Fra  La Route de France Féminine, General Classification 18/08/2007  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  NEBEN Amber FLX 22h49'29" 120 
 2. FRA  SALVETAT Maryline - 01'34" 90 
 3. FRA  JAUNATRE Marina FUT 02'13" 75 
 4. RUS  BOYARSKAYA Natalia FEN 02'27" 62 
 5. ITA  LUPERINI Fabiana MSG 02'57" 57 
 6. GER  GAUMNITZ (POHL) Stephanie TGH 03'23" 52 
 7. USA  ABBOTT Mara WEB 03'31" 47 
 8. DEN  RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse MSG 03'59" 42 
 9. BEL  VERBEKE Grace LBL 04'19" 38 
 10. GER  LIEBIG Tina TGH 05'01" 34 
 11. AUS  MERCER Kate - 05'11" 30 
 12. CHN  MENG Lang GPC 05'20" 26 
 13. LTU  POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa USC 05'30" 23 
 14. ITA  UGOLINI Ombretta USC 05'44" 20 
 15. LTU  POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta USC 05'50" 18 
 16. IRL  HORGAN (DERVAN) Siobhan LBL 06'33" 17 
 17. USA  KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori LIP 07'24" 16 
 18. UKR  KRASOVA Katerina - 07'59" 15 
 19. FRA  MOCQUERY Magali TPF 08'14" 14 
 20. JPN  OKI Miho MSG 08'49" 13 
 21. AUS  BATES Nathalie TGH 08'55" 12 
 22. FRA  LE FLOCH Magali - 09'55" 11 
 23. AUS  MULLENS Peta - 10'07" 10 
 24. FRA  CREUX Sophie TPF 10'48" 9 
 25. BEL  DELFOSSE Catherine LBL 10'53" 8 
 26. FRA  MERLOT Emmanuelle FUT 10'58" 7 
 27. AUS  KERR Louise - 11'00" 6 
 28. FRA  RIEDLE Sylvie - 11'16" 5 
 29. BEL  HIERCKENS Corine LBL 11'24" 4 
 30. BRA  FERNANDES SOUZA Uenia USC 11'27" 3 
 31. FRA  BRAVARD Mélanie FUT 11'37" 3 
 32. CHN  GAO Min GPC 12'07" 3 
 33. BRA  FERNANDES SILVA Clemilda USC 12'09" 3 
 34. FRA  JEULAND Nathalie FUT 12'15" 3 
 35. AUS  CROMWELL Tiffany - 12'22" 3 
 36. USA  PIERCE (RAIS) Amber WEB 12'42" 3 
 37. UKR  POLKHOVSKA Olga - 12'51" 3 
 38. UKR  GALYUK Svitlana - 13'21" 3 
 39. UKR  KASHCHYSHYNA Oxana - 13'23" 3 
 40. AUS  LOANE Jocelyn - 14'02" 3 
 41. RUS  VLASOVA Nadejda FEN 14'30" 3 
 42. USA  CURI MATTIS Katheryn WEB 16'21" 3 
 43. ESP  ITURRIAGAECHEVARRIA MAZAGA Eneritz MSG 16'23" 3 
 44. ESP  AZPIROZ AZPIROZ Arantzazu BPD 18'53" 3 
 45. CHN  HUANG Xiaomei GPC 19'30" 3 
 46. ESP  EPELDE BIKENDI Mireia BPD 19'46" 3 
 47. CHN  WU Yunmei GPC 19'51" 3 
 48. USA  MILLER Meredith LIP 19'51" 3 
 49. UKR  SHARGA Olena - 21'53" 3 
 50. CHN  LIU Yongli GPC 25'36" 3 
 51. GER  MISSBACH Sandra TGH 31'25" 0 
 52. COL  LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila USC 31'49" 0 
 53. CHN  WANG Fei GPC 37'26" 0 
 54. ITA  MASCELLI Deborah FEN 42'14" 0 
 55. FRA  DE HAAS-BOISSIERE Jennifer LPA 45'11" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ RUS  STOLBOVA (BUBNENKOVA) Svetlana FEN 01'04" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Svetlana BUBNENKOVA ended 2nd in this race. Afterwards she was disqualified by the UCI, because of a suspension starting from June 2007, of which she was unaware.

 


5/07/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits