Nzl  Tour of New Zealand, General Classification 2/03/2008  
  Category: 2.2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ARMSTRONG Kristin RLT 12h22'16" 60 
 2. AUS  WOOD Oenone TMP 23" 45 
 3. CAN  WILLOCK Erinne WEB 02'02" 37 
 4. GER  ARNDT Judith TMP 02'25" 31 
 5. GER  WORRACK Trixi NUR 02'25" 28 
 6. AUS  CORSET Ruth - 02'26" 25 
 7. JPN  OKI Miho MSI 02'53" 23 
 8. AUS  RYAN Carla AUS 03'03" 21 
 9. USA  RUITER Chrissy USA 03'13" 19 
 10. GBR  LAWS Sharon - 03'40" 17 
 11. NED  BELTMAN Chantal TMP 03'58" 15 
 12. CAN  GOMEZ (GREER) Felicia VVP 04'08" 13 
 13. AUS  GRAHAM Lorian VVP 05'00" 11 
 14. RSA  STANDER (VAN DER MERWE) Marissa RSA 05'06" 9 
 15. CAN  WRUBLESKI Alex WEB 05'49" 8 
 16. NED  DE GOEDE Suzanne NUR 06'15" 7 
 17. AUS  SPRATT Amanda AUS 06'58" 6 
 18. NZL  SHERIDAN Serena NZL 07'29" 5 
 19. AUS  TAYLOR Carlee LBL 08'41" 4 
 20. USA  POWERS Alison USA 08'50" 3 
 21. DEN  VILLUMSEN SERUP Linda Melanie TMP 09'18" 3 
 22. NZL  MERCER Rachel - 09'21" 2 
 23. AUS  BATES Nathalie MSI 09'27" 2 
 24. AUS  CROMWELL Tiffany AUS 10'26" 1 
 25. GER  LUTZ Eva NUR 10'36" 1 
 26. USA  SMALL Carmen USA 11'30" 0 
 27. SWE  LJUNGSKOG Susanne MSI 11'38" 0 
 28. RSA  BURGER Lynette RSA 11'57" 0 
 29. NZL  WILKES Carissa NZL 12'13" 0 
 30. CHN  MENG Lang CHN 12'35" 0 
 31. SUI  THÜRIG Karin RLT 12'45" 0 
 32. AUS  LOANE Jocelyn AUS 12'48" 0 
 33. RSA  DE GROOT Robyn RSA 12'49" 0 
 34. AUS  MULLENS Peta AUS 17'04" 0 
 35. NZL  BOYD Kaytee NZL 17'13" 0 
 36. JPN  YAMASHIMA Yuka JPN 19'07" 0 
 37. GER  SCHLEICHER Regina NUR 19'59" 0 
 38. NZL  KIESANOWSKI Joanne RLT 20'26" 0 
 39. AUS  RHODES Alexis TMP 20'36" 0 
 40. JPN  TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 20'52" 0 
 41. AUS  GILMORE Rochelle MSI 20'55" 0 
 42. USA  TAMAYO (FRANGES) Lauren USA 21'07" 0 
 43. USA  CARROLL Katharine USA 21'10" 0 
 44. USA  THORBURN Christine WEB 21'12" 0 
 45. LTU  PUCINSKAITE Edita NUR 21'42" 0 
 46. GER  BECKER Charlotte NUR 21'47" 0 
 47. JPN  HAGIWARA Mayuko JPN 21'56" 0 
 48. GER  DÜSTER Sarah RLT 22'02" 0 
 49. RSA  DU TOIT Yolandi RSA 22'39" 0 
 50. RSA  WILLEIT (STANDER-TAYLOR) Cherise RSA 22'51" 0 
 51. SUI  DOPPMANN Priska RLT 22'54" 0 
 52. USA  MILLER Brooke USA 22'54" 0 
 53. GER  TEUTENBERG Ina TMP 23'30" 0 
 54. USA  PIC (MAYOLO) Tina VVP 23'51" 0 
 55. AUS  MACKIE Emma LBL 24'55" 0 
 56. CHN  GAO Min CHN 26'07" 0 
 57. JPN  KARAMI Miyoko JPN 27'07" 0 
 58. CHN  LIU Yongli CHN 27'57" 0 
 59. NZL  CRUM Emma - 28'16" 0 
 60. AUS  GOLLAN Olivia MSI 28'20" 0 
 61. NZL  MCDONALD Sara - 33'05" 0 
 62. AUS  HIBBERD Carly - 33'26" 0 
 63. NZL  SIBLEY Donna - 34'32" 0 
 64. CHN  WANG Fei CHN 36'07" 0 
 65. AUS  O'DONNELL Bridie AUS 36'54" 0 
 66. AUS  KERR Louise - 38'08" 0 
 67. AUS  BURFORD (AISBETT) Leonie - 39'29" 0 
 68. SUI  SCHWAGER Patricia RLT 39'44" 0 
 69. USA  DOMBROSKI Amy WEB 41'33" 0 
 70. NZL  DUVNJAK Marina NZL 41'42" 0 
 71. NOR  TORP Linn VVP 46'42" 0 
 72. NED  WALLAARD Jaccolien VVP 49'00" 0 
 73. AUS  PASKIN Tahlia LBL 51'11" 0 
 74. NZL  BOYENS Catherine - 55'32" 0 
 75. JPN  WADAMI Satomi JPN 1h06'04" 0 
 76. NZL  FAIRWEATHER (THOMPSON) Laura - 1h21'50" 0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.
Teams in red are national teams.


27/06/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits