Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 10 : Maddaloni - Benevento (118 km) 22/05/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  HEPPNER Jens TEL 48h49'48" 20 
 1. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 2h57'24" 70 
 2. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio COA  50 
 3. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni ACQ  35 
 4. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CSI  20 
 5. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo PHO  15 
 6. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS  10 
 7. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM  5 
 8. SLO  MURN Uros MOB  3 
 9. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN  2 
 10. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  1 
 11. ITA  LUNGHI Denis CPK  0 
 12. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB  0 
 13. ITA  FRIGO Dario TAC  0 
 14. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 15. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TAC  0 
 16. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo ALA  0 
 17. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP  0 
 18. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST  0 
 19. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco FAS  0 
 21. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL  0 
 22. AUS  EVANS Cadel MAP  0 
 23. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor KEL  0 
 24. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven PHO  0 
 25. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS  0 
 26. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose COA  0 
 27. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo ALA  0 
 28. USA  HAMILTON Tyler CSC  0 
 29. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE  0 
 30. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS  0 
 31. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT  0 
 32. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL  0 
 33. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS  0 
 34. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB  0 
 35. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS  0 
 36. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO  0 
 37. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB  0 
 38. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy FAS  0 
 39. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM  0 
 40. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS  0 
 41. ITA  CARRARA Matteo CPK  0 
 42. GER  HEPPNER Jens TEL  0 
 43. RUS  TONKOV Pavel LAM  0 
 44. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele ALS  0 
 45. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT  0 
 46. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB  0 
 47. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA  0 
 48. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis GST  0 
 49. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL  0 
 50. CZE  KADLEC Milan LAM  0 
 51. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel COA  0 
 52. COL  GARCIA FERIA Jhon Freddy CSI  0 
 53. ITA  ZANETTE Denis FAS  0 
 54. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TEL  0 
 55. ITA  SCARPONI Michele ACQ  0 
 56. ESP  OTERO GOMEZ Gustavo Miguel KEL  0 
 57. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST  0 
 58. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca MER  0 
 59. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CSI  0 
 60. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos PHO  0 
 61. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN  0 
 62. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER  0 
 63. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto MER  0 
 64. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier CSC  0 
 65. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP  0 
 66. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE  0 
 67. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM  0 
 68. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP  0 
 69. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM  0 
 70. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP  0 
 71. ITA  CAVAGNIS Oscar LAN  0 
 72. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC  0 
 73. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CSI  0 
 74. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL  0 
 75. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN  0 
 76. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo ALA  0 
 77. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE  0 
 78. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CSI  0 
 79. ITA  COLLEONI Michele CPK  0 
 80. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey MER  0 
 81. COL  RAMIREZ CALDERON Juan Diego CSI  0 
 82. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 19" 0 
 83. NED  DE JONGH Steven RAB 21" 0 
 84. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 21" 0 
 85. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 23" 0 
 86. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo TAC 23" 0 
 87. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario ACQ 28" 0 
 88. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 28" 0 
 89. BEL  DETILLOUX Christophe LOT 28" 0 
 90. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 28" 0 
 91. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 33" 0 
 92. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe MOB 33" 0 
 93. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino CSC 33" 0 
 94. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 33" 0 
 95. AUT  BUXHOFER Matthias PHO 33" 0 
 96. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 33" 0 
 97. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 33" 0 
 98. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 33" 0 
 99. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 33" 0 
 100. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 33" 0 
 101. ITA  MASON Oscar SAE 33" 0 
 102. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 33" 0 
 103. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri FAS 39" 0 
 104. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 39" 0 
 105. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero MOB 39" 0 
 106. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 39" 0 
 107. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 39" 0 
 108. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice PHO 39" 0 
 109. SLO  DERGANC Martin ACQ 43" 0 
 110. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 49" 0 
 111. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 49" 0 
 112. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 49" 0 
 113. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 49" 0 
 114. BEL  STREEL Marc LAN 49" 0 
 115. ITA  RIGHI Daniele ALA 49" 0 
 116. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 52" 0 
 117. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 55" 0 
 118. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 55" 0 
 119. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro TAC 01'00" 0 
 120. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 01'00" 0 
 121. ITA  SCIREA Mario ACQ 01'00" 0 
 122. RUS  BONDARENKO Denis MOB 01'00" 0 
 123. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 01'18" 0 
 124. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 01'20" 0 
 125. ITA  GIGLI Matteo CPK 01'27" 0 
 126. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 01'39" 0 
 127. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele GST 02'09" 0 
 128. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars COA 02'09" 0 
 129. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TEL 02'09" 0 
 130. UKR  METLUSHENKO Yuri LAN 02'09" 0 
 131. DEN  MADSEN Jimmi CSC 02'09" 0 
 132. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 02'12" 0 
 133. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 02'12" 0 
 134. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 02'26" 0 
 135. DEN  JONASSON Danny CSC 03'17" 0 
 136. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 03'17" 0 
 137. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 03'21" 0 
 138. ITA  MAZZOLENI Renzo CPK 03'22" 0 
 139. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando MOB 03'22" 0 
 140. USA  TRENTI Guido ACQ 03'22" 0 
 141. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele ACQ 03'22" 0 
 142. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno MOB 03'27" 0 
 143. GER  KORFF André COA 04'11" 0 
 144. GER  URBAN Malte COA 04'11" 0 
 145. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 04'11" 0 
 146. ITA  GUALDI Domenico MOB 04'11" 0 
 147. MEX  MEZA FLORES Miguel Angel CPK 04'11" 0 
 148. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf LAN 04'11" 0 
 149. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL 04'11" 0 
 150. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 04'11" 0 
 151. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 05'04" 0 
 152. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 05'10" 0 
 153. ITA  DEGANO Enrico PAN 05'10" 0 
 154. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 05'58" 0 
 155. NED  VAN DIJK Stefan LOT 05'58" 0 
 156. ITA  CONTI Roberto ACQ 06'01" 0 
 157. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael CSC 06'03" 0 
 158. ITA  GEROSA Mauro TAC 07'02" 0 
 159. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ALA 07'06" 0 
 160. ITA  QUARANTA Ivan ALA 07'06" 0 
 161. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve TAC 07'06" 0 
 162. SLO  KLEMENCIC Zoran TAC 07'06" 0 
 163. ITA  MANZONI Mario ALA 07'06" 0 
 164. SCG  GAJICIC Sasa MOB 07'06" 0 
 165. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 07'06" 0 
 166. JPN  NODERA Hidenori CPK 07'06" 0 
 167. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian ACQ 07'06" 0 
 168. ITA  SERRI Eddy ALA 07'06" 0 
 169. ITA  RIZZI Antonio MOB 07'06" 0 
 170. ITA  ZINETTI Mauro ALA 07'06" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER  0 
 DNF COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino CSI  0 
 DQ ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MAP  0 
 DQ ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefano GARZELLI initially ended

Stefano GARZELLI was forced not to start this stage, after a positive test for the use of Probenecide after stage 2. Gilberto SIMONI initially ended 20th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of Cocaine after stage 9. Both are therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


23/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits