Fra  Tour de France, General classification 25/07/1999  
  Category: GT  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 91h32'16" 500 
 2. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 07'37" 375 
 3. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL 10'26" 300 
 4. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent SAE 14'43" 275 
 5. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis VIT 15'11" 250 
 6. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 16'47" 225 
 7. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 17'02" 200 
 8. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL 17'28" 175 
 9. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FES 17'37" 150 
 10. ITA  PERON Andrea ONC 23'10" 125 
 11. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 23'32" 116 
 12. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David ONC 26'41" 107 
 13. USA  HAMILTON Tyler USP 26'53" 99 
 14. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane FDJ 27'58" 91 
 15. SUI  MEIER Roland COF 28'44" 83 
 16. FRA  SALMON Benoît CAS 28'59" 75 
 17. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 33'39" 73 
 18. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP 34'14" 71 
 19. COL  CONTRERAS CANO Carlos Alberto KEL 34'53" 69 
 20. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg TEL 37'10" 67 
 21. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 39'21" 65 
 22. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TEL 39'29" 63 
 23. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 40'28" 61 
 24. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 43'39" 59 
 25. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 45'03" 57 
 26. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 45'31" 55 
 27. FRA  MOREAU Christophe FES 45'34" 53 
 28. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco BAN 50'31" 51 
 29. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ONC 52'53" 49 
 30. FRA  SIMON François C.A 53'21" 47 
 31. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE 1h00'10" 45 
 32. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MER 1h00'45" 43 
 33. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL 1h01'20" 41 
 34. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 1h01'27" 39 
 35. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre CAS 1h02'23" 37 
 36. USA  LIVINGSTON Kevin USP 1h06'10" 35 
 37. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin KEL 1h08'05" 33 
 38. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 1h09'15" 31 
 39. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar BAN 1h10'01" 29 
 40. GER  BÖLTS Udo TEL 1h11'51" 27 
 41. BEL  DE WOLF Steve COF 1h11'54" 25 
 42. FRA  BESSY Frédéric CAS 1h15'26" 23 
 43. ESP  PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel BAN 1h19'26" 22 
 44. FRA  MADOUAS Laurent FES 1h20'42" 21 
 45. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert LOT 1h23'24" 20 
 46. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 1h24'29" 19 
 47. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 1h26'50" 18 
 48. FRA  BOURGUIGNON Thierry BIG 1h27'43" 17 
 49. ESP  FERNANDEZ GINES Manuel MAP 1h30'20" 16 
 50. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 1h31'21" 15 
 51. FRA  LEBRETON Lylian BIG 1h32'51" 15 
 52. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril FDJ 1h33'14" 15 
 53. ITA  FINCATO Marco MER 1h36'57" 15 
 54. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 1h41'55" 15 
 55. ITA  SERPELLINI Marco LAM 1h42'04" 15 
 56. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 1h42'22" 15 
 57. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 1h42'25" 15 
 58. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 1h43'36" 15 
 59. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 1h45'50" 15 
 60. GER  VOIGT Jens C.A 1h47'47" 15 
 61. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 1h48'21" 15 
 62. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri MER 1h49'10" 15 
 63. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 1h55'01" 15 
 64. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan VIT 1h55'33" 15 
 65. USA  ANDREU Frankie USP 1h59'01" 15 
 66. ITA  CATTAI Stefano POL 1h59'49" 15 
 67. FRA  ORIOL Christophe CAS 2h01'06" 15 
 68. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 2h01'46" 15 
 69. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice CAS 2h02'05" 15 
 70. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 2h04'03" 15 
 71. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 2h04'31" 15 
 72. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 2h08'08" 15 
 73. GER  WESEMANN Steffen TEL 2h09'22" 15 
 74. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane POL 2h10'58" 15 
 75. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis ONC 2h12'57" 15 
 76. ESP  INDURAIN LARRAYA Prudencio VIT 2h14'15" 15 
 77. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent FES 2h14'42" 15 
 78. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 2h16'35" 15 
 79. FRA  RINERO Christophe COF 2h16'35" 15 
 80. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg TEL 2h16'44" 15 
 81. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo CTA 2h17'34" 15 
 82. FRA  MAIGNAN Gilles CAS 2h18'02" 15 
 83. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric C.A 2h18'23" 15 
 84. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 2h19'03" 15 
 85. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 2h23'58" 15 
 86. ESP  OTXOA PALACIOS Javier KEL 2h24'14" 15 
 87. ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER 2h25'02" 15 
 88. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent FES 2h25'08" 15 
 89. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 2h26'01" 15 
 90. FRA  RAULT Dominique BIG 2h27'17" 15 
 91. FRA  CHANTEUR Pascal CAS 2h28'00" 15 
 92. ITA  AGGIANO Elio VIT 2h28'33" 15 
 93. RUS  SIVAKOV Alexei BIG 2h29'40" 15 
 94. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart C.A 2h30'07" 15 
 95. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 2h30'25" 15 
 96. FRA  GOUVENOU Thierry BIG 2h32'11" 15 
 97. AUS  JONKER Patrick RAB 2h32'02" 15 
 98. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 2h33'31" 15 
 99. ITA  SACCHI Fabio POL 2h33'39" 15 
 100. FRA  DESBIENS Laurent COF 2h34'01" 15 
 101. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 2h34'22" 15 
 102. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 2h36'04" 15 
 103. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 2h36'15" 15 
 104. BEL  STEELS Tom MAP 2h36'28" 15 
 105. FRA  MORIN Anthony FDJ 2h36'37" 15 
 106. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 2h37'27" 15 
 107. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 2h38'05" 15 
 108. BEL  DE WAELE Fabien LOT 2h39'21" 15 
 109. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 2h39'29" 15 
 110. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 2h39'32" 15 
 111. FRA  AUGER Ludovic BIG 2h39'38" 15 
 112. BEL  WUYTS Peter LOT 2h39'50" 15 
 113. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 2h40'00" 15 
 114. ITA  MARTINELLO Silvio POL 2h43'14" 15 
 115. FRA  CAPELLE Christophe BIG 2h45'17" 15 
 116. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars FDJ 2h46'20" 15 
 117. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 2h46'26" 15 
 118. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES 2h47'27" 15 
 119. GBR  BOARDMAN Chris C.A 2h47'48" 15 
 120. ITA  CREPALDI Mirko POL 2h49'14" 15 
 121. AUS  VOGELS Henk C.A 2h49'17" 15 
 122. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie RAB 2h49'23" 15 
 123. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 2h51'03" 15 
 124. ITA  BARBERO Sergio MER 2h51'09" 15 
 125. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele CTA 2h51'43" 15 
 126. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos BIG 2h51'48" 15 
 127. ITA  BRASI Rossano POL 2h52'01" 15 
 128. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 2h54'06" 15 
 129. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL 2h54'40" 15 
 130. BEL  DEMARBAIX Sébastien LOT 2h58'32" 15 
 131. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus CTA 3h00'09" 15 
 132. FRA  LANGELLA Anthony C.A 3h02'20" 15 
 133. BEL  LEYSEN Bart MAP 3h03'11" 15 
 134. ITA  NAPOLITANO Massimiliano MER 3h05'09" 15 
 135. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro VIT 3h05'31" 15 
 136. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 3h05'41" 15 
 137. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca CTA 3h06'28" 15 
 138. ITA  BARONTI Alessandro CTA 3h07'07" 15 
 139. FRA  LODER Thierry COF 3h11'55" 15 
 140. FRA  DERAME Pascal USP 3h14'19" 15 
 141. FRA  DURAND Jacky LOT 3h19'09" 15 



22/09/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits