Bel  Flèche Wallonne (199,5 km) 23/04/2008  
  Category: 1.XPT2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 4h35'29" 220 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01" 132 
 3. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 02" 105 
 4. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02" 92 
 5. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 02" 79 
 6. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 02" 67 
 7. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 08" 57 
 8. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 10" 51 
 9. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian BAR 15" 45 
 10. FRA  GADRET John ALM 20" 41 
 11. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 20" 37 
 12. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 20" 33 
 13. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 20" 30 
 14. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BTL 24" 27 
 15. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 24" 24 
 16. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 26" 21 
 17. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS 26" 19 
 18. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 29" 18 
 19. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 32" 17 
 20. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 32" 16 
 21. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 32" 15 
 22. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises BAR 37" 14 
 23. BEL  SIJMENS Nico LAN 40" 13 
 24. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 40" 12 
 25. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 40" 11 
 26. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 42" 10 
 27. BEL  ISTA Kevyn AGR 45" 9 
 28. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 46" 8 
 29. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV 49" 7 
 30. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 53" 6 
 31. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 54" 5 
 32. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MRM 54" 5 
 33. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 56" 5 
 34. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 01'02" 5 
 35. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 01'09" 5 
 36. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 01'12" 5 
 37. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 01'17" 5 
 38. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 01'25" 5 
 39. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 01'34" 5 
 40. FRA  RINERO Christophe AGR 01'34" 5 
 41. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 01'40" 5 
 42. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 01'42" 5 
 43. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'50" 5 
 44. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey COS 01'51" 5 
 45. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 01'51" 5 
 46. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 02'33" 5 
 47. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 02'38" 5 
 48. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 02'38" 5 
 49. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 02'47" 5 
 50. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 02'49" 5 
 51. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 02'49" 5 
 52. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 02'56" 5 
 53. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 03'02" 5 
 54. POR  SABIDO Hugo Manuel Madeira BAR 03'02" 5 
 55. BEL  RENDERS Sven TSV 03'05" 5 
 56. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 03'05" 5 
 57. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume FDJ 03'08" 5 
 58. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 03'08" 5 
 59. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV 03'08" 5 
 60. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 03'10" 5 
 61. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 03'18" 5 
 62. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 03'24" 5 
 63. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik TSV 03'24" 5 
 64. ITA  SELVAGGI Mirko COS 03'28" 5 
 65. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 03'41" 5 
 66. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 03'41" 5 
 67. EST  MANDRI René ALM 03'58" 5 
 68. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 04'01" 5 
 69. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN 04'31" 5 
 70. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 04'45" 5 
 71. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 04'51" 5 
 72. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 04'56" 5 
 73. BEL  VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny COS 05'09" 5 
 74. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 05'13" 5 
 75. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 05'13" 5 
 76. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten SKS 05'13" 5 
 77. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 05'13" 5 
 78. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 05'13" 5 
 79. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 05'16" 5 
 80. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 05'19" 5 
 81. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 05'22" 5 
 82. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 05'22" 5 
 83. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 05'24" 5 
 84. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 05'37" 5 
 85. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto SDV 06'03" 5 
 86. ITA  CATALDO Dario LIQ 06'03" 5 
 87. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 06'15" 5 
 88. BEL  PAUWELS Serge TSV 06'19" 5 
 89. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 06'26" 5 
 90. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 06'35" 5 
 91. POL  GOLAS Michal COS 06'35" 5 
 92. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 06'35" 5 
 93. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 06'43" 5 
 94. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 06'43" 5 
 95. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei TCS 06'48" 5 
 96. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 06'48" 5 
 97. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 06'50" 5 
 98. BEL  CAPPELLE Andy LAN 06'55" 5 
 99. BEL  CAETHOVEN Steven AGR 07'21" 5 
 100. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 07'22" 5 
 101. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 07'26" 5 
 102. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 07'26" 5 
 103. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 07'26" 5 
 104. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 07'38" 5 
 105. FRA  MEDEREL Maxime C.A 07'44" 5 
 106. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 08'22" 5 
 107. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 09'02" 5 
 108. IRL  MARTIN Daniel TSL 09'40" 5 
 109. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 09'44" 5 
 110. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 09'48" 5 
 111. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat SDV 09'50" 5 
 112. RUS  ESKOV Nikita TCS 09'54" 5 
 113. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 09'56" 5 
 114. KEN  FROOME Chris BAR 09'56" 5 
 115. SVK  JURCO Matej MRM 09'58" 5 
 116. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 10'06" 5 
 117. ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL 10'07" 5 
 118. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 10'08" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr SIL 03'35" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Volodymyr BILEKA initially finished 65th in the Fleche Wallonne, but tested positive for EPO in an Out of Competition Control, one week earlier. He is therefore disqualified from this race, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


24/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits