Esp  Vuelta a Espaa, Stage 9 : Gijon - Los Corrales de Buelna (186 km) 13/09/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 38h52'14" 20 
 1. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent FES 4h33'04" 70 
 2. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 03" 50 
 3. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 03" 35 
 4. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei VIT 03" 20 
 5. DEN  SRENSEN Rolf RAB 03" 15 
 6. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 08" 10 
 7. ITA  ZANINI Stefano MAP 54" 5 
 8. UKR  OUTSCHAKOV Serguei TVM 01'10" 3 
 9. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 01'10" 2 
 10. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 01'16" 1 
 11. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele LIQ 02'00" 0 
 12. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank COF 03'11" 0 
 13. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 03'14" 0 
 14. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 03'14" 0 
 15. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT 03'14" 0 
 16. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 03'14" 0 
 17. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 03'14" 0 
 18. RUS  IVANOV Serguei TVM 03'14" 0 
 19. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 03'53" 0 
 20. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 03'53" 0 
 21. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 03'55" 0 
 22. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel BAN 03'55" 0 
 23. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 03'55" 0 
 24. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 03'55" 0 
 25. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 03'55" 0 
 26. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 03'55" 0 
 27. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 03'55" 0 
 28. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 03'55" 0 
 29. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 03'55" 0 
 30. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 03'55" 0 
 31. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 04'07" 0 
 32. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ 04'07" 0 
 33. POL  GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz COF 04'26" 0 
 34. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 04'26" 0 
 35. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 04'26" 0 
 36. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 04'26" 0 
 37. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 04'26" 0 
 38. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis VIT 04'26" 0 
 39. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ Jos Manuel KEL 04'26" 0 
 40. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 04'26" 0 
 41. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart RAB 04'50" 0 
 42. BEL  PEERS Chris LOT 04'50" 0 
 43. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 04'50" 0 
 44. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 04'50" 0 
 45. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki RAB 04'50" 0 
 46. KAZ  KIVILEV Andrei FES 04'50" 0 
 47. ESP  LOPEZ URIARTE Oscar SLB 04'50" 0 
 48. DEN  HJ Frank USP 04'50" 0 
 49. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 04'50" 0 
 50. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FUE 04'50" 0 
 51. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 04'50" 0 
 52. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro FUE 04'50" 0 
 53. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel EUS 04'50" 0 
 54. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 04'50" 0 
 55. ESP  URIARTE ZUBERO Jose Ramon FES 04'50" 0 
 56. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 04'50" 0 
 57. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 04'50" 0 
 58. GER  KLDEN Andreas TEL 04'50" 0 
 59. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 04'50" 0 
 60. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei VIT 05'56" 0 
 61. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 06'15" 0 
 62. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin KEL 06'15" 0 
 63. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio AMI 06'40" 0 
 64. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon AMI 07'10" 0 
 65. ESP  GARCIA MARQUINA David VIT 07'10" 0 
 66. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iigo EUS 07'33" 0 
 67. COL  PEA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 07'33" 0 
 68. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 07'33" 0 
 69. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco TVM 07'33" 0 
 70. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 07'33" 0 
 71. NED  KNAVEN Servais TVM 07'33" 0 
 72. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 07'55" 0 
 73. POL  SPRUCH Zbigniew LAM 07'55" 0 
 74. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe RIS 07'55" 0 
 75. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 07'55" 0 
 76. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 07'55" 0 
 77. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 07'55" 0 
 78. ITA  MILESI Marco LIQ 07'55" 0 
 79. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 08'28" 0 
 80. LUX  JOACHIM Benot USP 08'33" 0 
 81. ITA  CATTAI Stefano POL 08'46" 0 
 82. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 08'46" 0 
 83. USA  JEMISON Marty USP 08'46" 0 
 84. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio FUE 08'46" 0 
 85. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 08'46" 0 
 86. SUI  ZLLE Alex BAN 08'46" 0 
 87. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 08'46" 0 
 88. ITA  TURICCHIA Alain RIS 08'46" 0 
 89. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 08'46" 0 
 90. FIN  LAUKKA Joona SLB 08'46" 0 
 91. BEL  VAN BONDT Geert TVM 08'46" 0 
 92. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 08'46" 0 
 93. ITA  ZUCCHI Simone POL 08'46" 0 
 94. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 08'46" 0 
 95. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 08'46" 0 
 96. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie RAB 08'46" 0 
 97. ITA  BONGIONI Alessio RIS 08'46" 0 
 98. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior SLB 08'46" 0 
 99. ITA  BRASI Rossano POL 08'46" 0 
 100. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 08'46" 0 
 101. ITA  VERZIAGI Stefano FUE 08'46" 0 
 102. ITA  POZZI Oscar RIS 08'46" 0 
 103. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio POL 09'54" 0 
 104. SUI  ZBERG Marcus RAB 10'13" 0 
 105. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 10'13" 0 
 106. ITA  RAIMONDI Giancarlo LIQ 10'33" 0 
 107. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 10'43" 0 
 108. SUI  MEIER Roland COF 10'43" 0 
 109. FRA  HERVE Pascal FES 10'52" 0 
 110. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 10'52" 0 
 111. GER  BALDINGER Dirk TEL 10'52" 0 
 112. USA  ANDREU Frankie USP 10'52" 0 
 113. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM 10'52" 0 
 114. POR  RODRIGUES Quintino Fernandes Silva SLB 11'37" 0 
 115. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German FUE 12'07" 0 
 116. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar BAN 12'07" 0 
 117. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano AMI 12'07" 0 
 118. ESP  CAGIGAS AMEDO Matias FUE 12'07" 0 
 119. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TEL 12'07" 0 
 120. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 12'07" 0 
 121. GER  JAKSCHE Jrg TEL 12'07" 0 
 122. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 12'07" 0 
 123. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 12'07" 0 
 124. ITA  GUIDI Leonardo POL 15'31" 0 
 125. ITA  CASSANI Enrico POL 15'31" 0 
 126. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 15'31" 0 
 127. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 15'31" 0 
 128. FRA  JALABERT Laurent ONC 15'54" 0 
 129. FRA  DURAND Jacky LOT 17'15" 0 
 130. GER  WST Marcel FES 17'15" 0 
 131. ITA  SALVATO Cristiano POL 17'15" 0 
 132. ITA  TRAVERSONI Mario SAE 17'15" 0 
 133. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 19'27" 0 
 134. BEL  BEECKMAN Koen LOT 20'06" 0 
 135. FRA  ROKIA Anthony COF 20'06" 0 
 136. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 20'13" 0 
 137. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas COF 20'13" 0 
 138. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 20'13" 0 
 139. FRA  RINERO Christophe COF 20'13" 0 
 140. ITA  MORI Massimiliano SAE 20'13" 0 
 141. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FES 20'13" 0 
 142. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 20'13" 0 
 143. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio SLB 20'13" 0 
 144. RSA  GEORGE David USP 20'13" 0 
 145. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 20'13" 0 
 146. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar FUE 22'13" 0 
 147. USA  CASEY Dylan USP 22'13" 0 
 148. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn USP 22'13" 0 
 149. ESP  GONZALEZ ARRIETA Ramon EUS 22'48" 0 
 150. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres FUE 22'48" 0 
 151. LTU  SAPRYKINAS Arnoldas RIS 22'48" 0 
 152. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 22'48" 0 
 153. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 22'48" 0 
 154. ESP  BAYES PRAT Daniel SLB 22'48" 0 
 155. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 23'25" 0 
 156. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iigo ONC 31'13" 0 
 157. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ONC 31'13" 0 
 158. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar FUE 31'13" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele AMI  0 
 DNF ITA  GALLI Daniele AMI  0 
 DNF POR  SILVA Jorge Manuel Santos SLB  0 
 DNF POR  SARREIRA Luis Miguel Paulo SLB  0 
 DNS ITA  SCHIAVINA Samuele RIS  0 
 DNS USA  HAMILTON Tyler USP  0 



2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits