Fra  Paris - Nice, General classification 14/03/1999  
  Category: 2.HC  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 36h04'13" 220 
 2. SUI  ZBERG Marcus RAB 57" 165 
 3. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 01'38" 132 
 4. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank COF 02'10" 121 
 5. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 02'13" 110 
 6. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 02'14" 99 
 7. ITA  FRIGO Dario SAE 02'30" 88 
 8. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FES 02'32" 77 
 9. GER  VOIGT Jens C.A 02'37" 66 
 10. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert LOT 02'58" 55 
 11. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 03'22" 47 
 12. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP 03'32" 41 
 13. BEL  MERCKX Axel MAP 03'35" 37 
 14. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL 03'45" 32 
 15. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane FDJ 04'41" 28 
 16. BEL  DE WOLF Steve COF 04'42" 25 
 17. KAZ  KIVILEV Andrei FES 04'56" 22 
 18. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril FDJ 06'11" 19 
 19. BEL  TCHMIL Andrei LOT 06'31" 16 
 20. FRA  ROUX Laurent CAS 06'48" 15 
 21. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 07'23" 14 
 22. FRA  MORIN Anthony FDJ 07'59" 13 
 23. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 08'58" 12 
 24. FRA  SALMON Benoît CAS 09'53" 11 
 25. GER  STEINHAUSER Tobias MAP 10'08" 10 
 26. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 12'00" 10 
 27. FRA  LINO Pascal BIG 12'04" 10 
 28. USA  JEMISON Marty USP 12'14" 10 
 29. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart C.A 12'24" 10 
 30. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES 12'31" 10 
 31. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 12'33" 10 
 32. ITA  CAVAGNIS Oscar CTA 12'39" 10 
 33. SUI  BOURQUENOUD Pierre PST 12'43" 10 
 34. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 17'36" 10 
 35. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 17'38" 10 
 36. ITA  TRENTIN Guido VIN 18'45" 10 
 37. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 20'14" 10 
 38. ITA  BORGHI Ruggero VIN 21'59" 10 
 39. BEL  DE WAELE Fabien LOT 23'46" 10 
 40. FRA  PERRAUDEAU Olivier C.A 24'33" 10 
 41. EST  AUS Lauri CAS 24'37" 10 
 42. FRA  RAULT Dominique BIG 25'38" 10 
 43. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 25'53" 10 
 44. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 27'35" 10 
 45. SUI  MONTGOMERY Sven PST 28'14" 10 
 46. SUI  BOSCARDIN Bruno PST 28'46" 10 
 47. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane POL 29'46" 10 
 48. FRA  GAUMONT Philippe COF 30'01" 10 
 49. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel POL 30'26" 10 
 50. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 30'34" 10 
 51. FRA  BARTHE Stéphane CAS 33'32" 0 
 52. FRA  MAGNIEN Emmanuel FDJ 33'54" 0 
 53. FRA  AUGER Ludovic BIG 36'59" 0 
 54. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf RAB 38'16" 0 
 55. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 40'04" 0 
 56. SUI  MOOS Alexandre FES 45'36" 0 
 57. FRA  MADOUAS Laurent FES 46'24" 0 
 58. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy VIN 47'15" 0 
 59. FRA  PRETOT Arnaud COF 47'31" 0 
 60. AUS  VOGELS Henk C.A 47'54" 0 
 61. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 48'09" 0 
 62. FRA  CAPELLE Christophe BIG 48'20" 0 
 63. ITA  LUNGHI Denis POL 49'28" 0 
 64. AUT  MORSCHER Harald SAE 51'05" 0 
 65. USA  HORNER Chris FDJ 51'23" 0 
 66. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 52'42" 0 
 67. SUI  FRAGNIERE Cédric PST 52'46" 0 
 68. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max MAP 53'22" 0 
 69. FRA  GOUVENOU Thierry BIG 53'31" 0 
 70. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej VIN 55'21" 0 
 71. BEL  PLANCKAERT Jo LOT 55'53" 0 
 72. ITA  ZINETTI Mauro POL 56'02" 0 
 73. ITA  MORI Massimiliano SAE 56'20" 0 
 74. USA  HAMILTON Tyler USP 56'53" 0 
 75. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 57'26" 0 
 76. BEL  STEELS Tom MAP 57'36" 0 
 77. ESP  PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier KEL 57'43" 0 
 78. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PST 57'45" 0 
 79. NED  VAN BON Leon RAB 57'58" 0 
 80. USA  LIVINGSTON Kevin USP 58'10" 0 
 81. ITA  DI RENZO Marco Antonio CTA 58'19" 0 
 82. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent FES 59'20" 0 
 83. SUI  CHARRIERE Christian PST 1h00'02" 0 
 84. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 1h02'04" 0 
 85. GBR  BOARDMAN Chris C.A 1h02'42" 0 
 86. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN 1h07'07" 0 
 87. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 1h08'08" 0 
 88. BEL  LEYSEN Bart MAP 1h10'01" 0 
 89. FRA  FINOT Frédéric C.A 1h10'05" 0 
 90. ITA  BRASI Rossano POL 1h10'13" 0 
 91. ITA  CREPALDI Mirko POL 1h10'39" 0 
 92. FRA  AGNOLUTTO Christophe CAS 1h10'49" 0 
 93. AUS  SWEET Jay BIG 1h11'02" 0 
 94. SUI  VIFIAN Frédéric PST 1h11'05" 0 
 95. AUS  WHITE Matthew VIN 1h12'12" 0 
 96. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn USP 1h15'01" 0 
 97. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos BIG 1h17'07" 0 
 98. FRA  AUGER Guillaume BIG 1h20'18" 0 
 99. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea CTA 1h20'53" 0 
 100. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus CTA 1h23'27" 0 
 101. ITA  POLI Eros C.A 1h25'26" 0 
 102. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 1h26'04" 0 
 103. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno CTA 1h26'20" 0 



17/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits