Rwa  Tour du Rwanda, General classification 1/03/2020  
  Category: 2.1  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit NPC 23h13'01" 110 
 2. RWA  MUGISHA Moise SAC 54" 80 
 3. RSA  MAIN Kent PRO 01'34" 66 
 4. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone ANS 02'03" 56 
 5. COL  QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian TSG 02'25" 50 
 6. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANS 02'25" 45 
 7. ERI  ANDEMESKEL Awet Gebremedhin ISN 03'55" 40 
 8. ETH  HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NDP 04'27" 35 
 9. ERI  MULUBRHAN Henok NPC 04'42" 30 
 10. RWA  MANIZABAYO Eric BIG 07'03" 25 
 11. RWA  ARERUYA Joseph - 07'17" 21 
 12. ERI  HAILU Biniam Girmay NDP 08'13" 18 
 13. ESP  DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NDP 10'35" 15 
 14. RWA  MUGISHA Samuel - 11'47" 12 
 15. KAZ  SHTEIN Grigoriy VAM 13'57" 10 
 16. ERI  YEMANE Dawit Tsegay - 15'29" 9 
 17. ITA  GABBURO Davide ANS 16'58" 8 
 18. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel Felipe ANS 17'08" 7 
 19. ETH  HAILU ABEZGI Hailemelekot - 20'45" 6 
 20. ERI  DEBESAY Mekseb Abraha BAI 21'15" 5 
 21. KAZ  FEDOROV Yevgeniy VAM 21'50" 4 
 22. ERI  TEWELDE Mehari - 24'03" 4 
 23. ETH  ABREHA Negasi Haylu NPC 26'20" 4 
 24. KEN  KANGANGI Suleiman Waithuweka BAI 28'54" 4 
 25. RWA  BYUKUSENGE Patrick BIG 33'05" 4 
 26. ERI  TESFOM Sirak - 33'47" 3 
 27. ETH  BURU Temesgen Mebrahtu - 34'10" 3 
 28. RSA  KRUGER Hendrik PRO 35'04" 3 
 29. FRA  OURSELIN Paul TDE 37'48" 3 
 30. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 40'54" 3 
 31. ALG  LAGAB Azzedine GSP 41'23" 0 
 32. AUS  OVETT Freddy ISN 41'57" 0 
 33. RWA  NSENGIYUMVA Shem SAC 43'34" 0 
 34. RWA  GAHEMBA Bernabe - 44'24" 0 
 35. CHI  OYARZUN GUIÑEZ Carlos Ivan BSP 46'34" 0 
 36. NED  LIGTHART Pim TDE 47'01" 0 
 37. KAZ  CHZHAN Igor VAM 48'15" 0 
 38. RWA  HABIMANA Jean Eric SAC 51'08" 0 
 39. RWA  MUNYANEZA Didier Mbappé BIG 54'00" 0 
 40. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein TDE 56'02" 0 
 41. KEN  KIPKEMBOI Salim BAI 56'45" 0 
 42. FIN  HENTTALA Joonas TNN 1h01'34" 0 
 43. RWA  UWIZEYE Jean Claude - 1h06'03" 0 
 44. RSA  BASSON Gustav PRO 1h07'48" 0 
 45. FRA  CARDIS Romain TDE 1h08'21" 0 
 46. GBR  BRAND Samuel TNN 1h12'23" 0 
 47. KAZ  ASTAFYEV Stepan VAM 1h15'27" 0 
 48. ISR  LAHAV Omer ISN 1h16'33" 0 
 49. RWA  HAKIZIMANA Seth SAC 1h16'51" 0 
 50. SRB  RAJOVIC Dusan NDP 1h19'18" 0 
 51. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 1h19'39" 0 
 52. RWA  NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco - 1h20'59" 0 
 53. FRA  SELLIER Simon TDE 1h22'21" 0 
 54. RSA  FOURIE James PRO 1h24'12" 0 
 55. ANG  MARCELINO Dario Antonio BSP 1h37'36" 0 
 56. ALG  BEN YOUCEF Abdalla GSP 1h45'14" 0 
 57. RWA  DUKUZUMURENYI Fidel Ally SAC 1h59'31" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ SUI  SCHELLING Patrick ISN 01'32" 0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.
  Race Comment  
 

Patrick SCHELLING was 3rd in this GC but was disqualified as he tested positive during this stage race.

 


31/10/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits