Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Valencia T.T.T. (24 km) 7/09/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO JosebaONC26'21"20
1.ONCE - Eroski26'21"17
BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, DIAZ JUSTO Rafael, JAKSCHE Jörg, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
2.US Postal Service14"12
CRUZ Antonio, BARRY Michael, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, VANDE VELDE Christian, KJAERGAARD Steffen, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, ZABRISKIE David
3.Kelme - Costa Blanca15"8
GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose, GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, MANZANO RUANO Jesus Maria, TAULER LLULL Antonio, VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago, GARCIA QUESADA Carlos
4.Team Telekom18"5
ZABEL Erik, ALDAG Rolf, BARTKO Robert, KESSLER Matthias, KLIER Andreas, KLÖDEN Andreas, SCHAFFRATH Jan, VINOKOUROV Alexandre
5.Fassa Bortolo23"3
PETACCHI Alessandro, VALJAVEC Tadej, LODA Nicola, ZANETTE Denis, VELO Marco, TIRALONGO Paolo, CASAGRANDE Francesco, BALDATO Fabio, STANGELJ Gorazd
6.Cofidis26"2
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, FOFONOV Dmitriy, MILLAR David, TRENTIN Guido, CLAIN Médéric, LELLI Massimiliano, FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen, ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel
7.iBanesto.com27"1
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel, BLANCO GIL Santiago, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon
8.Team Coast39"0
BECKE Daniel, CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, PLAZA ROMERO David, GUIDI Fabrizio, ESCARTIN COTI Fernando, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor
9.Mapei - Quick Step42"0
HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro, CAÑADA GRACIA David, CIONI Dario David, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, BRAMATI Davide, NOE Andrea, AGGIANO Elio, WEGELIUS Charles
10.Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo43"0
CIPOLLINI Mario, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, BENNATI Daniele, DERGANC Martin, MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel, TRENTI Guido
11.Phonak47"0
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos, SCHNIDER Daniel, BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo, PEREIRO SIO Oscar, CAMENZIND Oscar, TEUTENBERG Sven, SALMON Benoît
12.Lampre - Daikin54"0
KADLEC Milan, TONKOV Pavel, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, CODOL Massimo, VERSTREPEN Johan
13.Milaneza - MSS54"0
FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano, JEKER Fabian, SOUSA Rui Miguel Barbosa, MØLLER Claus Michael, LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto, MAURI PRAT Melcior, HORRACH RIPOLL Joan, EDO ALSINA Angel, SILVA Joao Paulo
14.Domo - Farm Frites59"0
HOSTE Leif, KLEYNEN Steven, BRUYLANDTS Dave, KASHECHKIN Andrey, MOERENHOUT Koos
15.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'03"0
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, MAYO DIEZ Iban, MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, FLORES GALARZA Iker, ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel
16.Saeco - Longoni Sport01'13"0
CALCAGNI Patrick, LUTTENBERGER Peter, BOSSONI Paolo, FERRARI Diego, HAUPTMAN Andrej, SZMYD Sylwester
17.Tacconi Sport - Emmegi01'13"0
SACCHI Fabio, DI LUCA Danilo, FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel, BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo, SIMONI Gilberto, ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
18.BigMat - Auber 9301'16"0
GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel, SIVAKOV Alexei, HEULOT Stéphane, TALABARDON Sébastien, AUGER Guillaume, KINTANA ZARATE Aitor, SAUGRAIN Cyril, JAN Xavier, HUNT Jeremy
19.Jazztel - Costa de Almeria01'21"0
CASERO MORENO Rafael, GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio, PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio, TORRENT TARRES Carlos, SMETANINE Serguei, GADEO FERNANDEZ Dario, FERRIO LUQUE Jorge, GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos, VALDES PRIETO Ricardo
20.Alessio01'24"0
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, BROGNARA Andrea, ZANETTI Mauro, FURLAN Angelo, VINALE Alberto, NIKACEVIC Aleksandar
21.Ag2r Prévoyance01'26"0
CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, BERGES Stéphane, ORIOL Christophe, PORTAL Nicolas, LODER Thierry, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, AUS Lauri, INAUDI Nicolas
22.Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada01'31"0
GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo, BURGOS ROJO Nacor, COLOM MAS Antonio, REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis, LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar, MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ Jose Manuel, NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin, NIETO FERNANDEZ German, VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel
23.Index - Alexia Alluminio02'38"0
QUARANTA Ivan, DI GRANDE Giuseppe, REISS Andris, GALLI Daniele, SERINA Corrado, MAGNANI Marco, ANDRIOTTO Dario, SAVOLDELLI Paolo
  Late arrivals
-KAZ  YAKOVLEV SergueiTEL26"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteBAN31"0
-ITA  LOMBARDI GiovanniACQ01'05"0
-GER  GRABSCH BertPHO01'07"0
-CZE  HRUSKA JanONC01'12"0
-SUI  BERGMANN RetoPHO01'18"0
-AUT  GLOMSER GerritSAE01'21"0
-NED  TANKINK BramDOM01'29"0
-AUS  WHITE MatthewUSP02'01"0
-ITA  GALLETTI AlessioSAE02'15"0
-BEL  DE WOLF SteveDOM02'25"0
-ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA AlbertoEUS02'30"0
-ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ MikelONC02'35"0
-NED  BLIJLEVENS JeroenDOM02'45"0
-BEL  VAN GOOLEN JurgenDOM02'45"0
-SLO  KLEMENCIC ZoranTAC02'47"0
-ITA  BALDUCCI GabrieleTAC02'47"0
-SUI  ZUCCONI PietroTAC02'47"0
-POL  SPRUCH ZbigniewLAM02'53"0
-ITA  SPEZIALETTI AlessandroSAE02'57"0
-FRA  SASSONE RobertCOF03'24"0
-ITA  BERTOLETTI SimoneLAM03'26"0
-ITA  PICCOLI MarianoLAM03'26"0
-ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN GorkaEUS03'37"0
-CZE  SVORADA JanLAM03'42"0
-ITA  GUERRA AlessandroALA04'30"0
-ITA  SCIREA MarioACQ04'43"0
-ITA  FERRARA RaffaeleALS04'47"0
-ITA  PIERI DarioALS04'56"0
-ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA RubenACQ08'01"0
  Abandons
DNSITA  RATTI EddyMAP0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



23/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits