Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 4 : Porto Recanati - Civitanova Marche (166 km) 15/03/2008  
  Category: 2.XPTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas SDA 17h56'12" 10 
 1. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 3h59'58" 40 
 2. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ  25 
 3. GER  CIOLEK Gerald THR  15 
 4. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE  10 
 5. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR  5 
 6. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR  3 
 7. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Ariel Maximiliano CSF  2 
 8. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST  1 
 9. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST  0 
 10. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 11. RUS  SEROV Alexander TCS  0 
 12. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST  0 
 13. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC  0 
 14. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas SDA  0 
 15. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB  0 
 16. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF  0 
 17. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  0 
 18. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR  0 
 19. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB  0 
 20. GER  GERDEMANN Linus THR  0 
 21. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC  0 
 22. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST  0 
 23. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC  0 
 24. ITA  SELLA Emanuele CSF  0 
 25. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL  0 
 26. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA  0 
 27. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR  0 
 28. USA  HINCAPIE George THR  0 
 29. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL  0 
 30. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM  0 
 31. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM  0 
 32. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM  0 
 33. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 34. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL  0 
 35. GBR  HAMMOND Roger THR  0 
 36. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 37. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC  0 
 38. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ  0 
 39. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL  0 
 40. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR  0 
 41. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR  0 
 42. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 43. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST  0 
 44. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS  0 
 45. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR  0 
 46. FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF  0 
 47. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS  0 
 48. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST  0 
 49. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ  0 
 50. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA  0 
 51. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ  0 
 52. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ  0 
 53. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros SDV  0 
 54. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 55. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC  0 
 56. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 57. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM  0 
 58. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV  0 
 59. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SIL  0 
 60. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 61. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE  0 
 62. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM  0 
 63. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ  0 
 64. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 65. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ  0 
 66. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL  0 
 67. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ  0 
 68. USA  DUGGAN Timothy TSL  0 
 69. BEL  STUBBE Tom FDJ  0 
 70. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 11" 0 
 71. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 11" 0 
 72. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 11" 0 
 73. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 11" 0 
 74. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 11" 0 
 75. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 11" 0 
 76. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 11" 0 
 77. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele SDA 11" 0 
 78. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 11" 0 
 79. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL 14" 0 
 80. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MRM 14" 0 
 81. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 14" 0 
 82. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim SIL 14" 0 
 83. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 14" 0 
 84. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 14" 0 
 85. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 14" 0 
 86. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 24" 0 
 87. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 26" 0 
 88. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 35" 0 
 89. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 39" 0 
 90. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 39" 0 
 91. ITA  LODDO Alberto TCS 02'29" 0 
 92. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 02'29" 0 
 93. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 02'29" 0 
 94. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 02'29" 0 
 95. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 02'29" 0 
 96. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 02'29" 0 
 97. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 02'29" 0 
 98. GER  HONDO Danilo SDA 02'29" 0 
 99. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 02'29" 0 
 100. AUS  SUTTON Christopher TSL 02'29" 0 
 101. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça SDV 02'29" 0 
 102. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume FDJ 02'29" 0 
 103. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 02'29" 0 
 104. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 02'29" 0 
 105. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ 02'29" 0 
 106. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 02'29" 0 
 107. EST  MANDRI René ALM 02'29" 0 
 108. USA  FRISCHKORN William TSL 02'29" 0 
 109. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 02'29" 0 
 110. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 02'29" 0 
 111. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil TCS 02'29" 0 
 112. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 02'29" 0 
 113. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 02'29" 0 
 114. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 02'29" 0 
 115. NED  LÖWIK Gerben RAB 02'29" 0 
 116. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 02'29" 0 
 117. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 02'29" 0 
 118. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 02'29" 0 
 119. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 02'29" 0 
 120. AUS  COOKE Baden BAR 02'29" 0 
 121. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe CSF 02'29" 0 
 122. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 02'29" 0 
 123. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo LPR 02'29" 0 
 124. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik SIL 02'29" 0 
 125. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 07'42" 0 
 126. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 07'42" 0 
 127. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF 07'42" 0 
 128. ITA  PRIAMO Matteo CSF 07'42" 0 
 129. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 07'42" 0 
 130. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 07'42" 0 
 131. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 07'42" 0 
 132. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 07'42" 0 
 133. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 07'42" 0 
 134. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele SDA 07'42" 0 
 135. ITA  GINANNI Francesco SDA 07'42" 0 
 136. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele TCS 07'42" 0 
 137. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF 07'42" 0 
 138. ITA  TOMEI Francesco CSF 07'42" 0 
 139. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 07'42" 0 
 140. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 07'42" 0 
 141. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 07'42" 0 
 142. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 07'42" 0 
 143. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 07'42" 0 
 144. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 07'42" 0 
 145. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 07'42" 0 
 146. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 07'42" 0 
 147. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 07'42" 0 
 148. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 07'42" 0 
 149. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 07'42" 0 
 150. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 07'42" 0 
 151. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF 07'42" 0 
 152. DEN  HØJ Frank COF 07'42" 0 
 153. ITA  CUCINOTTA Claudio LPR 07'42" 0 
 154. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 07'42" 0 
 155. ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo BAR 07'42" 0 
 156. USA  ZABRISKIE David TSL 07'42" 0 
 157. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 07'42" 0 
 158. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus TSL 08'30" 0 
 159. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 08'30" 0 
 160. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 08'30" 0 
 161. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno SDV 08'30" 0 
 162. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 08'30" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB  0 
 DQ ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro MRM  0 
 DQ ITA  MURRO Christian LAM 02'29" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

In fact, Alessandro PETACCHI won this stage. But in May 2008, he was punished for testing positive for the use of salbutamol in the Giro d'Italia 2007. As a result, Petacchi lost all his results since 31 October 2007.
Christian MURRO initially finished 121st in this stage, but tested positive for Furosemide in January. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


22/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits