Esp  Klasika Primavera Amorebieta (171,6 km) 12/04/2009  
  Category: 1.1  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 4h04'58" 80 
 2. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  48 
 3. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MCO  40 
 4. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  36 
 5. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  32 
 6. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  28 
 7. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David PRT  24 
 8. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS  20 
 9. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XGZ  16 
 10. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ACA  12 
 11. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 11" 8 
 12. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 32" 5 
 13. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 39" 5 
 14. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ORB 39" 5 
 15. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 39" 5 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian MCO 39" 5 
 17. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 39" 5 
 18. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 39" 5 
 19. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 39" 5 
 20. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XGZ 41" 5 
 21. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 41" 0 
 22. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 41" 0 
 23. ESP  VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel ANG 41" 0 
 24. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio MCO 41" 0 
 25. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 47" 0 
 26. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 47" 0 
 27. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor AMI 47" 0 
 28. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 47" 0 
 29. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau AMI 47" 0 
 30. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iņigo EUS 47" 0 
 31. ESP  ETXARRI MARIN Javier MCO 01'04" 0 
 32. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 01'04" 0 
 33. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel ORB 01'04" 0 
 34. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 01'04" 0 
 35. ESP  MOURON DOLDAN Juan Francisco XGZ 01'04" 0 
 36. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard ANG 01'21" 0 
 37. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'21" 0 
 38. ITA  RATTI Eddy AMI 01'23" 0 
 39. ESP  MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel PRT 02'15" 0 
 40. POR  CALDEIRA Samuel Jose Rodrigues PRT 02'15" 0 
 41. RUS  RYABKIN Alexander LOK 02'18" 0 
 42. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 02'23" 0 
 43. ITA  GIRARDI Edoardo AMI 02'23" 0 
 44. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban XGZ 02'23" 0 
 45. ESP  OLMO MENACHO Antonio BOY 02'23" 0 
 46. COL  INFANTINO ABREU Rafael AMI 02'23" 0 
 47. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 02'23" 0 
 48. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor MCO 02'23" 0 
 49. ESP  GALLEGO ARNAIZ Diego VMC 02'23" 0 
 50. ESP  SANTAMARTA VALBUENA Raul VMC 02'23" 0 
 51. ESP  ANTUŅA CORO Andres Avelino VMC 02'23" 0 
 52. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel MCO 02'23" 0 
 53. ESP  BELDA GARCIA David BOY 02'23" 0 
 54. ESP  ROVIRA POUS Jaume ANG 02'40" 0 
 55. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XGZ 02'51" 0 
 56. RUS  IGNATIEV Dimitry LOK 04'18" 0 
 57. ESP  PALEO MOSQUERA Alejandro XGZ 04'18" 0 
 58. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 04'18" 0 
 59. RUS  ARGUELYES RODRIGES Arkimedes - 04'18" 0 
 60. POR  SILVA Luis Filipe Albino PRT 04'18" 0 
 61. POR  CASIMIRO Henrique Madeira PRT 04'18" 0 
 62. POR  LIVRAMENTO David Silva PRT 04'18" 0 
 63. ESP  RUIZ DE ERENTXUN ANTETARA Eritz ORB 04'18" 0 
 64. ESP  URAIN EPELDE Beņat ORB 04'18" 0 
 65. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ 05'53" 0 
 66. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 06'22" 0 
 67. ESP  GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo ORB 06'22" 0 
 68. ESP  ECHEVERZ CARTE Eneko ORB 06'22" 0 
 69. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem LOK 06'22" 0 
 70. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 06'22" 0 
 71. ESP  GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raul ANG 06'22" 0 
 72. ESP  ORTEGA OCAŅA Manuel ACA 06'22" 0 
 73. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 06'22" 0 
 74. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 06'22" 0 
 75. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 06'22" 0 
 76. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 06'22" 0 
 77. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 10'32" 0 
 78. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos ANG 10'32" 0 
 79. ESP  PLAZA MIRA Esteban ACA 10'32" 0 
 80. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 10'32" 0 
 81. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 10'32" 0 
 82. ESP  GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente ANG 11'09" 0 
 83. RUS  KAYKOV Valery LOK 11'09" 0 
 84. ESP  CASAS GALLEGO Claudio Jose MCO 11'09" 0 
 85. ESP  OLANO ORBEGOZO Aitor ORB 11'09" 0 
 86. BRA  FIORILLI Tiago BOY 11'09" 0 
 87. RUS  RYBAKOV Alexander LOK 11'09" 0 
 88. COL  RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro BOY 11'09" 0 
 89. COL  ARANZAZU ESCOBAR William BOY 11'09" 0 
 90. RUS  ERSHOV Artur - 11'09" 0 
 91. ITA  GAROFALO Vincenzo AMI 11'11" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  REDONDO RAMOS Jose Antonio ACA 47" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Jose Antonio REDONDO initially ended 30th in this race, but tested positive in an Out of Competition test on 13 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


20/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits