Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 18 : Bejar - Avila (196 km) 23/09/2004  
  Category: GTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST 68h33'04" 20 
 1. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier KEL 5h02'59" 70 
 2. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro BAQ  50 
 3. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan IBB 19" 35 
 4. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan BAQ 19" 20 
 5. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick VIN 24" 15 
 6. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 35" 10 
 7. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 37" 5 
 8. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL 01'24" 3 
 9. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco IBB 01'24" 2 
 10. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 01'24" 1 
 11. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto LST 01'24" 0 
 12. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago PHO 01'24" 0 
 13. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COF 01'24" 0 
 14. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 01'24" 0 
 15. ESP  BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David KEL 01'28" 0 
 16. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio LST 01'32" 0 
 17. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 01'33" 0 
 18. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David BAQ 01'37" 0 
 19. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge ALM 01'37" 0 
 20. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ALM 01'37" 0 
 21. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 01'37" 0 
 22. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro LST 01'37" 0 
 23. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai IBB 01'37" 0 
 24. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 01'37" 0 
 25. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio KEL 01'37" 0 
 26. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose ALM 01'37" 0 
 27. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE 01'51" 0 
 28. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben KEL 02'03" 0 
 29. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 02'15" 0 
 30. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique PHO 02'24" 0 
 31. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 02'24" 0 
 32. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 02'24" 0 
 33. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel SDV 02'24" 0 
 34. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 02'24" 0 
 35. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis REB 02'28" 0 
 36. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 02'28" 0 
 37. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QSD 02'29" 0 
 38. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo IBB 02'29" 0 
 39. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 02'29" 0 
 40. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 02'29" 0 
 41. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio QSD 02'29" 0 
 42. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor BAQ 02'29" 0 
 43. ESP  LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim ALM 02'29" 0 
 44. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 02'29" 0 
 45. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas BAQ 02'29" 0 
 46. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel USP 02'29" 0 
 47. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz LST 02'29" 0 
 48. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis IBB 02'29" 0 
 49. ESP  LATASA LASA David KEL 02'29" 0 
 50. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar PHO 02'37" 0 
 51. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 02'37" 0 
 52. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente IBB 03'00" 0 
 53. ESP  GIL PEREZ Koldo LST 03'03" 0 
 54. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel IBB 03'34" 0 
 55. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 06'44" 0 
 56. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALB 06'44" 0 
 57. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan REB 06'44" 0 
 58. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R 06'44" 0 
 59. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REB 06'44" 0 
 60. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 06'44" 0 
 61. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 06'44" 0 
 62. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 06'44" 0 
 63. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep REB 06'44" 0 
 64. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB 06'44" 0 
 65. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 06'44" 0 
 66. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir CSC 06'44" 0 
 67. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 06'44" 0 
 68. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TMO 06'44" 0 
 69. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael ALB 06'44" 0 
 70. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 06'44" 0 
 71. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi USP 06'44" 0 
 72. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto VIN 06'44" 0 
 73. ESP  ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel REB 06'44" 0 
 74. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg CSC 06'44" 0 
 75. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael SDV 06'44" 0 
 76. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 06'44" 0 
 77. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 06'44" 0 
 78. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino SDV 06'44" 0 
 79. POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE 06'44" 0 
 80. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAQ 06'49" 0 
 81. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 07'59" 0 
 82. ESP  HERRERO LLORENTE David ALM 09'32" 0 
 83. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 09'32" 0 
 84. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin RAB 09'32" 0 
 85. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS 12'50" 0 
 86. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 13'17" 0 
 87. CZE  HRUSKA Jan LST 18'44" 0 
 88. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LST 18'44" 0 
 89. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST 18'44" 0 
 90. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 21'08" 0 
 91. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 21'08" 0 
 92. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM 21'08" 0 
 93. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro QSD 21'08" 0 
 94. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS 21'08" 0 
 95. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 21'08" 0 
 96. AUS  EVANS Cadel TMO 21'08" 0 
 97. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL 21'08" 0 
 98. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 21'08" 0 
 99. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 21'08" 0 
 100. ITA  MILESI Marco VIN 21'08" 0 
 101. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 21'08" 0 
 102. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio IBB 21'08" 0 
 103. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian FAS 21'08" 0 
 104. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David ALM 21'08" 0 
 105. COL  GUTIERREZ GARCIA Heberth BAQ 21'08" 0 
 106. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier REB 21'08" 0 
 107. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS 21'08" 0 
 108. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 21'08" 0 
 109. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC 21'08" 0 
 110. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SDV 21'08" 0 
 111. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis ALB 21'08" 0 
 112. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 21'08" 0 
 113. ESP  SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor EUS 21'08" 0 
 114. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 21'08" 0 
 115. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 21'08" 0 
 116. AUS  WHITE Matthew COF 21'08" 0 
 117. DEN  HØJ Frank CSC 21'08" 0 
 118. CZE  ANDRLE René LST 21'08" 0 
 119. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSD 21'08" 0 
 120. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 21'08" 0 
 121. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 21'08" 0 
 122. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 21'08" 0 
 123. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio QSD 21'08" 0 
 124. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 21'08" 0 
 125. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 21'08" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB  0 
 DNF USA  LANDIS Floyd USP  0 
 DNS ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS  0 
 DNS KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO  0 
 DNS CAN  BARRY Michael USP  0 



19/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits