Sui  Tour de Suisse, General classification 24/06/2007  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 30h07'23" 240 
 2. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim TMO 01'04" 180 
 3. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 01'30" 145 
 4. ITA  CARRARA Matteo UNI 01'30" 132 
 5. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01'41" 120 
 6. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir GCE 01'46" 108 
 7. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 01'47" 96 
 8. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit VBG 02'50" 85 
 9. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto UNI 03'16" 74 
 10. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 03'19" 63 
 11. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 04'41" 55 
 12. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 05'16" 49 
 13. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik UNI 05'25" 44 
 14. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 06'00" 39 
 15. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 06'04" 34 
 16. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 06'48" 31 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 08'22" 28 
 18. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL 08'42" 25 
 19. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 08'50" 22 
 20. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 09'08" 20 
 21. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 09'11" 18 
 22. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 09'22" 16 
 23. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 11'05" 14 
 24. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 11'58" 12 
 25. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 13'06" 11 
 26. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R 13'18" 10 
 27. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 13'28" 9 
 28. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim PRL 13'49" 8 
 29. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 18'10" 7 
 30. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 19'04" 6 
 31. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 19'35" 5 
 32. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 20'29" 5 
 33. ITA  TONTI Andrea QSI 22'02" 5 
 34. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 24'01" 5 
 35. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 25'32" 5 
 36. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 26'29" 5 
 37. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 26'57" 5 
 38. SUI  ZBERG Beat GST 27'59" 5 
 39. SUI  FREI Thomas AST 29'42" 5 
 40. USA  HORNER Chris PRL 30'19" 5 
 41. FRA  RIBLON Christophe A2R 31'52" 5 
 42. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 33'08" 5 
 43. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 33'31" 5 
 44. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 34'33" 5 
 45. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QSI 34'40" 5 
 46. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 35'30" 5 
 47. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 37'52" 5 
 48. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 38'48" 5 
 49. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 40'57" 5 
 50. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV 41'56" 5 
 51. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 43'48" 5 
 52. AUS  LOWE Trent DSC 44'18" 5 
 53. SUI  STALDER Florian VBG 47'00" 5 
 54. AUT  MORSCHER Harald VBG 47'42" 5 
 55. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis UNI 48'46" 5 
 56. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 49'05" 5 
 57. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban EUS 49'38" 5 
 58. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 51'52" 5 
 59. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 52'49" 5 
 60. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 53'25" 5 
 61. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 53'58" 5 
 62. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 55'17" 5 
 63. NED  TEN DAM Laurens UNI 56'10" 5 
 64. AUT  MATZBACHER Andreas VBG 56'45" 5 
 65. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 58'37" 5 
 66. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 59'14" 5 
 67. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 1h00'13" 5 
 68. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 1h00'41" 5 
 69. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 1h00'46" 5 
 70. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 1h02'04" 5 
 71. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 1h02'41" 5 
 72. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 1h03'08" 5 
 73. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 1h03'17" 5 
 74. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 1h03'53" 5 
 75. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 1h04'04" 5 
 76. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 1h04'28" 5 
 77. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 1h05'45" 5 
 78. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 1h07'05" 5 
 79. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 1h07'24" 5 
 80. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST 1h07'34" 5 
 81. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 1h08'49" 5 
 82. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 1h09'46" 5 
 83. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 1h09'46" 5 
 84. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 1h10'22" 5 
 85. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 1h11'57" 5 
 86. POL  WITECKI Mariusz VBG 1h12'22" 5 
 87. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 1h13'54" 5 
 88. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 1h14'12" 5 
 89. DEN  LUND Anders CSC 1h14'43" 5 
 90. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 1h15'23" 5 
 91. FRA  BONNET William C.A 1h15'26" 5 
 92. SUI  HUNGERBUHLER Pascal VBG 1h16'21" 5 
 93. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 1h18'10" 5 
 94. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 1h20'33" 5 
 95. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 1h22'03" 5 
 96. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 1h23'05" 5 
 97. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 1h25'27" 5 
 98. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST 1h27'04" 5 
 99. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 1h27'14" 5 
 100. EST  MANDRI René A2R 1h27'28" 5 
 101. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 1h28'26" 5 
 102. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 1h28'29" 5 
 103. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 1h28'59" 5 
 104. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni DSC 1h29'51" 5 
 105. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto SDV 1h30'01" 5 
 106. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 1h30'50" 5 
 107. AUS  WHITE Matthew DSC 1h30'57" 5 
 108. BEL  DOCKX Bart PRL 1h33'46" 5 
 109. BEL  CRIEL Tom UNI 1h34'08" 5 
 110. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 1h34'57" 5 
 111. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 1h35'03" 5 
 112. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim PRL 1h36'54" 5 
 113. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 1h36'56" 5 
 114. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 1h39'52" 5 
 115. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 1h41'07" 5 
 116. FRA  LAURENT Christophe C.A 1h41'32" 5 
 117. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko MRM 1h42'46" 5 
 118. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R 1h44'03" 5 
 119. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo UNI 1h46'00" 5 
 120. GER  KOPP David GST 1h46'27" 5 
 121. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 1h46'28" 5 
 122. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki DSC 1h47'22" 5 
 123. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL 1h47'30" 5 
 124. AUT  BENETSEDER Josef VBG 1h48'20" 5 
 125. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 1h48'34" 5 
 126. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 1h49'22" 5 
 127. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 1h50'28" 5 
 128. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 1h54'12" 5 
 129. GBR  HAMMOND Roger TMO 1h54'33" 5 
 130. ITA  FACCI Mauro QSI 1h54'38" 5 
 131. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 1h55'55" 5 
 132. BEL  HOSTE Leif PRL 1h56'16" 5 
 133. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 1h56'31" 5 
 134. AUS  SUTTON Christopher COF 1h58'22" 5 
 135. USA  TRENTI Guido LIQ 2h04'52" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 10'39" 0 
 DQ GER  KESSLER Matthias AST 14'52" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


SINKEWITZ Patrik (Ger) initially ended 23rd in the general classification, but tested positive for the use of testosterone during an OCC on June 8. He is therefore disqualified from this classification and does not earn any CQ points.

KESSLER Matthias (Ger) initially ended 29th in the general classification, but tested positive for the use of testosterone during an OOC on April 24. He is therefore disqualified from this classification and does not earn any CQ points.

 


26/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits