Esp  Vuelta a Espaa, Stage 16 : Valencia - Teruel (210 km) 21/09/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 69h36'41" 20 
 1. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank COF 5h20'41" 70 
 2. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 03" 50 
 3. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 04'44" 35 
 4. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei VIT 04'44" 20 
 5. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 04'44" 15 
 6. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 04'44" 10 
 7. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 04'46" 5 
 8. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 04'46" 3 
 9. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FUE 04'49" 2 
 10. ESP  GARCIA MARQUINA David VIT 04'58" 1 
 11. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn USP 12'39" 0 
 12. ITA  TRAVERSONI Mario SAE 12'39" 0 
 13. SUI  ZBERG Marcus RAB 12'39" 0 
 14. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 12'39" 0 
 15. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 12'39" 0 
 16. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 12'39" 0 
 17. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart RAB 12'39" 0 
 18. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio SLB 12'39" 0 
 19. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 12'39" 0 
 20. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 12'39" 0 
 21. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco TVM 12'39" 0 
 22. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 12'39" 0 
 23. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 12'39" 0 
 24. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 12'39" 0 
 25. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT 12'39" 0 
 26. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 12'39" 0 
 27. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel BAN 12'39" 0 
 28. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent FES 12'39" 0 
 29. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 12'39" 0 
 30. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 12'39" 0 
 31. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 12'39" 0 
 32. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 12'39" 0 
 33. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis VIT 12'39" 0 
 34. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 12'39" 0 
 35. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 12'39" 0 
 36. FRA  HERVE Pascal FES 12'39" 0 
 37. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 12'39" 0 
 38. ESP  URIARTE ZUBERO Jose Ramon FES 12'39" 0 
 39. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 12'39" 0 
 40. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 12'39" 0 
 41. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 12'39" 0 
 42. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 12'39" 0 
 43. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 12'39" 0 
 44. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iigo EUS 12'39" 0 
 45. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 12'39" 0 
 46. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 12'39" 0 
 47. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ Jos Manuel KEL 12'39" 0 
 48. FIN  LAUKKA Joona SLB 12'39" 0 
 49. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 12'39" 0 
 50. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 12'39" 0 
 51. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 12'39" 0 
 52. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio FUE 12'39" 0 
 53. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 12'39" 0 
 54. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 12'39" 0 
 55. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 12'39" 0 
 56. GER  KLDEN Andreas TEL 12'39" 0 
 57. ESP  LOPEZ URIARTE Oscar SLB 12'39" 0 
 58. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iigo ONC 12'39" 0 
 59. POR  RODRIGUES Quintino Fernandes Silva SLB 12'39" 0 
 60. GER  JAKSCHE Jrg TEL 12'39" 0 
 61. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 12'39" 0 
 62. SUI  ZLLE Alex BAN 12'39" 0 
 63. ESP  BAYES PRAT Daniel SLB 12'39" 0 
 64. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 12'39" 0 
 65. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 12'39" 0 
 66. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei VIT 12'39" 0 
 67. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 12'39" 0 
 68. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio AMI 12'39" 0 
 69. NED  KNAVEN Servais TVM 12'39" 0 
 70. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 12'39" 0 
 71. ITA  CATTAI Stefano POL 12'39" 0 
 72. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 12'39" 0 
 73. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 12'39" 0 
 74. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 12'39" 0 
 75. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro FUE 12'39" 0 
 76. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 12'39" 0 
 77. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 12'39" 0 
 78. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 12'39" 0 
 79. ITA  SALVATO Cristiano POL 12'39" 0 
 80. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki RAB 12'39" 0 
 81. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 13'00" 0 
 82. ITA  BRASI Rossano POL 13'00" 0 
 83. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel EUS 13'00" 0 
 84. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 13'00" 0 
 85. ESP  GONZALEZ ARRIETA Ramon EUS 13'00" 0 
 86. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar BAN 13'00" 0 
 87. COL  PEA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 13'00" 0 
 88. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior SLB 13'00" 0 
 89. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 13'00" 0 
 90. ITA  RAIMONDI Giancarlo LIQ 13'00" 0 
 91. ITA  VERZIAGI Stefano FUE 13'00" 0 
 92. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 13'00" 0 
 93. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 13'00" 0 
 94. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 13'00" 0 
 95. BEL  VAN BONDT Geert TVM 13'00" 0 
 96. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres FUE 13'00" 0 
 97. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 13'00" 0 
 98. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 13'00" 0 
 99. DEN  HJ Frank USP 13'00" 0 
 100. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German FUE 13'10" 0 
 101. ITA  POZZI Oscar RIS 13'13" 0 
 102. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe RIS 13'20" 0 
 103. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 13'20" 0 
 104. LTU  SAPRYKINAS Arnoldas RIS 13'21" 0 
 105. ESP  CAGIGAS AMEDO Matias FUE 13'24" 0 
 106. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 13'50" 0 
 107. GER  BALDINGER Dirk TEL 14'42" 0 
 108. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM 20'31" 0 
 109. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano AMI 20'31" 0 
 110. BEL  BEECKMAN Koen LOT 20'31" 0 
 111. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar FUE 20'31" 0 
 112. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 20'31" 0 
 113. FRA  ROKIA Anthony COF 20'31" 0 
 114. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 20'31" 0 
 115. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 20'31" 0 
 116. GER  WST Marcel FES 20'31" 0 
 117. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon AMI 20'31" 0 
 118. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 20'31" 0 
 119. USA  ANDREU Frankie USP 20'31" 0 
 120. ITA  BONGIONI Alessio RIS 20'31" 0 
 121. ITA  ZUCCHI Simone POL 20'31" 0 
 122. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 20'31" 0 
 123. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ONC 20'31" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM  0 
 DNF MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ  0 
 DNF BEL  PEERS Chris LOT  0 



2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits