Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 10/06/2001  
  Category: GT  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 89h02'58" 500 
 2. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 07'31" 375 
 3. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 08'37" 300 
 4. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy LIQ 09'25" 275 
 5. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho ONC 09'44" 250 
 6. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 10'50" 225 
 7. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS 10'54" 200 
 8. COL  CONTRERAS CANO Carlos Alberto SEL 11'44" 175 
 9. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 13'34" 150 
 10. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 14'08" 125 
 11. ITA  VELO Marco MER 14'34" 116 
 12. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter TAC 15'36" 107 
 13. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan SEL 16'22" 99 
 14. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 18'42" 91 
 15. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin SEL 23'02" 83 
 16. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 25'13" 75 
 17. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro ALS 27'16" 73 
 18. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALA 33'04" 71 
 19. ITA  FARESIN Gianni LIQ 33'14" 69 
 20. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 33'24" 67 
 21. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele MER 33'55" 65 
 22. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 36'21" 63 
 23. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 40'41" 61 
 24. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 41'28" 59 
 25. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 41'47" 57 
 26. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 45'14" 55 
 27. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 46'15" 53 
 28. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar BAN 46'18" 51 
 29. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 49'51" 49 
 30. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej FAS 54'11" 47 
 31. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 59'12" 45 
 32. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato SEL 1h00'08" 43 
 33. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto TEL 1h00'13" 41 
 34. ITA  BORGHI Ruggero TAC 1h00'51" 39 
 35. ESP  LATASA LASA David BAN 1h02'26" 37 
 36. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 1h02'48" 35 
 37. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 1h03'53" 33 
 38. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel SAE 1h05'37" 31 
 39. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALS 1h06'57" 29 
 40. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent SAE 1h14'33" 27 
 41. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP 1h15'38" 25 
 42. BEL  BRANDT Christophe LOT 1h16'59" 23 
 43. ITA  PERON Andrea FAS 1h17'20" 22 
 44. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TEL 1h17'56" 21 
 45. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 1h22'22" 20 
 46. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino SEL 1h22'35" 19 
 47. CZE  HRUSKA Jan ONC 1h22'45" 18 
 48. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 1h25'10" 17 
 49. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo BAN 1h25'31" 16 
 50. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 1h26'36" 15 
 51. ITA  VALOTI Gianluca ALA 1h29'59" 15 
 52. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 1h31'22" 15 
 53. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei CTA 1h33'27" 15 
 54. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 1h36'59" 15 
 55. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 1h39'03" 15 
 56. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej TAC 1h39'38" 15 
 57. ESP  LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim KEL 1h39'54" 15 
 58. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 1h40'58" 15 
 59. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 1h41'09" 15 
 60. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 1h41'43" 15 
 61. ITA  LUNGHI Denis CPK 1h43'23" 15 
 62. CZE  ANDRLE René ONC 1h44'37" 15 
 63. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 1h44'44" 15 
 64. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro CTA 1h46'11" 15 
 65. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele CTA 1h46'53" 15 
 66. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo MAP 1h47'26" 15 
 67. ITA  CATTAI Stefano LIQ 1h47'55" 15 
 68. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro ONC 1h48'48" 15 
 69. ESP  RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis KEL 1h49'03" 15 
 70. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro ONC 1h49'49" 15 
 71. ITA  BULGARELLI Fabio CPK 1h51'02" 15 
 72. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 1h52'44" 15 
 73. ZIM  JONES Timothy MDN 1h53'03" 15 
 74. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo MER 1h55'27" 15 
 75. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri FAS 1h55'50" 15 
 76. ITA  COLLEONI Michele CPK 1h56'13" 15 
 77. ITA  GEROSA Mauro TAC 1h58'50" 15 
 78. BEL  VAN LANCKER Kurt LOT 1h59'06" 15 
 79. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 1h59'47" 15 
 80. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim ONC 2h00'01" 15 
 81. SLO  MURN Uros MDN 2h01'15" 15 
 82. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 2h01'16" 15 
 83. ITA  MAZZOLENI Renzo CPK 2h01'23" 15 
 84. ITA  SIBONI Marcello MER 2h02'46" 15 
 85. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis LIQ 2h03'21" 15 
 86. ITA  VARRIALE Antonio PAN 2h03'43" 15 
 87. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 2h03'51" 15 
 88. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 2h03'59" 15 
 89. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 2h04'14" 15 
 90. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro CPK 2h04'43" 15 
 91. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 2h06'02" 15 
 92. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 2h07'46" 15 
 93. ITA  ZANINI Stefano MAP 2h07'48" 15 
 94. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo MDN 2h08'18" 15 
 95. ITA  BORGHERESI Simone MER 2h08'52" 15 
 96. ITA  CASAROTTO Davide ALS 2h09'33" 15 
 97. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 2h09'38" 15 
 98. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 2h10'06" 15 
 99. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen LOT 2h10'46" 15 
 100. ITA  PETITO Roberto FAS 2h12'06" 15 
 101. ITA  ZANETTE Denis LIQ 2h15'29" 15 
 102. FRA  DESBIENS Laurent KEL 2h15'40" 15 
 103. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 2h18'29" 15 
 104. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo TAC 2h21'25" 15 
 105. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 2h21'53" 15 
 106. ITA  FERRARI Diego TAC 2h22'39" 15 
 107. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario SAE 2h22'56" 15 
 108. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 2h24'19" 15 
 109. ITA  SCINTO Luca MAP 2h24'47" 15 
 110. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio SEL 2h28'20" 15 
 111. ITA  CARRARA Matteo CPK 2h29'15" 15 
 112. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 2h30'25" 15 
 113. ITA  MARINI Mirko LIQ 2h30'44" 15 
 114. USA  LIVINGSTON Kevin TEL 2h30'48" 15 
 115. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MDN 2h31'04" 15 
 116. ITA  MANZONI Mario ALA 2h31'08" 15 
 117. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 2h32'31" 15 
 118. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno MDN 2h32'43" 15 
 119. ITA  MORI Massimiliano SAE 2h33'11" 15 
 120. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo SEL 2h34'56" 15 
 121. ITA  SCIREA Mario SAE 2h35'09" 15 
 122. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 2h36'29" 15 
 123. ITA  MIORIN Devis MDN 2h37'19" 15 
 124. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 2h40'18" 15 
 125. ITA  ROMANO Domenico PAN 2h40'22" 15 
 126. BEL  DE CLERCQ Hans LOT 2h40'41" 15 
 127. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 2h42'29" 15 
 128. ITA  GOBBI Michele MDN 2h44'24" 15 
 129. ITA  QUARANTA Ivan ALA 2h46'57" 15 
 130. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ALA 2h52'40" 15 
 131. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea ALA 2h52'47" 15 
 132. ITA  GUALDI Domenico MDN 2h52'48" 15 
 133. ITA  VILLA Marco ALA 2h53'06" 15 
 134. ITA  SERRI Eddy ALA 2h53'47" 15 
 135. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BJR 2h54'07" 15 
 136. ITA  COPPOLILLO Michele PAN 3h01'17" 15 



23/04/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits