Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 1 : Salou T.T.T. (15 km) 21/05/2007  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderRUS  KARPETS VladimirGCE16'54"10
1.Caisse d'Epargne16'54"10
KARPETS Vladimir, PEREIRO SIO Oscar, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, BRARD Florent, PORTAL Nicolas, ERVITI OLLO Imanol
2.Team CSC16"6
VANDE VELDE Christian, O'GRADY Stuart, SØRENSEN Nicki, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, SØRENSEN Chris Anker
3.Astana17"3
VINOKOUROV Alexandre, KEMPS Aaron, IGLINSKIY Maxim, IVANOV Serguei, REDONDO RAMOS Jose Antonio
4.Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone23"2
CHAVANEL Sylvain, DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, WIGGINS Bradley, MONFORT Maxime, VERBRUGGHE Rik
5.Liquigas26"1
BÄCKSTEDT Magnus, DA DALTO Mauro, FISCHER Murilo Antonio, POZZATO Filippo, WILLEMS Frederik, MUGERLI Matej, QUINZIATO Manuel
6.Team Milram29"0
ZABEL Erik, DYUDYA Volodymyr, GRIVKO Andriy, JURCO Matej, TERPSTRA Niki, CELESTINO Mirko
7.Crédit Agricole30"0
KAGGESTAD Mads, FOFONOV Dmitriy, CHARTEAU Anthony, BONNET William, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, POILVET Benoît, PAURIOL Rémi
8.Gerolsteiner31"0
SCHOLZ Ronny, STAMSNIJDER Tom, ZBERG Marcus, LANG Sebastian, FOTHEN Markus, ZBERG Beat
9.Unibet.com32"0
CARRARA Matteo, PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis, LARSSON Gustav Erik, TEN DAM Laurens, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, URAN URAN Rigoberto, COOKE Baden, GOLAS Michal
10.Bouygues Telecom34"0
BROCHARD Laurent, PINEAU Jérôme, SPRICK Mathieu, GESLIN Anthony, TSCHOPP Johann, LEFEVRE Laurent, FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier, CHAMPION Dimitri
11.Karpin - Galicia36"0
VORGANOV Eduard, CESAR VELOSO Gustavo, JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio, HERRERO LLORENTE David, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, NOZAL VEGA Isidro, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
12.Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team36"0
DAVIS Allan, BRAJKOVIC Janez, VAITKUS Tomas, LOWE Trent, NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin, CRUZ Antonio
13.T-Mobile Team40"0
ROGERS Michael, KIRCHEN Kim, DAVIS Scott, GERDEMANN Linus, CAVENDISH Mark, GUERINI Giuseppe
14.Relax - GAM42"0
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago, SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian, VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel, HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
15.Lampre - Fondital45"0
BALLAN Alessandro, BOSSONI Paolo, CORIONI Claudio, BENNATI Daniele, POSSONI Morris
16.Rabobank CT47"0
MENCHOV Denis, LANGEVELD Sebastian, BOOGERD Michael, DE MAAR Marc, WEENING Pieter, NIERMANN Grischa
17.Française des Jeux48"0
CASAR Sandy, DI GREGORIO Rémy, VAUGRENARD Benoît, DELAGE Mickaël, GUESDON Frédéric, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, LÖFKVIST Thomas
18.Quick Step - Innergetic51"0
GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, SANTAROMITA Ivan, BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, WYNANTS Maarten, VAN IMPE Kevin, VERHEYEN Geert, SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
19.Ag2r Prévoyance51"0
MOREAU Christophe, DESSEL Cyril, DEIGNAN Philip, GOUBERT Stéphane, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, CALZATI Sylvain, GADRET John, DUMOULIN Samuel
20.Predictor - Lotto54"0
VAN HECKE Preben, MERTENS Pieter, DOCKX Bart, CORNU Dominique, BRANDT Christophe, VANSUMMEREN Johan
21.Saunier Duval - Prodir54"0
FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto, TRENTIN Guido, DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David, COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, MILLAR David, LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben, BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto
22.Euskaltel - Euskadi59"0
ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni, TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai
23.Andalucia - CajaSur01'02"0
VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel, RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose, MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose, FERRIO LUQUE Jorge, PEREZ ROMERO Luis, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, CARIÑENA LUQUE Juan Carlos
24.Fuerteventura - Canarias01'05"0
ORTEGA GASCON Joaquin, ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel, BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David, GARCIA RENA Rodrigo, FLORES GALARZA Iker
25.Team Slipstream01'07"0
DUGGAN Timothy, EUSER Lucas, PETERSON Thomas, DUYN Huub, PATE Danny, MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick, LANGE Michael, DONALD Jason
  Late arrivals
-DEN  JOHANSEN AllanCSC20"0
-USA  TRENTI GuidoLIQ34"0
-NED  ELTINK TheoRAB01'04"0
-ESP  LOPEZ GIL Jose AntonioACA01'05"0
-FRA  HARY MaryanCOF01'06"0
-GER  FRÖHLINGER JohannesGST01'22"0
-ESP  GALDOS ALONSO AitorEUS01'24"0
-POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel MoreiraDSC01'34"0
-ITA  MORI MassimilianoLAM01'37"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardTMO01'39"0
-DEN  PIIL JakobTMO01'39"0
-ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE XabierGCE01'47"0
-FRA  PORTAL SébastienGCE01'47"0
-ESP  BRU PASCAL YonEUS01'54"0
-ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR IgorMRM02'17"0
-ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO CarloMRM02'17"0
-DEN  BAK Lars YttingCSC02'18"0
-SWE  LJUNGQVIST MarcusCSC02'18"0
-ESP  CHERRO MOLINA JavierFTV02'39"0
-ESP  SANCHEZ PRADO EladioFTV02'41"0
-BEL  STEURS GeertPRL02'43"0
-USA  RODRIGUEZ FredPRL02'43"0
-FRA  AUGE StéphaneCOF02'44"0
-FRA  LE MEVEL ChristopheC.A02'48"0
-NED  VENEBERG ThorwaldRAB02'51"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryAST02'58"0
-FRA  MAZET JulienAST03'02"0
-RUS  MIKHAILOV GuennadiAST03'02"0
-ITA  FORNACIARI PaoloLAM03'03"0
-COL  CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA Jaime AlbertoLAM03'03"0
-ESP  GARCIA DAPENA DavidKGZ03'04"0
-ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA JavierFTV03'28"0
-ESP  LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL AndoniEUS04'00"0
-SUI  STRAUSS MarcelGST04'18"0
  Abandons
DNFUSA  DANIELSON TomDSC0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits