Tur  Presidential Tour of Turkey, General classification 19/04/2009  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RSA  IMPEY Daryl BAR 29h19'32" 110 
 2. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 01" 83 
 3. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XGZ 03" 66 
 4. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XGZ 10" 58 
 5. ESP  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego ASA 01'42" 50 
 6. ITA  FINETTO Mauro CSF 01'42" 44 
 7. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 01'45" 38 
 8. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco CSF 01'54" 33 
 9. NED  KEIZER Martijn RB3 04'02" 29 
 10. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 04'20" 25 
 11. ITA  VELO Marco QST 06'26" 21 
 12. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 06'27" 18 
 13. GER  HONDO Danilo PSK 07'50" 15 
 14. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Hrvoje LOB 17'16" 12 
 15. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 21'13" 10 
 16. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 22'54" 9 
 17. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CSF 23'03" 8 
 18. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 27'46" 7 
 19. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 29'37" 6 
 20. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 30'44" 5 
 21. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 33'07" 0 
 22. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav LOB 34'40" 0 
 23. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 37'32" 0 
 24. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 40'23" 0 
 25. BEL  CORNU Dominique QST 41'02" 0 
 26. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 42'50" 0 
 27. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas SIL 44'26" 0 
 28. CRO  DANCULOVIC Tomislav LOB 45'34" 0 
 29. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 45'57" 0 
 30. ESP  BENITEZ POMARES Javier MCO 48'19" 0 
 31. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 49'14" 0 
 32. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 49'28" 0 
 33. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 50'33" 0 
 34. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 50'48" 0 
 35. SUI  DIETZIKER Andreas VBG 51'42" 0 
 36. ITA  RICCI BITTI Davide ISD 51'59" 0 
 37. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XGZ 52'52" 0 
 38. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 54'00" 0 
 39. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 54'55" 0 
 40. SUI  BEUCHAT Roger NEO 55'56" 0 
 41. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 56'36" 0 
 42. CZE  KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK 57'12" 0 
 43. ITA  PRONI Alessandro ISD 1h02'24" 0 
 44. BEL  ADAMS Joeri RB3 1h03'02" 0 
 45. SUI  HUNGERBUHLER Pascal VBG 1h03'38" 0 
 46. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF 1h05'22" 0 
 47. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 1h06'07" 0 
 48. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian VBG 1h07'47" 0 
 49. SVK  VALACH Jan ELK 1h08'19" 0 
 50. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 1h08'35" 0 
 51. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 1h08'56" 0 
 52. UKR  CHUZHDA Oleg MCO 1h10'58" 0 
 53. EST  PÜTSEP Erki CCB 1h11'32" 0 
 54. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari CCB 1h12'13" 0 
 55. ITA  PAVARIN Marcello CSF 1h12'23" 0 
 56. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik SIL 1h13'22" 0 
 57. AUT  SCHORN Daniel ELK 1h14'12" 0 
 58. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XGZ 1h14'16" 0 
 59. GER  THÖMEL Tino - 1h14'35" 0 
 60. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 1h14'36" 0 
 61. RSA  HOFFMANN Nolan NEO 1h14'43" 0 
 62. ITA  MIRENDA Gianluca ISD 1h14'48" 0 
 63. CZE  PADOUR Frantisek PSK 1h15'09" 0 
 64. AUS  CLARKE Hilton FUJ 1h15'19" 0 
 65. CZE  ZITTA Pavel PSK 1h16'16" 0 
 66. GER  KUX Christian MRM 1h16'21" 0 
 67. DEN  KVIST Thomas Vedel QST 1h16'41" 0 
 68. TUR  MARMARA Ugur - 1h16'41" 0 
 69. AUT  FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK 1h16'54" 0 
 70. SLO  OGRIS Vid LOB 1h18'35" 0 
 71. ITA  FANTINI Alessandro ASA 1h19'26" 0 
 72. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar MCO 1h19'33" 0 
 73. ITA  BENENATI Cristian ISD 1h19'35" 0 
 74. NED  RABOU Thomas RB3 1h19'57" 0 
 75. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Emanuel LOB 1h20'24" 0 
 76. CZE  KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK 1h22'22" 0 
 77. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 1h23'45" 0 
 78. CRO  DEMARIN Massimo LOB 1h31'05" 0 
 79. GER  MUSIOL Daniel VBG 1h33'23" 0 
 80. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR 1h34'08" 0 
 81. AUT  SOKOLL Christoph VBG 1h35'26" 0 
 82. ESP  FERNANDEZ HERMIDA Pedro XGZ 1h35'26" 0 
 83. ITA  DI PAOLO Francesco ASA 1h35'37" 0 
 84. ESP  SERRANO FERNANDEZ Rafael MCO 1h36'13" 0 
 85. TUR  KAL Mirac - 1h36'59" 0 
 86. TUR  SERT Serhat - 1h37'06" 0 
 87. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XGZ 1h37'17" 0 
 88. ESP  DOMINGUEZ MUÑOZ Sergio MCO 1h37'21" 0 
 89. ITA  GRENDENE Andrea LAM 1h38'24" 0 
 90. GER  FRIEDEMANN Matthias PSK 1h38'24" 0 
 91. SVK  PRAZDNOVSKY Martin CCB 1h38'24" 0 
 92. BEL  VAN STAEYEN Michael RB3 1h39'51" 0 
 93. ITA  TOMEI Francesco LAM 1h41'49" 0 
 94. AUT  BENETSEDER Josef VBG 1h43'10" 0 
 95. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian MCO 1h43'42" 0 
 96. ESP  ESPASANDIN RAMA Hector XGZ 1h45'45" 0 
 97. AUT  MURER Wolfgang ELK 1h47'19" 0 
 98. ESP  REIG CONEJERO Ruben MCO 1h47'21" 0 
 99. ESP  PACHECO TORRES Francisco Jose MCO 1h47'50" 0 
 100. GER  MOHS Erik TSP 1h48'22" 0 
 101. GER  JUHAS Thomas - 1h48'45" 0 
 102. GER  REINHARDT Theo - 1h49'54" 0 
 103. GER  SCHULZE André PSK 1h50'56" 0 
 104. CZE  DLOUHY Vojtech PSK 1h51'06" 0 
 105. GER  RIEDLE Michael - 1h52'06" 0 
 106. SUI  LAULE Janusch NEO 1h53'39" 0 
 107. RSA  PERRY James Lewis NEO 1h57'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ NED  BOS Theo RB3 1h11'24" 0 



22/02/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits