Fra  Tour de France, Stage 3 : Cholet - Cholet T.T.T. (35,5 km) 9/07/2018  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderBEL  VAN AVERMAET GregBMC20
1.BMC Racing Team38'46"20
PORTE Richie, BEVIN Patrick, CARUSO Damiano, VAN AVERMAET Greg, VAN GARDEREN Tejay
2.Team Sky04"12
FROOME Chris, BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley, THOMAS Geraint, MOSCON Gianni, KWIATKOWSKI Michal
3.Quick Step Floors07"8
ALAPHILIPPE Julian, GILBERT Philippe, JUNGELS Bob, LAMPAERT Yves
4.Mitchelton - Scott09"6
YATES Adam, BAUER Jack, IMPEY Daryl, HEPBURN Michael
5.Team Sunweb11"3
MATTHEWS Michael, DUMOULIN Tom, ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, HAGA Chad, GESCHKE Simon
6.Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale35"2
URAN URAN Rigoberto, VANMARCKE Sep, ROLLAND Pierre, SCULLY Tom, MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
7.Bora - Hansgrohe50"1
MAJKA Rafal, MÜHLBERGER Gregor, OSS Daniel, BODNAR Maciej
8.Astana Pro Team51"0
FUGLSANG Jakob, CORT NIELSEN Magnus, KANGERT Tanel, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
9.Team Katusha - Alpecin52"0
POLITT Nils, ZAKARIN Ilnur, MARTIN Tony, BOSWELL Ian
10.Movistar Team53"0
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, LANDA MEANA Mikel, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
11.Bahrain - Merida01'06"0
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka, NIBALI Vincenzo, POZZOVIVO Domenico
12.Ag2r La Mondiale01'15"0
BARDET Romain, VUILLERMOZ Alexis, FRANK Mathias, LATOUR Pierre
13.Team LottoNL - Jumbo01'15"0
ROGLIC Primoz, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, MARTENS Paul, TOLHOEK Antwan
14.Trek - Segafredo01'16"0
DEGENKOLB John, MOLLEMA Bauke, SKUJINS Toms, STUYVEN Jasper
15.UAE Team Emirates01'38"0
KRISTOFF Alexander, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, DURASEK Kristijan, MARCATO Marco, MARTIN Daniel
16.Groupama - FDJ01'42"0
VICHOT Arthur, SINKELDAM Ramon, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, MOLARD Rudy, DEMARE Arnaud
17.Team Fortuneo - Samsic01'46"0
BARGUIL Warren, BOUET Maxime, PICHON Laurent, GESBERT Elie
18.Direct Energie01'51"0
SICARD Romain, GAUDIN Damien, CALMEJANE Lilian, BOUDAT Thomas, CHAVANEL Sylvain
19.Lotto - Soudal01'52"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, DE GENDT Thomas, DE BUYST Jasper, BENOOT Tiesj
20.Team Dimension Data01'52"0
CAVENDISH Mark, VERMOTE Julien, PAUWELS Serge, RENSHAW Mark, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
21.Wanty - Groupe Gobert02'24"0
MINNAARD Marco, DEGAND Thomas, SMITH Dion, DUPONT Timothy, MARTIN Guillaume, OFFREDO Yoann
22.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits03'23"0
EDET Nicolas, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, SIMON Julien, PEREZ Anthony
  Late arrivals
-ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS JonathanSKY12"0
-ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelMTS12"0
-SUI  KÜNG StefanBMC26"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasSUN31"0
-AUS  GERRANS SimonBMC37"0
-USA  PHINNEY TaylorEFD56"0
-DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelAST01'06"0
-POL  POLJANSKI PawelBOH01'15"0
-NOR  JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTLJ01'17"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenTFS01'23"0
-NED  GESINK RobertTLJ01'25"0
-BEL  NAESEN OliverALM01'32"0
-AUS  HOWSON DamienMTS01'43"0
-NED  SLAGTER Tom-JelteDDD01'56"0
-FRA  GAUDU DavidGFC01'58"0
-FRA  HARDY RomainFST02'03"0
-FRA  COUSIN JérômeTDE02'15"0
-FRA  GALLOPIN TonyALM02'27"0
-FRA  VACHON FlorianFST02'28"0
-BEL  THEUNS EdwardSUN02'30"0
-USA  CRADDOCK LawsonEFD02'31"0
-NED  TERPSTRA NikiQST02'33"0
-FRA  DOMONT AxelALM02'43"0
-AUS  DURBRIDGE LukeMTS02'48"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelBMC03'05"0
-FRA  MOINARD AmaëlFST03'07"0
-RSA  THOMSON Jay RobertDDD03'13"0
-ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose JoaquinMOV03'15"0
-SVK  SAGAN PeterBOH03'16"0
-GER  BURGHARDT MarcusBOH03'16"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleLTS03'19"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV03'36"0
-BEL  VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeWGG03'36"0
-ITA  PASQUALON AndreaWGG03'36"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JesusCOF03'38"0
-CRO  KISERLOVSKI RobertTKA03'39"0
-KAZ  GRUZDEV DmitriyAST03'47"0
-DEN  HANSEN JesperAST03'47"0
-AUS  SUTHERLAND RoryUAD03'54"0
-SUI  DILLIER SilvanALM03'54"0
-ITA  PELLIZOTTI FrancoTBM04'03"0
-ITA  COLBRELLI SonnyTBM04'03"0
-AUS  HAYMAN MathewMTS04'04"0
-NED  POELS WoutSKY04'05"0
-FRA  LEDANOIS KévinFST04'06"0
-NED  ROOSEN TimoTLJ04'06"0
-FRA  BERNARD JulienTFS04'08"0
-SLO  KOREN KristjanTBM04'12"0
-AUS  HAUSSLER HeinrichTBM04'12"0
-GER  KITTEL MarcelTKA04'13"0
-GER  ZABEL RickTKA04'13"0
-AUT  PÖSTLBERGER LukasBOH04'21"0
-NED  GROENEWEGEN DylanTLJ04'24"0
-RUS  KOCHETKOV PavelTKA04'26"0
-BEL  KEUKELEIRE JensLTS04'27"0
-GBR  ROWE LukeSKY04'33"0
-ITA  GUARNIERI JacopoGFC04'34"0
-EST  TAARAMÄE ReinTDE04'47"0
-ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano ArielQST04'54"0
-COL  GAVIRIA RENDON FernandoQST04'54"0
-BEL  DECLERCQ TimQST04'54"0
-GER  SIEBERG MarcelLTS05'02"0
-GER  GREIPEL AndréLTS05'02"0
-FRA  LE GAC OlivierGFC05'07"0
-AUT  GOGL MichaelTFS05'30"0
-AUS  CLARKE SimonEFD05'30"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleMOV06'18"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensSUN06'24"0
-FRA  GRELLIER FabienTDE06'31"0
-ITA  TROIA OlivieroUAD06'34"0
-ITA  FERRARI RobertoUAD06'34"0
-FRA  TURGIS AnthonyCOF07'37"0
-FRA  LAPORTE ChristopheCOF07'37"0
-BEL  CLAEYS DimitriCOF07'37"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



26/09/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits