicole BCT 18" 150 
 3. ESP  MORENO ALLUE Maria Isabel CVA 36" 125 
 4. ITA  LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 51" 104 
 5. ITA  GUDERZO Tatiana AAD 01'02" 94 
 6. SWE  LJUNGSKOG Susanne FLX 01'05" 86 
 7. GER  ARNDT Judith TMP 01'18" 78 
 8. EST  TREIER Grete MIC 01'39" 70 
 9. DEN  VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda Melanie TMP 02'11" 62 
 10. ITA  BASTIANELLI Marta SAF 02'48" 54 
 11. NED  VOS Marianne DSB 02'48" 46 
 12. MEX  LEAL BALDERAS Claudia Veronica FRW 03'09" 42 
 13. RUS  MARTISOVA Julia FRW 03'14" 38 
 14. ITA  CANTELE Noemi BCT 03'29" 34 
 15. GER  LICHTENBERG (HÄUSLER) Claudia NUR 03'58" 30 
 16. ITA  TAMANINI Luisa SAF 06'27" 27 
 17. NED  BELTMAN Chantal TMP 07'11" 24 
 18. ITA  CORNEO Sigrid MSG 08'24" 21 
 19. ESP  VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta DGC 09'41" 18 
 20. DEN  ADAMSEN Maja Watt DGC 09'54" 16 
 21. SUI  SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 10'04" 14 
 22. ITA  VALSECCHI Silvia MSG 10'05" 13 
 23. USA  ANDERSON Kimberly TMP 10'08" 12 
 24. LTU  ZILIUTE Diana SAF 10'20" 11 
 25. USA  POWERS Alison COL 10'37" 10 
 26. NED  MELCHERS-VAN POPPEL Mirjam FLX 10'42" 9 
 27. SUI  THÜRIG Karin RLT 11'00" 8 
 28. LTU  POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa USC 11'06" 7 
 29. ITA  BACCAILLE Monia SEM 11'14" 6 
 30. NED  BOSMAN Andrea DSB 11'56" 5 
 31. NED  VAN DEN BROEK Irene AAD 12'22" 5 
 32. RUS  KUCHINSKAYA (ANDREEVA) Elena FRW 13'19" 5 
 33. ITA  PARIETTI Silvia FRW 13'44" 5 
 34. BRA  KIRCH Rosane MIC 14'21" 5 
 35. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Inge AAD 14'47" 5 
 36. ESP  GALLASTEGI AIZPURUA Maria BPD 15'08" 5 
 37. ITA  FUSAR POLI Daniela SAF 15'21" 5 
 38. ITA  REDOLINI Katy USC 15'32" 5 
 39. DEN  RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse MSG 15'39" 5 
 40. ITA  ZUGNO Anna SAF 15'43" 5 
 41. NZL  KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 16'10" 5 
 42. NED  GUNNEWIJK Loes FLX 16'20" 5 
 43. AUS  GOLLAN Olivia MSG 16'37" 5 
 44. ITA  DANESI Serena TOG 17'21" 5 
 45. NED  WILD Kirsten AAD 17'28" 5 
 46. ITA  TOGNALI Francesca TOG 17'57" 5 
 47. BLR  SHARAKOVA Tatsiana FRW 18'47" 5 
 48. BRA  FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia USC 18'47" 5 
 49. ITA  CORAZZA Martina FRW 19'02" 5 
 50. AUS  BUTTERFIELD (EGYED) Nikki RLT 19'02" 5 
 51. JPN  KARAMI Miyoko SEM 19'02" 5 
 52. NED  VISSER Adrie DSB 20'16" 5 
 53. GER  LUTZ Eva NUR 20'37" 5 
 54. DEN  ANDREASEN Mette Fischer DGC 21'37" 5 
 55. ESP  MURILLO ELKANO Iosune BPD 21'52" 5 
 56. ESP  MUJIKA SARASKETA Ione BPD 22'13" 5 
 57. AUS  WOOD Oenone TMP 22'52" 5 
 58. SWE  MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara MIC 23'29" 5 
 59. ITA  BRONZINI Giorgia SAF 23'55" 5 
 60. SUI  FURRER Monika BCT 24'17" 5 
 61. ITA  FIORI Jennifer MIC 24'41" 5 
 62. SUI  KNECHT Andrea BCT 24'44" 5 
 63. RUS  SLYUSAREVA Olga FEN 24'45" 5 
 64. NED  VAN RIJEN Linda DSB 25'58" 5 
 65. ITA  ARCANGELI Lidia BCT 28'11" 5 
 66. ITA  UGOLINI Ombretta USC 29'07" 5 
 67. FRA  TOUFFET Elodie MSG 29'21" 5 
 68. NED  VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB 29'42" 5 
 69. COL  LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila USC 29'44" 5 
 70. KAZ  ZABIROVA Zulfia BCT 30'37" 5 
 71. NED  TABAK Noortje DSB 31'39" 5 
 72. ESP  LASA AGIRRE Nekane BPD 31'57" 5 
 73. NED  VAN PAASSEN Sanne DSB 33'04" 5 
 74. ITA  BORCHI Alessandra SAF 34'07" 5 
 75. ITA  BASSO Laura TOG 34'56" 5 
 76. ITA  TROLDI Giovanna SEM 35'00" 5 
 77. USA  PIC (MAYOLO) Tina COL 35'04" 5 
 78. AUS  GILMORE Rochelle MSG 35'08" 5 
 79. SUI  KUHN Bettina BCT 35'44" 5 
 80. NED  MARKERINK Loes FLX 36'09" 5 
 81. USA  DVORAK Andrea COL 36'36" 5 
 82. ESP  ELORRIAGA DERTEANO Agurtzane BPD 36'59" 5 
 83. JAM  WYNTER PARKS Iona COL 37'10" 5 
 84. ITA  MARMORINI Alice SEM 37'43" 5 
 85. ESP  AZPIROZ AZPIROZ Arantzazu BPD 38'46" 5 
 86. SWE  HOLLER Monica BCT 38'50" 5 
 87. ESP  GONZALEZ FREIRE Biviana ODE 39'36" 5 
 88. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Maria Rosario "Chari" CVA 39'58" 5 
 89. ITA  ROZZINI Chiara SEM 40'34" 5 
 90. USA  TILLOTSON Sarah COL 41'06" 5 
 91. GER  TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 41'17" 5 
 92. AUS  BATES Katherine TMP 42'11" 5 
 93. AUS  RICKARDS Emma RLT 42'18" 5 
 94. DEN  SCHMIDT Trine FLX 45'09" 5 
 95. GBR  COX Leda SEM 49'01" 5 
 96. ITA  PROFUMO Samantha USC 53'04" 5 
 97. ITA  D'ETTORRE Alessandra SEM 56'51" 5 
 98. ITA  MASCELLI Deborah FEN 59'34" 5 
 99. ESP  EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia BPD 59'45" 5 
 100. ITA  FARINA Anna TOG 1h00'16" 5 
 101. COL  MENDEZ ORTIZ Monica Lorena USC 1h02'31" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ RUS  STOLBOVA (BUBNENKOVA) Svetlana FEN 01'49" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Svetlana BUBNENKOVA ended 9th in this race. Afterwards she was disqualified by the UCI, because of a suspension starting from June 2007, of which she was unaware.

 


3/12/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits