Team Victory Ranking 2001

Year:


  Rank       Team   Class   Victories  
1.Ita Mapei - Quick StepTT145
2.Ger Team Deutsche TelekomTT141
3.Ita AlessioTT235
4.Ita Fassa BortoloTT132
5.Bel Lotto - AdeccoTT132
6.Ita SaecoTT129
7.Usa Mercury - ViatelTT127
8.Ned RabobankTT126
9.Pol Mroz - Supradyn WitaminyTT226
10.Fra CofidisTT125
11.Fra Ag2r Prévoyance - DécathlonTT225
12.Pol CCC - MAT - CeresitTT225
13.Fra Crédit AgricoleTT123
14.Esp iBanesto.comTT123
15.Bel Domo - Farm Frites - LatexcoTT121
16.Fra Festina - LotusTT121
17.Por Milaneza - MSSTT221
18.Ita Tacconi Sport - Vini CaldirolaTT120
19.Ita Liquigas - PataTT120
20.Esp Kelme - Costa BlancaTT120
21.Ger Team NürnbergerTT219
22.Esp ONCE - Eroski - WürthTT119
23.Fra Jean DelatourTT219
24.Ned Bankgiroloterij - BatavusTT218
25.Col Selle Italia - PacificTT218
26.Usa US Postal ServiceTT117
27.Den Team FaktaTT217
28.Den Team CSC - TiscaliTT116
29.Ita Lampre - DaikinTT116
30.Pol Amore & Vita - BerettaTT214
31.Ita Cantina Tollo - Acqua & SaponeTT213
32.Fra BonjourTT212
33.Ger GerolsteinerTT212
34.Sui PhonakTT212
35.Esp Euskaltel - EuskadiTT111
36.Fra La Française des JeuxTT211
37.Pol Atlas - Ambra - LukullusTT211
38.Fra BigMat - Auber 93TT210
39.Col 05 OrbitelTT39
40.Esp Relax - FuenlabradaTT28
41.Por LA Aluminios - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini - Aquias AlpiarçaTT28
42.Bel Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoTT27
43.Usa Saturn Cycling TeamTT27
44.Bel Collstrop - PalmansTT27
45.Cze Wüstenrot - ZVVZTT27
46.Ger Team Wiesenhof - LeipzigTT36
47.Ita Alexia AlluminioTT26
48.Ita Panaria - FiordoTT26
49.Rus IteraTT26
50.Slo Krka - Telekom SlovenijeTT25
51.Usa Navigators Insurance Cycling TeamTT25
52.Svk De Nardi - Pasta MontegrappaTT25
53.Ita Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - BailettiTT15
54.Sui Post Swiss TeamTT25
55.Swe Team CrescentTT35
56.Aut Stabil - SteiermarkTT35
57.Sui Ficonseils - RCC Conseils AssurancesTT34
58.Ned Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling TeamTT34
59.Cze PSK - RemerkxTT34
60.Rsa Team HSBCTT34
61.Ita Mobilvetta - Formaggi TrentiniTT23
62.Por Porta da RavessaTT23
63.Pol Weltour - Radio KatowiceTT33
64.Pol ServiscoTT32
65.Bel Ville de Charleroi - New SystemsTT22
66.Bel Vlaanderen - T-InterimTT22
67.Pol Legia - BazyliszekTT32
68.Esp Jazztel - Costa de AlmeriaTT22
69.Usa 7Up - Colorado CyclistTT32
70.Ger Agro Adler BrandenburgTT32
71.Por Carvalhelhos - BoavistaTT22
72.Por Castanhede - Marques de Marialva - BairradaTT32
73.Bel Flanders - PrefetexTT22
74.Por Gresco - TaviraTT31
75.Ita Team Colpack - AstroTT21
76.Usa Defeet - LeMondTT31
77.Ger Team Coast - BuffaloTT11
78.Por Barbot - Torrié Cafés - GondomarTT31
79.Sui KIA SuisseTT31
80.Gbr Linda McCartney Cycling TeamTT21
81.Pol Mikomax - Browar StaropolskiTT31
82.Usa NetZero Cycling TeamTT31
83.Can Sympatico.ca Cycling Team / Jet Fuel CoffeeTT31
84.Ger Team CologneTT21
85.Bel Zetelhallen - AluplastTT31


Counting for Team Victory Ranking:
- Individual Races on the UCI calendar (+ ex-ProTour races)
- Team Time Trials
- Duo Time Trials, when both riders are member of the same team

Not counting for Team Victory Ranking:
- Races not on the UCI calendar (exception: ex-ProTour races)
- Subrankings (Points, Mountain)
- Duo Time Trials, when both riders are member of a different team


21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits