Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 30/05/2004  
  Category: GT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE 88h40'43" 500 
 2. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DEN 02'02" 375 
 3. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 02'05" 300 
 4. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS 04'36" 275 
 5. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 05'05" 250 
 6. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 05'31" 225 
 7. ITA  BELLI Wladimir LAM 06'12" 200 
 8. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 06'15" 175 
 9. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 06'34" 150 
 10. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 07'47" 125 
 11. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALB 09'45" 116 
 12. ITA  SELLA Emanuele PAN 10'26" 107 
 13. RUS  TONKOV Pavel VIN 10'43" 99 
 14. BEL  BRANDT Christophe LOT 10'50" 91 
 15. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe FPF 13'43" 83 
 16. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 21'11" 75 
 17. ITA  NOE Andrea ALB 22'33" 73 
 18. ESP  CAŃADA GRACIA David SDV 22'52" 71 
 19. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 25'53" 69 
 20. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe FPF 26'05" 67 
 21. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 27'44" 65 
 22. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 30'50" 63 
 23. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 31'41" 61 
 24. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALB 32'06" 59 
 25. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB 35'24" 57 
 26. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ASA 39'16" 55 
 27. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 46'16" 53 
 28. ITA  BORGHI Ruggero DEN 47'02" 51 
 29. ITA  TONTI Andrea SAE 47'11" 49 
 30. ITA  MASON Oscar VIN 50'02" 47 
 31. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto CHO 51'05" 45 
 32. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 57'58" 43 
 33. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 58'21" 41 
 34. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ASA 58'53" 39 
 35. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 1h05'13" 37 
 36. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 1h06'50" 35 
 37. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 1h07'10" 33 
 38. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo ASA 1h07'49" 31 
 39. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato PAN 1h09'35" 29 
 40. COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio CLM 1h11'58" 27 
 41. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki PHO 1h12'52" 25 
 42. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo ASA 1h13'05" 23 
 43. POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE 1h15'54" 22 
 44. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro DEN 1h20'55" 21 
 45. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PHO 1h22'38" 20 
 46. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 1h26'22" 19 
 47. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver SDV 1h27'53" 18 
 48. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles DEN 1h32'14" 17 
 49. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert CHO 1h34'21" 16 
 50. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 1h35'31" 15 
 51. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 1h36'22" 15 
 52. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 1h38'22" 15 
 53. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALB 1h39'29" 15 
 54. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 1h40'16" 15 
 55. ITA  FERTONANI Marco PHO 1h40'51" 15 
 56. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor LAM 1h42'08" 15 
 57. ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe FPF 1h45'37" 15 
 58. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 1h46'46" 15 
 59. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 1h48'33" 15 
 60. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys CHO 1h49'17" 15 
 61. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo PAN 1h50'25" 15 
 62. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 1h50'43" 15 
 63. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB 1h51'37" 15 
 64. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas GST 1h53'33" 15 
 65. UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN 1h53'45" 15 
 66. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 1h54'07" 15 
 67. ESP  GOMIS LOPEZ Juan SDV 1h55'39" 15 
 68. BEL  SIJMENS Nico LAN 1h56'13" 15 
 69. ITA  CODOL Massimo FAS 1h56'19" 15 
 70. MDA  PUGACI Igor DEN 1h56'20" 15 
 71. ITA  SERPELLINI Marco GST 1h56'52" 15 
 72. ITA  POZZI Oscar TEN 2h01'24" 15 
 73. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis ALB 2h03'26" 15 
 74. ITA  LODA Nicola TEN 2h03'33" 15 
 75. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo DEN 2h05'22" 15 
 76. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 2h09'30" 15 
 77. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN 2h09'36" 15 
 78. ITA  GASPARRE Graziano DEN 2h10'47" 15 
 79. ARG  BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto PAN 2h12'03" 15 
 80. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN 2h13'39" 15 
 81. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas FDJ 2h14'10" 15 
 82. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej LAM 2h14'38" 15 
 83. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CLM 2h15'08" 15 
 84. ITA  FERRIGATO Andrea ASA 2h15'21" 15 
 85. FRA  DEREPAS David FDJ 2h15'45" 15 
 86. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 2h16'12" 15 
 87. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav TEN 2h17'10" 15 
 88. SUI  ALBASINI Michael PHO 2h18'18" 15 
 89. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio DVE 2h21'16" 15 
 90. AUS  DAVIS Scott PAN 2h21'33" 15 
 91. ITA  MASCIARELLI Simone VIN 2h22'36" 15 
 92. SLO  MURN Uros PHO 2h23'26" 15 
 93. ITA  GOBBI Michele DEN 2h24'26" 15 
 94. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAN 2h24'34" 15 
 95. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd SAE 2h24'36" 15 
 96. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 2h26'05" 15 
 97. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 2h27'44" 15 
 98. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr PHO 2h27'48" 15 
 99. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred ASA 2h28'10" 15 
 100. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 2h30'09" 15 
 101. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 2h30'41" 15 
 102. ITA  SACCHI Fabio FAS 2h34'12" 15 
 103. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 2h34'26" 15 
 104. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 2h35'51" 15 
 105. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 2h36'19" 15 
 106. LAT  NAUDUZS Andris DVE 2h37'29" 15 
 107. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 2h37'41" 15 
 108. FRA  BRARD Florent CHO 2h39'04" 15 
 109. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto FAS 2h39'50" 15 
 110. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 2h40'13" 15 
 111. ITA  MAZZOLENI Renzo TEN 2h41'06" 15 
 112. GER  POLLACK Olaf GST 2h42'01" 15 
 113. AUS  GATES Nick LOT 2h42'48" 15 
 114. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco VIN 2h43'02" 15 
 115. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 2h44'56" 15 
 116. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 2h45'24" 15 
 117. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele DVE 2h46'59" 15 
 118. ITA  GINESTRI Giancarlo TEN 2h47'03" 15 
 119. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni DVE 2h48'06" 15 
 120. ITA  CADAMURO Simone DEN 2h48'28" 15 
 121. ITA  SCIREA Mario DVE 2h48'41" 15 
 122. NED  VAN VELZEN Jan CHO 2h49'28" 15 
 123. ITA  D'AMORE Crescenzo ASA 2h49'38" 15 
 124. AUS  LANCASTER Brett PAN 2h50'32" 15 
 125. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik LOT 2h51'16" 15 
 126. AUS  WILSON Trent CLM 2h54'57" 15 
 127. SLO  DERGANC Martin DVE 3h00'23" 15 
 128. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALB 3h00'46" 15 
 129. SUI  SCHNYDER Philippe CLM 3h03'50" 15 
 130. SLO  MERVAR Bostjan FPF 3h07'33" 15 
 131. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert LOT 3h11'11" 15 
 132. AUS  WILSON Matthew FDJ 3h22'02" 15 
 133. UKR  RUDENKO Maxim CHO 3h22'09" 15 
 134. AUS  VAN HOUT Russell CLM 3h25'27" 15 
 135. ITA  MANZONI Mario FPF 3h26'45" 15 
 136. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 3h30'00" 15 
 137. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele TEN 3h30'36" 15 
 138. SLO  PODGORNIK Dean TEN 3h46'50" 15 
 139. ITA  GUALDI Domenico FPF 3h55'37" 15 
 140. ITA  SERINA Corrado FPF 4h03'22" 15 



18/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits