Chn  Tour of Qinghai Lake, General classification 20/07/2008  
  Category: 2.HC  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  HAMILTON Tyler RRC 30h50'38" 160 
 2. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek - 10" 120 
 3. IRI  ASKARI Hossein TPT 01'08" 98 
 4. IRL  MCCANN David GNT 01'17" 88 
 5. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar RRC 01'22" 80 
 6. SLO  STARE Matej PER 01'26" 72 
 7. IRI  MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader TPT 01'36" 64 
 8. SLO  KOCJAN Jure PER 01'52" 56 
 9. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey COS 01'56" 48 
 10. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA 02'05" 40 
 11. UKR  STARCHYK Volodymyr DNL 02'14" 35 
 12. CZE  KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK 02'24" 30 
 13. AUS  POLLOCK Rhys MPC 03'08" 27 
 14. POL  JANIACZYK Blazej - 03'17" 24 
 15. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA 03'25" 21 
 16. BEL  CRIEL Tom COS 03'44" 19 
 17. UKR  PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy - 03'59" 17 
 18. UZB  HALMURATOV Muradjan CZP 05'20" 15 
 19. UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr CIN 05'38" 13 
 20. SLO  FAJT Kristjan PER 06'12" 11 
 21. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 07'30" 10 
 22. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael GLS 13'01" 9 
 23. UZB  MUKMENOV Eldar - 13'44" 8 
 24. POL  GOLAS Michal COS 15'35" 7 
 25. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold PSK 16'04" 6 
 26. RUS  RUDASKOV Sergey COS 17'27" 5 
 27. SLO  GAZVODA Gregor PER 18'52" 5 
 28. POL  WITECKI Mariusz - 19'12" 5 
 29. CZE  BENCIK Petr PSK 19'26" 5 
 30. CHN  ZOU Rongxi - 19'43" 5 
 31. UKR  ZAGORODNY Volodymyr NGC 20'07" 5 
 32. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan SDA 20'20" 5 
 33. IRI  KAZEMI SARAI Ahad TPT 21'04" 5 
 34. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz - 22'06" 5 
 35. SWE  PERSSON Lucas COS 23'50" 5 
 36. UZB  ABDURAHIMOV Azizbek - 24'08" 5 
 37. CHN  LIU Biao - 24'48" 5 
 38. UZB  IVOLJATOV Yuriy - 27'00" 5 
 39. SRB  JOVANOVIC Nebojsa TKT 27'35" 5 
 40. IRI  BAGHERI Reza TPT 34'09" 5 
 41. GER  WOLTER Henrik TKT 34'53" 5 
 42. SUI  BEUCHAT Roger SDA 36'12" 5 
 43. NAM  HOFFMANN Erik GNT 37'22" 5 
 44. CZE  DANACIK Jakub PSK 37'44" 5 
 45. CRO  KVASINA Matija PER 39'30" 5 
 46. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS 40'37" 5 
 47. USA  CREED Michael RRC 42'22" 5 
 48. DEN  KREUTZFELDT Daniel TOE 43'17" 5 
 49. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach GLS 43'39" 5 
 50. SLO  KOREN Kristjan PER 44'34" 5 
 51. IRI  JAHANBANIAN Hossein TPT 45'21" 0 
 52. HKG  CHAN Chun Hing - 49'37" 0 
 53. CZE  MARES Martin PSK 50'05" 0 
 54. CHN  LIU Peng - 50'30" 0 
 55. GBR  COUTTS Alex GNT 51'22" 0 
 56. CHN  ZHANG Wenlong - 51'54" 0 
 57. AUS  SANDERSON Nicolas JBC 52'08" 0 
 58. SLO  MAHORIC Mitja PER 52'14" 0 
 59. NED  VEELERS Tom SKS 53'44" 0 
 60. CZE  KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK 54'24" 0 
 61. ITA  SELVAGGI Mirko COS 1h00'10" 0 
 62. CHN  SONG Baoqing - 1h03'52" 0 
 63. GER  SPRINGER Christoph TKT 1h07'20" 0 
 64. AUS  JOHNSON Benjamin FRF 1h09'17" 0 
 65. CHN  CHEN Wu - 1h12'17" 0 
 66. AUS  HERZIG Peter John FRF 1h14'25" 0 
 67. USA  OLLERENSHAW Doug RRC 1h15'09" 0 
 68. DEN  JØRGENSEN Casper GLS 1h15'11" 0 
 69. CHN  WU Shengjun - 1h15'18" 0 
 70. UZB  KARIMOV Ismailjon - 1h16'32" 0 
 71. AUS  JENNINGS Cameron PZR 1h16'34" 0 
 72. HKG  WU Kin San - 1h16'38" 0 
 73. ITA  SOLARI Luca SDA 1h17'39" 0 
 74. CHN  JI Cheng SKS 1h17'58" 0 
 75. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Michael Faerk GLU 1h18'01" 0 
 76. IRL  POWER Ciaran PZR 1h18'57" 0 
 77. HKG  WONG Kam Po - 1h22'10" 0 
 78. AUS  CATER Robert FRF 1h23'59" 0 
 79. GER  WAGNER Robert SKS 1h24'18" 0 
 80. GER  LÖFFLER Stefan GNT 1h24'38" 0 
 81. CHN  ZHANG Ruisong - 1h24'38" 0 
 82. CHN  TU Yue - 1h28'03" 0 
 83. CHN  WEI Yuan - 1h28'11" 0 
 84. POL  RADOSZ Robert - 1h29'11" 0 
 85. USA  HERNANDEZ Sergio RRC 1h29'41" 0 
 86. GBR  PAGE Kieran PZR 1h29'50" 0 
 87. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian SKS 1h31'37" 0 
 88. POL  OSINSKI Marcin - 1h33'32" 0 
 89. UKR  METLUSHENKO Yuri AMO 1h35'01" 0 
 90. UKR  ZABAVA Vyacheslav DCT 1h36'14" 0 
 91. AUS  JORY Christopher FRF 1h36'42" 0 
 92. ITA  DONADELLO Emiliano SDA 1h38'25" 0 
 93. CHN  ZHANG Liang - 1h41'31" 0 
 94. UZB  TURAEV Mavlon - 1h42'31" 0 
 95. DEN  RASMUSSEN Alex DES 1h42'42" 0 
 96. IRL  IRVINE Martyn PZR 1h42'56" 0 
 97. AUS  HEGERT Jason FRF 1h44'18" 0 
 98. HKG  CHEUNG King Wai - 1h45'21" 0 
 99. CHN  JIN Long SKS 1h45'42" 0 
 100. HKG  TANG Wang Yip - 1h46'46" 0 
 101. POL  GEBKA Marcin - 1h47'17" 0 
 102. CHN  LIU Bo - 1h47'22" 0 
 103. USA  POWERS Jeremy JBC 1h51'43" 0 
 104. IRI  GHAFFARI Vahid TPT 1h52'03" 0 
 105. AUS  RICE Matthew JBC 1h54'07" 0 
 106. CZE  SKROBANEK Jiri TKT 1h55'32" 0 
 107. ROU  PRIA Lars TKT 1h56'27" 0 
 108. NZL  PAGE Joshua GNT 1h58'54" 0 
 109. HKG  KWOK Ho Ting - 1h59'14" 0 
 110. HKG  YEUNG Ying Hon - 2h01'07" 0 
 111. CHN  JI Xitao - 2h03'13" 0 
 112. GRE  ANTONARAKIS Fotis TKT 2h12'11" 0 
 113. DEN  MADSEN Jens Erik DES 2h14'10" 0 
 114. CHN  LU Yi - 2h15'34" 0 
 115. RUS  KUDENTSOV Serguei MPC 2h19'28" 0 
 116. USA  VAN ULDEN Bernard JBC 2h26'25" 0 
 117. USA  HUFF Charles Bradley JBC 2h30'11" 0 
 118. MAS  LOH Sea Keong MPC 2h32'52" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ USA  LANGE Michael JBC 08'53" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Michael LANGE initially finished 22nd in this race, but tested positive for the use of Strychnine afterwards. He was therefore disqualified from this classification.

 


26/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits