Sui  Tour de Suisse, Stage 3 : Nauders - Triesenberg-Malbun (167,2 km) 19/06/2007  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 14h32'24" 10 
 1. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 4h20'37" 40 
 2. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir GCE 32" 25 
 3. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 42" 15 
 4. ITA  CARRARA Matteo UNI 48" 10 
 5. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim TMO 48" 5 
 6. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 01'05" 3 
 7. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 01'11" 2 
 8. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01'25" 1 
 9. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 01'37" 0 
 10. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn DSC 01'40" 0 
 11. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto UNI 01'54" 0 
 12. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez DSC 01'59" 0 
 13. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 02'07" 0 
 14. FRA  GADRET John A2R 02'16" 0 
 15. ITA  TONTI Andrea QSI 02'34" 0 
 16. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit VBG 02'41" 0 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 02'41" 0 
 18. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 02'58" 0 
 19. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent BTL 02'58" 0 
 20. SUI  FREI Thomas AST 03'07" 0 
 21. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 03'16" 0 
 22. AUS  ROGERS Michael TMO 03'51" 0 
 23. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QSI 04'17" 0 
 24. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'56" 0 
 25. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik UNI 04'56" 0 
 26. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 05'04" 0 
 27. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R 05'07" 0 
 28. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 05'07" 0 
 29. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 05'37" 0 
 30. FRA  RIBLON Christophe A2R 05'41" 0 
 31. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 05'48" 0 
 32. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 05'48" 0 
 33. NED  TEN DAM Laurens UNI 05'56" 0 
 34. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 05'57" 0 
 35. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 06'00" 0 
 36. ITA  MORENI Cristian COF 06'08" 0 
 37. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 06'25" 0 
 38. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 06'33" 0 
 39. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 06'40" 0 
 40. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 06'59" 0 
 41. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 07'11" 0 
 42. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 07'11" 0 
 43. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 07'28" 0 
 44. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim PRL 07'51" 0 
 45. AUT  MORSCHER Harald VBG 08'00" 0 
 46. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 08'03" 0 
 47. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QSI 08'23" 0 
 48. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 08'48" 0 
 49. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 08'53" 0 
 50. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve COF 08'57" 0 
 51. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 09'00" 0 
 52. SUI  ZBERG Beat GST 09'09" 0 
 53. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 09'38" 0 
 54. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 09'47" 0 
 55. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 09'51" 0 
 56. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 10'04" 0 
 57. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 10'05" 0 
 58. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo A2R 10'26" 0 
 59. SUI  STALDER Florian VBG 10'49" 0 
 60. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 10'49" 0 
 61. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 10'49" 0 
 62. AUT  MATZBACHER Andreas VBG 10'49" 0 
 63. POL  WITECKI Mariusz VBG 11'04" 0 
 64. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 11'12" 0 
 65. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 11'16" 0 
 66. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 11'21" 0 
 67. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 11'41" 0 
 68. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 12'46" 0 
 69. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 12'46" 0 
 70. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QSI 12'53" 0 
 71. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 13'39" 0 
 72. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 13'39" 0 
 73. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 13'39" 0 
 74. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes GST 14'24" 0 
 75. GER  KOPP David GST 14'24" 0 
 76. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 14'24" 0 
 77. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis UNI 14'24" 0 
 78. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen PRL 14'32" 0 
 79. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 14'37" 0 
 80. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 15'16" 0 
 81. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban SDV 15'34" 0 
 82. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 17'10" 0 
 83. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 17'10" 0 
 84. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 17'23" 0 
 85. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 17'23" 0 
 86. AUS  LOWE Trent DSC 17'52" 0 
 87. USA  HORNER Chris PRL 17'52" 0 
 88. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 19'17" 0 
 89. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred PRL 20'27" 0 
 90. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 20'27" 0 
 91. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 20'27" 0 
 92. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 20'27" 0 
 93. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 20'27" 0 
 94. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko MRM 20'27" 0 
 95. ITA  FACCI Mauro QSI 20'27" 0 
 96. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 20'27" 0 
 97. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R 20'27" 0 
 98. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 20'27" 0 
 99. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 20'27" 0 
 100. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 20'27" 0 
 101. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 20'27" 0 
 102. AUT  BENETSEDER Josef VBG 20'27" 0 
 103. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 20'27" 0 
 104. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL 20'27" 0 
 105. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 20'27" 0 
 106. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 20'27" 0 
 107. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 20'27" 0 
 108. EST  MANDRI René A2R 20'27" 0 
 109. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 20'27" 0 
 110. ITA  PRONI Alessandro QSI 20'27" 0 
 111. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 20'27" 0 
 112. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 20'27" 0 
 113. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 20'27" 0 
 114. FRA  BONNET William C.A 20'27" 0 
 115. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 20'27" 0 
 116. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki DSC 20'27" 0 
 117. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 20'27" 0 
 118. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 20'27" 0 
 119. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 20'27" 0 
 120. BEL  ABAKOUMOV Igor AST 20'27" 0 
 121. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 20'27" 0 
 122. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie PRL 20'27" 0 
 123. BEL  CRIEL Tom UNI 20'27" 0 
 124. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 20'35" 0 
 125. GBR  HAMMOND Roger TMO 20'35" 0 
 126. FRA  LAURENT Christophe C.A 20'35" 0 
 127. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 20'35" 0 
 128. GER  SCHWAGER Sebastian MRM 20'35" 0 
 129. BEL  HOSTE Leif PRL 20'35" 0 
 130. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni DSC 20'35" 0 
 131. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 20'35" 0 
 132. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose SDV 20'35" 0 
 133. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 20'35" 0 
 134. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 20'35" 0 
 135. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 20'35" 0 
 136. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 20'35" 0 
 137. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 20'35" 0 
 138. DEN  LUND Anders CSC 20'35" 0 
 139. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto SDV 20'35" 0 
 140. AUS  WHITE Matthew DSC 20'35" 0 
 141. BEL  DOCKX Bart PRL 20'35" 0 
 142. AUS  SUTTON Christopher COF 20'35" 0 
 143. SUI  HUNGERBUHLER Pascal VBG 20'44" 0 
 144. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim PRL 20'49" 0 
 145. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 21'01" 0 
 146. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST 21'22" 0 
 147. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 23'56" 0 
 148. USA  TRENTI Guido LIQ 23'56" 0 
 149. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 24'12" 0 
 150. ESP  ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat EUS 24'25" 0 
 151. FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF 24'50" 0 
 152. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 26'17" 0 
 153. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo UNI 26'17" 0 
 154. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV 26'17" 0 
 155. BEL  JACOBS Pieter UNI 26'17" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  PORTAL Sébastien GCE  0 
 DNF ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco C.A  0 
 DNF ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni EUS  0 
 DQ GER  SINKEWITZ Patrik TMO 02'53" 0 
 DQ GER  KESSLER Matthias AST 08'07" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


SINKEWITZ Patrik (Ger) initially ended 18th in stage 3, but tested positive for the use of testosterone during an OCC on June 8. He is therefore disqualified from this stage and does not earn any CQ points.

KESSLER Matthias (Ger) initially ended 47th in stage 3, but tested positive for the use of testosterone during an OOC on April 24. He is therefore disqualified from this stage and does not earn any CQ points.

 


19/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits