Esp  Vuelta a La Rioja (157,4 km) 3/04/2016  
  Category: 1.1  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael OBE 3h47'20" 80 
 2. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR  48 
 3. POR  CALDEIRA Samuel Jose Rodrigues W52  40 
 4. POR  FREITAS Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva W52  36 
 5. LAT  BOGDANOVICS Maris RBD  32 
 6. GBR  BARKER Yanto ONE  28 
 7. ESP  GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente LHL  24 
 8. RUS  ZHURAVLEV Vadim LOK  20 
 9. ESP  PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52  16 
 10. ESP  BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz EUS  12 
 11. POR  FONTE Cesar Andre Lima RPB  10 
 12. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN  9 
 13. DOM  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego DCT  8 
 14. ESP  BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz EUS  7 
 15. ESP  JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos Antonio RPB  6 
 16. COL  BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MZN  5 
 17. ESP  CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BUR  5 
 18. ESP  LOPEZ PARADA Daniel BUR  5 
 19. ESP  IRISARRI RINCON Jon -  5 
 20. LAT  BECIS Armands RBD  5 
 21. ESP  GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA Peio MZN  0 
 22. LAT  GAVARS Eriks Toms RBD  0 
 23. ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CJR  0 
 24. ESP  TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy LHL  0 
 25. ESP  SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo -  0 
 26. RUS  SAMOLENKOV Artem LOK  0 
 27. POR  REIS Rafael Ferreira W52  0 
 28. ESP  LIZARRALDE DELGADO Eneko EUS  0 
 29. POL  DOMAGALSKI Karol Andrzej ONE  0 
 30. ESP  CAMACHO DEL FRESNO Juan -  0 
 31. EST  PRUUS Peeter RBD  0 
 32. ESP  SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Xabier -  0 
 33. ESP  SALAS ZORROZUA Ibai BUR  0 
 34. ESP  DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio LHL  0 
 35. ESP  CANTERO GOMEZ Francisco Javier LHL  0 
 36. ESP  RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos BUR  0 
 37. POR  FIGUEIREDO Frederico Jose Oliveira RPB  0 
 38. ESP  COSTA SORIA Axel KCP  0 
 39. POR  RODRIGUES Joao Pedro Lourenço W52  0 
 40. RUS  VDOVIN Sergey LOK  0 
 41. ESP  OCHOA GONZALEZ Javier -  0 
 42. POR  FERREIRA Ricardo Fernando Vale RPB  0 
 43. COL  VILLEGAS CARDONA Juan Pablo MZN  0 
 44. RUS  NEUSTROEV Vasily LOK  0 
 45. GBR  WILLIAMS Peter ONE  0 
 46. FRA  DE ALMEIDA Guillaume RPB  0 
 47. NED  KAMSTRA Brian TNN  0 
 48. ESP  CASENY CATALA Ruben KCP  0 
 49. ESP  ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BUR  0 
 50. COL  SUESCA URIBE Marco Tulio MZN  0 
 51. POR  RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa RPB  0 
 52. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE  0 
 53. ESP  ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol EUS  0 
 54. ESP  ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52  0 
 55. ESP  GUERRERO BONILLA Pablo RPB 10" 0 
 56. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 10" 0 
 57. ESP  GALARRETA UGARTE David RBD 10" 0 
 58. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 10" 0 
 59. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 13" 0 
 60. BEL  DE MESMAEKER Kevin TNN 13" 0 
 61. POR  VINHAS Rui Pedro Carvalho W52 13" 0 
 62. POR  ISIDORO Micael Duarte LHL 13" 0 
 63. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 13" 0 
 64. ESP  ZABALA LOPEZ Josu - 13" 0 
 65. COL  SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 13" 0 
 66. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 13" 0 
 67. RUS  VDOVIN Alexander LOK 13" 0 
 68. IRL  CLANCY Stephen TNN 13" 0 
 69. NZL  ORAM James ONE 13" 0 
 70. NED  VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 13" 0 
 71. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 13" 0 
 72. ESP  NUÑO ARGÜELLES Israel DCT 13" 0 
 73. GBR  HARPER George ONE 13" 0 
 74. ESP  TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Beñat EUS 13" 0 
 75. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 13" 0 
 76. ESP  ARANBURU DEBA Alex EUS 13" 0 
 77. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 13" 0 
 78. ESP  MOLINA CANET Antonio CJR 13" 0 
 79. COL  SARMIENTO PACHECO Johnatan Fernando KCP 13" 0 
 80. ESP  TORRES MUIÑO Pablo BUR 13" 0 
 81. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 13" 0 
 82. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben OBE 13" 0 
 83. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier CJR 13" 0 
 84. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 13" 0 
 85. ESP  MARTIN HERNANDEZ Victor BUR 13" 0 
 86. BEL  TIGRINE Mehdi KCP 13" 0 
 87. ESP  DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus BUR 13" 0 
 88. DEN  EBSEN John Kronborg ONE 13" 0 
 89. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector CJR 13" 0 
 90. GBR  HANDLEY Richard ONE 13" 0 
 91. MEX  SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio DCT 13" 0 
 92. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 13" 0 
 93. ESP  ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO Victor RPB 13" 0 
 94. LAT  RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs RBD 13" 0 
 95. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 13" 0 
 96. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 13" 0 
 97. ESP  GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor EUS 13" 0 
 98. ESP  MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael DCT 13" 0 
 99. POR  MAGALHAES Samuel Rodrigues LHL 13" 0 
 100. ESP  VILANOVA MARSA Marc KCP 26" 0 
 101. LAT  KANEPEJS Deins RBD 28" 0 
 102. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew OBE 28" 0 
 103. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MZN 51" 0 
 104. COL  PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andres MZN 54" 0 
 105. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN 57" 0 
 106. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry LOK 02'06" 0 
 107. POR  PINTO Sandro Filipe Silva LHL 02'06" 0 
 108. ESP  SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO Angel Lorenzo W52 02'06" 0 
 109. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher OBE 02'28" 0 
 110. ESP  SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin DCT 02'52" 0 
 111. NZL  SMITH Dion ONE 02'52" 0 
 112. RUS  SVESHNIKOV Kirill GAZ 03'01" 0 
 113. HKG  CHEUNG King Lok OBE 05'59" 0 
 114. ESP  GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando DCT 07'23" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ RUS  SHILOV Sergey LOK  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Sergey SHILOV initially finished 2nd in this race, but tested positive for Meldonium afterwards. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


12/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits